Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77516
Madison Ramsower
1
For Sale
41
Sold
2
Rented
27
Showings
Paula Mutina Properties
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Madison Ramsower
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Madison
Request an appointment
9798492222
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Madison Ramsower
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Madison
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Recommendations
Request Info
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$80,000
Active
Estimated Payment $570 →
1214 Chuckwagon Ct
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Lots
1.944
acres
Recently Sold
41 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $379,900
Sold
131 Bastrop Bayou Dr
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,112
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $99,000
Sold
745 Kyle St
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
963
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
2337 Shalmar Dr
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,801
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $290,000
Sold
229 Pecan Dr
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,800
Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $169,000
Sold
606 S Gray Ave
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
921
Sqft.
Sold: 07/02/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
653 County Road 698
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,276
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $79,900
Sold
586 Cabana Trail
Angleton, TX 77515
Lots
2.719
acres
Sold: 05/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $130,000
Sold
0 Bastrop Road/County Road 605 Rd
Angleton, TX 77515
Lots
3.960
acres
Sold: 04/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $348,400
Sold
3 Keystone Ct
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,202
Sqft.
Sold: 02/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,900
Sold
4 N Kaysie St
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,526
Sqft.
Sold: 07/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $249,990
Sold
123 Dellwood Ct
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,717
Sqft.
Sold: 05/07/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
7119 Beechwood Dr
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,796
Sqft.
Sold: 10/26/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $139,900
Sold
700 Betty St
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,299
Sqft.
Sold: 10/23/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $209,900
Sold
749 Lorraine St
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,653
Sqft.
Sold: 09/26/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $209,000
Sold
2816 Encino Ave
Bay City, TX 77414
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,489
Sqft.
Sold: 09/13/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $79,900
Sold
938 Winchester Trl
Angleton, TX 77515
Lots
2.038
acres
Sold: 08/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
235 Freeman Blvd
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,613
Sqft.
Sold: 07/24/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$35K - $40K
Listed for $38,000
Sold
465 Angus Trail
Angleton, TX 77515
Lots
40,946
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/17/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
5219 County Road 208
Danbury, TX 77534
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
1
bed
1
full bath
1,600
Sqft.
Sold: 04/13/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
471 Angus Trail
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,985
Sqft.
Sold: 04/04/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
470 Sunset Trail
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,623
Sqft.
Sold: 04/04/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $189,000
Sold
40 Hollychase Street
Clute, TX 77531
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,200
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,000
Sold
2337 Shalmar Drive
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,801
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
318 Jamison Drive
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,336
Sqft.
Sold: 12/08/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,900
Sold
1278 Laurel Loop
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,903
Sqft.
Sold: 12/08/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $75,000
Sold
938 Winchester Trail
Angleton, TX 77515
Lots
2.038
acres
Sold: 09/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $79,000
Sold
580 & 586 Cabana
Angleton, TX 77515
Country Homes/Acreage
2.719
acres
Sold: 06/10/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $69,900
Sold
1426 Arrowhead Court
Angleton, TX 77515
Lots
2.289
acres
Sold: 06/03/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
279 Mossy Meadow Drive
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,607
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $169,900
Sold
916 Southampton Street
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,046
Sqft.
Sold: 03/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $284,900
Sold
2 Rose Court
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,811
Sqft.
Sold: 03/11/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $184,900
Sold
1436 Azalea Street
Sweeny, TX 77480
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,324
Sqft.
Sold: 01/12/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $214,900
Sold
300 Laurie Lane
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,230
Sqft.
Sold: 12/15/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
618 East Jasmine Street
Richwood, TX 77531
Single-Family
4
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
Sold: 11/12/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $69,900
Sold
27934 Inland Breeze Lane
Rosharon, TX 77583
Lots
32,605
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/29/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $134,000
Sold
1012 Crossing Road
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,239
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
900 Enchanted Oaks Drive
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,413
Sqft.
Sold: 09/27/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
5 Rabb Court
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,191
Sqft.
Sold: 08/04/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $85,462
Sold
5 COUNTY ROAD 608
Angleton, TX 77515
Lots
3.287
acres
Sold: 06/22/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $214,900
Sold
322 Munson Court
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,327
Sqft.
Sold: 06/11/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
226 Jamison Drive
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,949
Sqft.
Sold: 06/08/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
2 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
233 Laura Leigh Ln
Angleton, TX 77515
Rental - Residential Lot/Land
3
beds
2
full baths
1,420
Sqft.
Rented: 07/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
820 E Wilkins Street
Angleton, TX 77515
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,068
Sqft.
Rented: 09/17/2021
Recent Showings
27 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$480,000
Active
749 Wagon Wheel Trail
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,295
Sqft. ($209/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$535,000
Active
447 Sunset Trl
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,445
Sqft. ($219/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$485,000
Active
2607 County Road 519
Brazoria, TX 77422
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,760
Sqft. ($276/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$245,000
Active
2006 Main St
Danbury, TX 77534
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,152
Sqft. ($114/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$263,900
Active
1105 Isabella Blvd
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,704
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$314,900
Under Contract - P
216 Shannon Street
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,822
Sqft. ($173/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
4 Lobo
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,652
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
284 Mossy Meadow Dr
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,996
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $298,000
Sold
214 Zinnia St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,705
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$304,540
Under Contract - P
3126 Diamond View Ln
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,338
Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$360,000
Under Contract - P
107 Sandalwood Dr
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,102
Sqft. ($171/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $99,000
Sold
745 Kyle St
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
963
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $289,000
Sold
105 Hummingbird Ct
Richwood, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,746
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$555,000
Active
931 Buffalo Trail
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,390
Sqft. ($232/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$314,990
7723 Jade Crest Dr
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,182
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$445,000
826 Angus Trl
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,690
Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$265,000
115 Austin Rd
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,848
Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
209 Buffalo Trl
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,236
Sqft.
Sold: 02/26/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$325,000
8 Rayburn Rdg
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,081
Sqft. ($156/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$320,999
407 Green Meadows Dr
West Columbia, TX 77486
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,768
Sqft. ($182/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Paula Mutina Properties
9798492222
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.