Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77040
Larry Rowe
15
Sold
2
Rented
32
Showings
4.96/5 (12 surveys)
White Picket Realty LLC
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Larry Rowe
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Larry
Request an appointment
2818818359
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
15 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,990
Sold
10710 Sonny Trails Ct
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,401
Sqft.
Sold: 01/23/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $529,990
Sold
9438 Pacific Crest Ct
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
2,953
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $259,900
Sold
3231 Barton Sky Ln
Humble, TX 77396
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,949
Sqft.
Sold: 01/08/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $329,990
Sold
1926 Stargazer Ln
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,522
Sqft.
Sold: 12/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $334,423
Sold
5818 Lilac Cove Ct
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,816
Sqft.
Sold: 08/01/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $274,860
Sold
17878 Juneberry Seed St
Hockley, TX 77447
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,668
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,980
Sold
21447 Austell Pond Dr
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,029
Sqft.
Sold: 12/18/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,097
Sold
419 Jefferson St
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,152
Sqft.
Sold: 11/11/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
2202 Bringhurst St
Houston, TX 77026
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,417
Sqft.
Sold: 06/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,700
Sold
3603 Bridgebluff Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,214
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $329,000
Sold
22303 Fields Ln
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,368
Sqft.
Sold: 12/08/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $479,990
Sold
23475 Timbarra Glen Drive
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,359
Sqft.
Sold: 10/26/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $376,365
Sold
30431 Crystal Stream Ln
Magnolia, TX 77355
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,711
Sqft.
Sold: 09/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $515,000
Sold
14210 Red Creek Cove Lane
Humble, TX 77396
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,846
Sqft.
Sold: 08/26/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $345,000
Sold
408 N 6TH Street
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,518
Sqft.
Sold: 02/04/2022
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
2 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
2006 Louetta Maple Dr
Spring, TX 77388
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,688
Sqft.
Rented: 06/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,795
Rented
22306 Porter Mountain Trl
Porter, TX 77365
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,539
Sqft.
Rented: 12/06/2023
Recent Showings
32 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,000
Active
1249 County Road 2309
Cleveland, TX 77327
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,568
Sqft. ($191/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,000
Active
5236 US HWY 59 N
Livingston, TX 77351
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,656
Sqft. ($150/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$224,000
Active
25311 White Oak LN
Splendora, TX 77372
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$305,000
Active
501 County Road 2298
Cleveland, TX 77327
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,400
Sqft. ($218/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$229,900
Active
631 Branding Iron Ln
Houston, TX 77060
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,353
Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,990
Sold
19210 Akin Dr
Crosby, TX 77532
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,260
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$397,500
Active
21 L Denson Rd
Coldspring, TX 77331
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,798
Sqft. ($221/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $259,900
Sold
3231 Barton Sky Ln
Humble, TX 77396
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,949
Sqft.
Sold: 01/08/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$540,000
13214 Westmont Heights Ln
Houston, TX 77044
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,861
Sqft. ($140/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
1201 17th St
Galena Park, TX 77547
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,527
Sqft.
Rented: 02/28/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $519,900
Sold
23439 Elmwood Bend Ln
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,092
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,472
Rented
913 Avenue M
South Houston, TX 77587
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,004
Sqft.
Rented: 12/16/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$515,000
Active
12515 Tullich Run Dr
Humble, TX 77346
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,267
Sqft. ($158/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$489,900
12023 Allington Cove Ln
Humble, TX 77346
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,471
Sqft. ($141/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
15822 Baybriar Dr
Houston, TX 77489
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,190
Sqft.
Rented: 01/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $485,000
Sold
9603 Lauren Briar Ln
Humble, TX 77396
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,341
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,250
2051 Santa Rosa St
Houston, TX 77023
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,071
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,600
8501 Denby St
Houston, TX 77012
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$525,000
16926 Grayson Woods Ln
Humble, TX 77346
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,933
Sqft. ($179/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $469,900
Sold
14630 Breyana Park Ln
Humble, TX 77396
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,128
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
White Picket Realty LLC
2818818359
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Larry Rowe
4.96/5
(12 surveys)
White Picket Realty LLC
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.