Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77957
Lindsey Lee
15
For Sale
44
Sold
Twin Rivers Real Estate
3617814334
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
For Sale
15 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$257,850
Active
Estimated Payment $1,785 →
Tract 5 FM 530
Edna, TX 77957
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
14.325
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$130,000
Active
Estimated Payment $927 →
Lot 268 & 269 Cabernet Ct
Port O Connor, TX 77982
For Sale, Lots
0.450
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$525,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,347 →
316 Marshall Johnson Ave S
Port Lavaca, TX 77979
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,407
Sqft. ($218/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,293,750
Active
Estimated Payment $7,310 →
TBD Hwy 35 W
Palacios, TX 77465
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
115.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $1,976 →
190 Hood Rd
Inez, TX 77968
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
2
beds
1
full bath
1,120
Sqft. ($281/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$389,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,673 →
407 Robinson St
Edna, TX 77957
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,121
Sqft. ($125/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$592,500
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $3,361 →
TBD County Road 443/446
Ganado, TX 77962
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
76.610
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,517,750
Active
Estimated Payment $17,425 →
5629 Us-59 S
Edna, TX 77957
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
2
full baths
2,412
Sqft. ($1044/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,285,000
Active
Estimated Payment $8,015 →
437 Bischoff Rd
Inez, TX 77968
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,694
Sqft. ($477/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$150,000
Active
Estimated Payment $854 →
TBD County Road 302
Edna, TX 77957
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
12.640
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,100,000
Active
Estimated Payment $14,302 →
2698 County Road 284
Edna, TX 77957
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
2
full baths
1,088
Sqft. ($1930/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,975,000
Active
Estimated Payment $11,411 →
TBD Private Road 4620
Francitas, TX 77961
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
250.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$297,628
Active
Estimated Payment $2,030 →
Tract 12 PR 4061
Edna, TX 77957
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
16.088
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$203,823
Active
Estimated Payment $1,180 →
Tract 3 Farm Market 530
Edna, TX 77957
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
11.018
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$249,483
Active
Estimated Payment $1,438 →
Tract 2 Farm Market 530
Edna, TX 77957
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
13.860
acres
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
44 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $100,000
Sold
0000 County Road 401
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
5.280
acres
Sold: 04/03/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $283,383
Sold
Tract 8 PR 4061
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
15.318
acres
Sold: 04/01/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $394,000
Sold
352 N CR 1301
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
16.690
acres
Sold: 03/10/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
659 County Road 288
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
1
bed
1
full bath
1,600
Sqft.
Sold: 03/02/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $629,000
Sold
2133 County Road 125
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
2
beds
2
full baths
1,820
Sqft.
Sold: 02/25/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$5.86M - $6.77M
Listed for $7,244,700
Sold
TBD Fm 530
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
1,275.230
acres
Sold: 12/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,135,858
Sold
0 FM 822
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
152.650
acres
Sold: 10/15/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $779,408
Sold
0 FM 1822
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
61.130
acres
Sold: 09/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
504 Ed Linn St
Edna, TX 77957
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,694
Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $129,000
Sold
2502 County Road 401
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
4.410
acres
Sold: 05/12/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,566
Sold
Tract 7 PR 4061
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
15.436
acres
Sold: 05/12/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $99,000
Sold
TBD FM 822
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
4.750
acres
Sold: 04/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
98 Franz Rd
Inez, TX 77968
Country Homes/Acreage
2
full baths
1.350
acres
Sold: 03/31/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $268,694
Sold
Tract 10 PR 4061
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
14.524
acres
Sold: 03/28/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $247,733
Sold
Tract 11 PR 4061
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
13.391
acres
Sold: 03/28/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $137,995
Sold
1127 County Road 124
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
11.000
acres
Sold: 02/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $159,999
Sold
802 S Progress St
Edna, TX 77957
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,048
Sqft.
Sold: 12/27/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $585,000
Sold
896 Fm 1683
Ganado, TX 77962
Country Homes/Acreage
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,573
Sqft.
Sold: 12/27/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $950,000
Sold
9118 & 9026 State Highway 111 N
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
2
beds
1
full bath
1,280
Sqft.
Sold: 11/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $950,000
Sold
14129 Vitera Sand Road
Bremond, TX 76629
Country Homes/Acreage
133.594
acres
Sold: 10/11/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $314,000
Sold
2218 Fm 1823
Ganado, TX 77962
Country Homes/Acreage
3
full baths
3,618
Sqft.
Sold: 09/13/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $189,000
Sold
513 Suzanne St
Edna, TX 77957
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,296
Sqft.
Sold: 09/06/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $392,893
Sold
TBD County Road 284
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
40.820
acres
Sold: 09/06/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $305,294
Sold
7947 County Road 284
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
1
full bath
1,248
Sqft.
Sold: 09/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $242,960
Sold
Tract 1 Farm Market 530
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
13.498
acres
Sold: 08/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
501 Robinson St
Edna, TX 77957
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,920
Sqft.
Sold: 08/22/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $2,047,259
Sold
7588 Fm 822
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
336
Sqft.
Sold: 07/23/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $203,614
Sold
Tract 4 Farm Market 530
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
11.006
acres
Sold: 05/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $874,999
Sold
437 Bischoff Rd
Inez, TX 77968
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,694
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,100,000
Sold
237 County Road 415
Yoakum, TX 77995
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,249
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
208 Baumgarten St
Schulenburg, TX 78956
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,280
Sqft.
Sold: 02/07/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
0 County Road 465 W Texaco Rd
Blessing, TX 77419
Country Homes/Acreage
40.000
acres
Sold: 01/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $985,000
Sold
8016 State Highway 111 E
Yoakum, TX 77995
Country Homes/Acreage
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,266
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
4786 County Road 328
Other, TX 77969
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,004
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.88M - $3.32M
Listed for $3,229,200
Sold
0 County Road 259
Ganado, TX 77962
Country Homes/Acreage
702.000
acres
Sold: 04/05/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $149,000
Sold
404 E Devers Avenue
Ganado, TX 77962
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,476
Sqft.
Sold: 01/06/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
12959 Fm 822
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
2
full baths
1,116
Sqft.
Sold: 08/19/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $529,000
Sold
767 County Road 415
Yoakum, TX 77995
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,029
Sqft.
Sold: 05/19/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $690,000
Sold
11778 N Fm 444
Inez, TX 77968
Country Homes/Acreage
100.000
acres
Sold: 05/06/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $596,017
Sold
0 Fm 1822
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
61.130
acres
Sold: 02/18/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $745,300
Sold
0 US Hwy 59 N
Edna, TX 77957
Country Homes/Acreage
149.060
acres
Sold: 10/04/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,210,880
Sold
0 County Road 265
Ganado, TX 77962
Country Homes/Acreage
552.720
acres
Sold: 07/29/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $332,338
Sold
0 County Road 400
Yoakum, TX 77995
Country Homes/Acreage
34.086
acres
Sold: 07/07/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
711 Hanover Street
Edna, TX 77957
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
4,031
Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Lindsey Lee
Twin Rivers Real Estate
3617814334
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.