Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77571
Profile
Main Properties
1014 S 2nd St – La Porte, TX 77571
Get directions
Contact
2814700655
For Sale
23 Results
Lou Ann Martin
Main Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$389,900
Active
1303 Windleaf Dr
Shoreacres, TX 77571
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,013
Sqft. ($129/Sqft.)
Lou Ann Martin
Main Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
0 Lomax School Rd
La Porte, TX 77571
For Sale, Lots
2.225
See fewer listings like this
$40,000
Active
3150 Angelfish Cv
Baytown, TX 77523
For Sale, Lots
3,060
See fewer listings like this
$499,900
Active
613 Oakdale St
Shoreacres, TX 77571
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,256
Sqft. ($222/Sqft.)
Lou Ann Martin
Main Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$374,500
Active
4015 Lakepointe Forest Dr
Seabrook, TX 77586
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,989
Sqft. ($188/Sqft.)
Rosa Maria Williams
Main Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
406 Highway 146 N
La Porte, TX 77571
For Sale, Lots
9,375
See fewer listings like this
$204,900
Active
2117 Estate Dr
Deer Park, TX 77536
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,330
Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
Suzanne Heinrich
Main Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$378,500
Active
3725 Autumn Ln
Baytown, TX 77521
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,347
Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
Rosa Maria Williams
Main Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$154,500
Active
TBD Lake Front Dr
Trinity, TX 75862
For Sale, Lots
38,490
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
Active
402 Lyndale Dr
Highlands, TX 77562
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,723
Sqft. ($183/Sqft.)
Lou Ann Martin
Main Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$339,900
Active
709 N Bayshore Dr
La Porte, TX 77571
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,306
Sqft. ($147/Sqft.)
Rosa Maria Williams
Main Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$320,000
Active
519 N Shady lane
La Porte, TX 77571
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,929
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Mary Carrizal
Main Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$424,900
Active
5227 Pine Ave
Pasadena, TX 77503
For Sale, Lots
2.120
See fewer listings like this
$229,900
Under Contract - P
1903 Manor Dr
Baytown, TX 77521
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,777
Sqft. ($129/Sqft.)
Suzanne Heinrich
Main Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$355,000
Active
4907 Elmwood Ct
Baytown, TX 77521
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,339
Sqft. ($106/Sqft.)
Rosa Maria Williams
Main Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$45,000
Active
TBD Shadylawn Ave
La Porte, TX 77571
For Sale, Lots
7,800
See fewer listings like this
$55,000
Active
0 Barbours Cut
La Porte, TX 77571
For Sale, Lots
3,750
See fewer listings like this
$410,000
Under Contract - OP
1815 Magnolia Bnd
Baytown, TX 77523
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,100
Sqft. ($195/Sqft.)
Lou Ann Martin
Main Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,000,000
Active
0 Fairmont Parkway
La Porte, TX 77571
See fewer listings like this
$55,000
Active
TBD N Broadway St
La Porte, TX 77571
For Sale, Lots
6,250
lot Sqft.
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Lease
2 Results
Rosa Maria Williams
Main Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,500
Active
519 N Shady lane
La Porte, TX 77571
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,929
See fewer listings like this
$4,200
Active
618 Bayridge Rd
La Porte, TX 77571
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,641
Sqft.
View All For Lease Houses →
Recently Leased
59 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
1508 S 8th St
La Porte, TX 77571
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,408
Sqft.
Rented: 05/05/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
711 S Blackwell St
La Porte, TX 77571
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,497
Sqft.
Rented: 04/30/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
800 S 2nd St
La Porte, TX 77571
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,090
Sqft.
Rented: 04/20/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
721 S 3rd St
La Porte, TX 77571
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,840
Sqft.
Rented: 12/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
3311 Crestmeadow Dr
Pasadena, TX 77505
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,290
Sqft.
Rented: 11/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,200
Rented
810 S Brownell St
La Porte, TX 77571
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
965
Sqft.
Rented: 11/21/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
233 S Ohio St
La Porte, TX 77571
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,257
Sqft.
Rented: 11/21/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
1511 Brook Meadow Dr
La Porte, TX 77571
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,295
Sqft.
Rented: 11/13/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
10901 Dogwood Dr
La Porte, TX 77571
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,223
Sqft.
Rented: 09/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
2601 S Broadway St #41
La Porte, TX 77571
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,170
Sqft.
Rented: 08/12/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
6143 Jason St
Houston, TX 77074
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1,559
Sqft.
Rented: 07/12/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,189
Rented
902 La Nell Dr
Deer Park, TX 77536
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,894
Sqft.
Rented: 04/03/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
1506 Cedar Cove St
La Porte, TX 77571
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1,760
Sqft.
Rented: 02/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
1520 Cedar Cove St
La Porte, TX 77571
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1,088
Sqft.
Rented: 11/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
901 S 3rd St
La Porte, TX 77571
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
2,153
Sqft.
Rented: 08/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,090
Rented
13315 Gardnerville St
Houston, TX 77034
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,175
Sqft.
Rented: 05/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
13807 Clear Trail Ln
Houston, TX 77034
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,888
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
610 S 6th St
La Porte, TX 77571
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,395
Sqft.
Rented: 04/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
1517 Highway 146 S
La Porte, TX 77571
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,276
Sqft.
Rented: 03/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
10514 Eagle Nest Court
La Porte, TX 77571
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,749
Sqft.
Rented: 02/23/2024
View All →
Recently Leased
View All Recently Leased Houses →
Recently Sold
414 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,900
Sold
8727 Orchard Ln
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,232
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
10251 Old Orchard Rd
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,619
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $264,999
Sold
3219 Sunflower Dr
Texas City, TX 77591
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,687
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,000
Sold
5316 Lorraine Dr
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,304
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,999
Sold
1201 Willowbriar Ln
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,542
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
405 N Magnolia St
Highlands, TX 77562
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,264
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $155,000
Sold
509 N 11th St
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,008
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,000
Sold
3702 Windsor Dr
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,908
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
1606 Cherokee St
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,466
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $329,500
Sold
419 S Lobit St
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,849
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $184,900
Sold
3114 Ridgefield Rd
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,092
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $549,000
Sold
11602 Kings Point Blvd
Mont Belvieu, TX 77535
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,039
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $162,000
Sold
1005 S Country Club Dr
Shoreacres, TX 77571
Lots
1.194
acres
Sold: 03/13/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
4305 Plover Dr
Seabrook, TX 77586
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,876
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
10130 Shell Rock Rd
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,779
Sqft.
Sold: 02/26/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
317 S Idaho St
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,726
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
2001 Troon Dr
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,699
Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $79,000
Sold
32218 Bayou Bnd
Richwood, TX 77515
Lots
1.002
acres
Sold: 02/17/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
618 Bayridge Rd
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,641
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,400
Sold
913 Santa Anna Ln
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,780
Sqft.
Sold: 01/29/2026
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Contact
Your message has been successfully delivered. If you need immediate assistance, please contact HAR.com Support
(713-629-1900 x 374)
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.
Main Properties
See phone
2814700655