Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77027
Liz Daniel
22
Sold
23
Showings
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Liz Daniel
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Liz
Request an appointment
7134168001
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
22 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $875,000
Sold
1918 Potomac Dr A
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,940
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$3.32M - $3.83M
Listed for $3,195,000
Sold
1928 Dunstan Rd
Houston, TX 77005
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
6,446
Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $735,000
Sold
5100 San Felipe St #294
Houston, TX 77056
Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
2,690
Sqft.
Sold: 12/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,595,000
Sold
3643 Overbrook Ln
Houston, TX 77027
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,783
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $160,000
Sold
361 N Post Oak Ln #135
Houston, TX 77024
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1,026
Sqft.
Sold: 08/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $537,500
Sold
4307 Lillian St
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,379
Sqft.
Sold: 07/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,189,000
Sold
6530 Rolla St
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,786
Sqft.
Sold: 03/12/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $899,000
Sold
1156 Mosaico Ln
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,116
Sqft.
Sold: 02/14/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,490,000
Sold
24 Tiel Way
Houston, TX 77019
Lots
20,126
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/17/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,415,000
Sold
1307 Denman Rd
Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,222
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,695,000
Sold
3725 Wickersham Ln
Houston, TX 77027
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,746
Sqft.
Sold: 08/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $115,999
Sold
4637 Wild Indigo St 25/428
Houston, TX 77027
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
890
Sqft.
Sold: 08/24/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,275,000
Sold
4706 Devon Street
Houston, TX 77027
Single-Family
5
beds
6
full baths
6
half baths
5,141
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $745,000
Sold
6019 Crystal Oaks Drive
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,423
Sqft.
Sold: 06/10/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
1735 Oakdale Street
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,253
Sqft.
Sold: 04/05/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $849,000
Sold
1156 Mosaico Lane
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,116
Sqft.
Sold: 02/25/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $1,999,000
Sold
1813 Sharp Place
Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,111
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $850,000
Sold
2407 Robinhood Street
Houston, TX 77005
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,945
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $669,744
Sold
4030 Lanark Lane
Houston, TX 77025
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,572
Sqft.
Sold: 12/10/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $668,900
Sold
18115 Shimmer Lane
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,589
Sqft.
Sold: 11/04/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $497,000
Sold
5225 Nett Street
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,346
Sqft.
Sold: 09/23/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,600,000
Sold
929 Kirby Drive
Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
5,002
Sqft.
Sold: 09/13/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recent Showings
23 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $5,500
Rented
1317 W Bell St
Houston, TX 77019
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
4
full baths
2,816
Sqft.
Rented: 04/29/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$5,500
Active
1319 W Bell St
Houston, TX 77019
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
4
full baths
2,816
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$950,000
707 W Clay St
Houston, TX 77019
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,426
Sqft. ($277/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,900
Active
1825 W 24th St
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,819
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $5,500
Rented
4408 Mildred St
Bellaire, TX 77401
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,370
Sqft.
Rented: 03/18/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $6,000
Rented
2506 Avalon Pl
Houston, TX 77019
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,750
Sqft.
Rented: 04/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $5,900
Rented
5346 Val Verde St
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,241
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $5,300
Rented
1413 Stanford St
Houston, TX 77019
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,338
Sqft.
Rented: 04/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $5,300
Rented
2409 W Morse St
Houston, TX 77019
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,300
Sqft.
Rented: 02/28/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,500
5226 Kiam St #1002
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,238
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,650
Rented
1524 Nantucket Dr F
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,790
Sqft.
Rented: 03/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.88M - $3.32M
Listed for $2,975,000
Sold
3616 Meadow Lake Ln
Houston, TX 77027
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,345
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,300
Rented
2205 Commonwealth St
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,513
Sqft.
Rented: 05/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $5,695
Rented
2133 Bering Dr
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,704
Sqft.
Rented: 03/28/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$4,000
332 Asbury St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,426
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$4,000
4318 E Center St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,935
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,550
Rented
1312 Crocker St
Houston, TX 77019
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,432
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$3.32M - $3.83M
Listed for $3,195,000
Sold
1928 Dunstan Rd
Houston, TX 77005
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
6,446
Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$4,500
1211 Marconi St
Houston, TX 77019
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,020
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,799,000
Active
3867 Olympia Dr
Houston, TX 77019
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,881
Sqft. ($721/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Liz Daniel
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
7134168001
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Liz Daniel
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.