Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77042
Lance Chau
3
For Sale
1
For Rent
27
Sold
22
Rented
5
Showings
MB Connections
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Lance Chau
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Lance
Request an appointment
7132719898
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Lance Chau
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Lance
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Recommendations
Request Info
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$159,990
Active
Estimated Payment $1,651 →
7510 Hornwood Dr #1606
Houston, TX 77036
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
2
full baths
1,531
Sqft. ($105/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$445,900
Active
Estimated Payment $3,348 →
404 Kaden Prince Dr
Pflugerville, TX 78660
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,281
Sqft. ($195/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,900
Active
Estimated Payment $2,978 →
4629 Maple St
Bellaire, TX 77401
For Sale, Lots
7,345
lot Sqft.
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,300
Active
404 Kaden Prince Dr
Pflugerville, TX 78660
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,281
Sqft.
Recently Sold
27 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
10014 Mahaffey Rd
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,320
Sqft.
Sold: 10/28/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $145,000
Sold
7510 Hornwood Dr #505
Houston, TX 77036
Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
2
full baths
1,110
Sqft.
Sold: 01/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $412,450
Sold
15423 Bollardpoint Ln
Houston, TX 77053
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,587
Sqft.
Sold: 11/30/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $368,499
Sold
22222 Opa Glen Dr
Hockley, TX 77447
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,507
Sqft.
Sold: 11/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $149,900
Sold
7520 Hornwood Drive #1204
Houston, TX 77036
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,179
Sqft.
Sold: 05/19/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
9311 Sandstone Street
Houston, TX 77036
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,992
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $88,000
Sold
7047 Bissonnet Street #79
Houston, TX 77074
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,172
Sqft.
Sold: 01/17/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $565,000
Sold
3915 Stormy Orchard Court
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,289
Sqft.
Sold: 11/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
2515 Chestnut Oak Circle
Fulshear, TX 77423
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,908
Sqft.
Sold: 10/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
15334 Geral Lane
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,409
Sqft.
Sold: 07/25/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $96,900
Sold
7510 Hornwood Dr #301
Houston, TX 77036
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
869
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $444,900
Sold
9281 Buffalo Speedway
Houston, TX 77025
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,731
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
20450 Alpine Meadow Place
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,344
Sqft.
Sold: 04/18/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $121,000
Sold
7510 Hornwood Drive #9
Houston, TX 77036
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,177
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
7310 Fondren Road
Houston, TX 77036
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,625
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $75,000
Sold
7520 Hornwood Drive #903
Houston, TX 77036
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
1
full bath
1,012
Sqft.
Sold: 03/22/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $95,900
Sold
7510 Hornwood Drive #1001
Houston, TX 77036
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
868
Sqft.
Sold: 02/08/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $749,000
Sold
8627 Shambala Way
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,392
Sqft.
Sold: 01/13/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $659,900
Sold
28055 Casey Road
New Caney, TX 77357
Country Homes/Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
2,128
Sqft.
Sold: 12/23/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
10602 Kirkhall Drive
Houston, TX 77089
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,622
Sqft.
Sold: 12/13/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
24906 Spring Aspen Court
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,198
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $415,000
Sold
11902 Owens Canyon Lane
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,573
Sqft.
Sold: 08/19/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $71,000
Sold
7520 Hornwood Drive #206
Houston, TX 77036
Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
658
Sqft.
Sold: 08/10/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,900
Sold
14319 Kingston Cove Lane
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,866
Sqft.
Sold: 08/06/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $72,000
Sold
7510 Hornwood Drive #1002
Houston, TX 77036
Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
652
Sqft.
Sold: 08/06/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,900
Sold
9305 Lugary Drive
Houston, TX 77074
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,189
Sqft.
Sold: 07/12/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $86,800
Sold
7510 Hornwood Dr #307
Houston, TX 77036
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
870
Sqft.
Sold: 06/24/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
22 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,395
Rented
18012 Santa Croce Dr
Pflugerville, TX 78660
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,958
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
14102 Fort Nelson Dr
Houston, TX 77083
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,690
Sqft.
Rented: 03/22/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,166
Rented
1600 Eldridge St #3601
Houston, TX 77077
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,185
Sqft.
Rented: 04/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
24127 Cane Fields Rd
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,680
Sqft.
Rented: 05/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
10939 Brittan Leaf Ln
Houston, TX 77034
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,372
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
7030 S Dairy Ashford Rd
Houston, TX 77072
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,744
Sqft.
Rented: 04/03/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
14126 Highcroft Dr
Houston, TX 77077
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,204
Sqft.
Rented: 02/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
18001 Santa Croce Dr
Pflugerville, TX 78660
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,930
Sqft.
Rented: 01/20/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,495
Rented
16619 Palisades Point Dr
Pasadena, TX 77059
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,679
Sqft.
Rented: 11/21/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,625
Rented
13118 Lawsons Creek Ln
Houston, TX 77072
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,620
Sqft.
Rented: 10/14/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
3203 Rosselli Brush Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,947
Sqft.
Rented: 08/30/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,175
Rented
3203 Rosselli Brush Drive
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,947
Sqft.
Rented: 05/04/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
16619 Palisades Point Dr
Pasadena, TX 77059
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,679
Sqft.
Rented: 10/12/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
15334 Geral Lane
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,409
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
18001 Santa Croce Drive
Pflugerville, TX 78660
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,931
Sqft.
Rented: 07/21/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
20450 Alpine Meadow Place
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,344
Sqft.
Rented: 05/13/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
3203 Rosselli Brush Drive
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,947
Sqft.
Rented: 03/08/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
22519 Bellwick Ridge Lane
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,929
Sqft.
Rented: 02/15/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $925
Rented
2121 Hepburn Street #801
Houston, TX 77054
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
680
Sqft.
Rented: 12/16/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
12423 Shady Downs Drive
Houston, TX 77082
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,386
Sqft.
Rented: 11/22/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,395
Rented
16619 Palisades Point Drive
Pasadena, TX 77059
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,679
Sqft.
Rented: 06/22/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
20814 Vanderwilt Court
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,528
Sqft.
Rented: 05/24/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
5 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,300
Active
404 Kaden Prince Dr
Pflugerville, TX 78660
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,281
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$325,000
554 Ivy Cross Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,094
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$330,000
15106 Brookwood Bridge Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77498
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,762
Sqft. ($187/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
8366 Golf Green Cir
Houston, TX 77036
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,436
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,000
2719 Riverhollow Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,018
Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
MB Connections
7132719898
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.