Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77381
Lisa Clifford
35
Sold
2
Rented
45
Showings
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Lisa Clifford
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Lisa
Request an appointment
4109408374
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
35 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $820,000
Sold
14 Wakerobin Ct
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,458
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,495,000
Sold
57 Golden Sunset Cir
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,510
Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
8835 Van Allen Dr
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,022
Sqft.
Sold: 08/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,200,000
Sold
78 Wooded Park Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,240
Sqft.
Sold: 07/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $575,000
Sold
7 E Honey Grove Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
2,277
Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $775,000
Sold
6 Dresden Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,179
Sqft.
Sold: 06/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $875,000
Sold
95 S Arrow Canyon Cir
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,660
Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $710,000
Sold
14 Coventry Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,542
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,150,000
Sold
11 Spiceberry Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,139
Sqft.
Sold: 05/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $675,000
Sold
50 Edgemire Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,958
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
111 E Trace Creek Dr
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,376
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $328,000
Sold
57 N Rushwing Cir
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,359
Sqft.
Sold: 02/14/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $585,000
Sold
13717 Rising Sun Ln
Conroe, TX 77384
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,613
Sqft.
Sold: 02/07/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $850,000
Sold
12018 Silverwood Bend Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
5,141
Sqft.
Sold: 01/23/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
1807 Pincher Creek Dr
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,622
Sqft.
Sold: 12/13/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,999
Sold
163 Elderberry Trl
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,768
Sqft.
Sold: 07/11/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
26 Lazy Morning Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,696
Sqft.
Sold: 05/16/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $850,000
Sold
106 W Cresta Bend Pl
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
3,261
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $560,000
Sold
129 Gray Vervain Ct
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,315
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
103 Arbor Hill Ct
Conroe, TX 77384
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
4,125
Sqft.
Sold: 02/14/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $660,000
Sold
102 Blue Gilia Ct
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,969
Sqft.
Sold: 12/28/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $660,000
Sold
179 Oarwood Pl
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,328
Sqft.
Sold: 10/12/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,299,000
Sold
74 E Bracebridge Circle
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
5,026
Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $305,000
Sold
685 Royal Arch Drive
Conroe, TX 77304
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,906
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
15107 Ripplewind Lane
Houston, TX 77068
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,315
Sqft.
Sold: 01/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $975,000
Sold
78 Wooded Park Place
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,240
Sqft.
Sold: 06/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $461,000
Sold
17063 Bridle Court
Plantersville, TX 77363
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,100
Sqft.
Sold: 05/19/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $730,000
Sold
110 W Cresta Bend Pl
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
3,632
Sqft.
Sold: 01/25/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$25K - $30K
Listed for $35,000
Sold
26012 Cornwall
New Caney, TX 77357
Lots
20,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 12/20/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
6607 Lake Woodlands Drive #631
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,140
Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
57 N Rushwing Circle
Spring, TX 77381
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,359
Sqft.
Sold: 11/23/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
6118 Morningcrest Court
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,228
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $585,000
Sold
122 Beautyberry Court
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,114
Sqft.
Sold: 08/25/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,000
Sold
1907 Hill Manor Drive
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,179
Sqft.
Sold: 08/03/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
6010 Mahogany Way
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,827
Sqft.
Sold: 07/09/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
2 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,115
Rented
9869 Lace Flower Way
Conroe, TX 77385
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,319
Sqft.
Rented: 08/04/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
175 N Vesper Bend Circle
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,677
Sqft.
Rented: 07/10/2021
Recent Showings
45 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,250,000
Active
3810 Oreana Ct
Spring, TX 77386
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
4,649
Sqft. ($269/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,000
Sold
66 S Castlegreen Cir
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,857
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$675,000
Active
14 Treestar Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77381
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,895
Sqft. ($233/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $549,900
Sold
20347 Gray Yearling Trl
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,264
Sqft.
Sold: 05/18/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
2 Chatterbird Ln
Spring, TX 77380
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,888
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$515,000
Under Contract - P
9 Lilium Ct
The Woodlands, TX 77380
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,220
Sqft. ($232/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $529,000
Sold
14 Dusky Meadow Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,270
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$539,900
Under Contract - P
19102 Stable Hill Ct
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,537
Sqft. ($213/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$585,000
Active
18631 Fairy Tower Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,893
Sqft. ($202/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,000
Sold
7 Dunwood Springs Ct
Shenandoah, TX 77381
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,778
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$539,000
Active
19227 Seabiscuit Stable Trl
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,895
Sqft. ($186/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$479,000
Active
19306 Seabiscuit Stable Trl
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,553
Sqft. ($188/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $790,000
Sold
235 S Crimson Clover Cir
Spring, TX 77381
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,760
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $739,900
Sold
23 Crinkleroot Ct
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,667
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$750,000
Active
29 N Havenridge Dr
The Woodlands, TX 77381
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,856
Sqft. ($263/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$580,000
2828 S Logrun Cir
The Woodlands, TX 77380
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,304
Sqft. ($252/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$500,000
Under Contract - P
31 N Pathfinders Cir
The Woodlands, TX 77381
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,277
Sqft. ($220/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $895,000
Sold
9 Huntsmans Horn Cir
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,717
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,200,000
Sold
58 Bridgeberry Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,163
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$467,990
19019 Blossoming Buttercup Dr
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,678
Sqft. ($175/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
4109408374
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.