Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77001
Laura Walker
1
For Sale
1
For Rent
12
Sold
23
Rented
40
Showings
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Laura Walker
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Laura
Request an appointment
8326107084
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$480,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $3,725 →
26923 Raven Hill Ln
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,291
Sqft. ($210/Sqft.)
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,900
Under Contract - P
12553 Canyon Hill Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,275
Sqft.
Recently Sold
12 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $604,468
Sold
418 Sunlight Rise Rd
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,400
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $139,000
Sold
12100 Melville Dr 407D
Montgomery, TX 77356
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
964
Sqft.
Sold: 01/14/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
989 Arbor Gln
Conroe, TX 77303
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,561
Sqft.
Sold: 10/27/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $297,900
Sold
11869 Whirlaway Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,869
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $549,999
Sold
4406 Sanctuary Trails Dr
Spring, TX 77388
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,415
Sqft.
Sold: 05/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $845,000
Sold
1487 Torrijos Ct
Shenandoah, TX 77384
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,654
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
14232 Volcano Perch Dr
Conroe, TX 77384
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,002
Sqft.
Sold: 04/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $445,000
Sold
114 Pheasant Run Dr
Conroe, TX 77384
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,036
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,990
Sold
1443 Cactus Rose Dr
Conroe, TX 77301
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,273
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $264,999
Sold
13411 Sea Island Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,452
Sqft.
Sold: 11/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $497,500
Sold
8818 Black Horse Rd
Baytown, TX 77523
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,568
Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
107 County Road 6614
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,459
Sqft.
Sold: 11/20/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
23 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,095
Rented
12579 Roy Harris Loop
Conroe, TX 77306
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,216
Sqft.
Rented: 04/29/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,995
Rented
18875 Maverick Ranch Rd E
Magnolia, TX 77355
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,646
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,450
Rented
16680 E Ivanhoe
Montgomery, TX 77316
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,350
Sqft.
Rented: 03/24/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
608 Craven St
Montgomery, TX 77316
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,121
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,895
Rented
11410 Flying Geese Ln
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,659
Sqft.
Rented: 09/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
250 W Stedhill Loop
The Woodlands, TX 77384
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,706
Sqft.
Rented: 05/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
11811 Oakner Dr
Tomball, TX 77377
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,161
Sqft.
Rented: 05/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
7 Canterborough Pl
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,232
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
1011 Briar Cut Off
Conroe, TX 77301
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,854
Sqft.
Rented: 03/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,199
Rented
13118 Rowan Green Dr
Humble, TX 77346
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,547
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
17677 Martin Creek Ln
Montgomery, TX 77316
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,261
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
18767 Forest Lane Cir
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,448
Sqft.
Rented: 12/13/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
112 Ashe Juniper Way
Magnolia, TX 77354
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,951
Sqft.
Rented: 10/05/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
12100 Melville Dr 407D
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
964
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,199
Rented
27142 Breakaway Lane
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,538
Sqft.
Rented: 07/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
14257 Lake Lodge Dr
Conroe, TX 77384
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
3,052
Sqft.
Rented: 06/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
14520 Enchanted View Ct
Willis, TX 77318
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,456
Sqft.
Rented: 06/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
16725 Stonefield
Montgomery, TX 77316
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
989
Sqft.
Rented: 06/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,150
Rented
25106 Devlin Creek Dr
Spring, TX 77380
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,692
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
22310 Indigo Pines Ln
Katy, TX 77450
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,698
Sqft.
Rented: 02/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,795
Rented
10723 Highpoint Ln
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,820
Sqft.
Rented: 02/03/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
114 Pheasant Run Dr
Conroe, TX 77384
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,036
Sqft.
Rented: 10/16/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
2411 Garden Shadow
Conroe, TX 77384
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,877
Sqft.
Rented: 10/01/2023
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
40 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$385,000
Active
17171 Crimson Crest Dr
Conroe, TX 77302
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,329
Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$400,000
Active
15402 Ripplestream St
Houston, TX 77068
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,414
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
11810 Selma Ct
Conroe, TX 77306
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,710
Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
Active
12243 N Chestnut Hills Dr
Conroe, TX 77303
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,759
Sqft. ($179/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$320,000
Under Contract - P
7112 Pleasure Lake Dr
Willis, TX 77318
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,872
Sqft. ($171/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,095
Rented
12579 Roy Harris Loop
Conroe, TX 77306
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,216
Sqft.
Rented: 04/29/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,900
Active
2136 Wheatstone Dr
Huntsville, TX 77340
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,236
Sqft. ($179/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,990
Under Contract - P
7034 Pleasure Lake Dr
Willis, TX 77318
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,624
Sqft. ($216/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
12944 Point Aquarius Blvd
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,257
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$297,500
Under Contract - P
10902 Brentway Dr
Houston, TX 77070
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,142
Sqft. ($95/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$120,000
Active
6989 Chasewood Dr
Houston, TX 77489
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1,728
Sqft. ($69/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $159,999
Sold
25 Regency Ln
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,330
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$120,000
6633 W Airport Blvd #101
Houston, TX 77035
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,584
Sqft. ($76/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$439,800
Active
1802 Rollingwood Dr
Huntsville, TX 77340
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,681
Sqft. ($164/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,900
Under Contract - P
12553 Canyon Hill Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,275
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$495,000
15113 Paradise Ct
Willis, TX 77318
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,215
Sqft. ($223/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,450
Rented
16680 E Ivanhoe
Montgomery, TX 77316
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,350
Sqft.
Rented: 03/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,995
Rented
18875 Maverick Ranch Rd E
Magnolia, TX 77355
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,646
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$99,990
Active
12232 Bob White Dr
Houston, TX 77035
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1,000
Sqft. ($100/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$325,000
Active
12015 ROCKVIEW DR
Conroe, TX 77306
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,622
Sqft. ($200/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Laura Walker
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
8326107084
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Laura Walker
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.