Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
More
9794879354
See fewer listings like this
$244,900
Under Contract - P
54 Blackgum Ct
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,229
Sqft. ($199/Sqft.)
Josie Lachance
JLA Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$284,900
Under Contract - P
1038 Cardinal Dr
Richwood, TX 77566
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,702
Sqft. ($167/Sqft.)
Jessica Howland
JLA Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$260,000
Active
211 Oak Dr
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,792
Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
Jessica Howland
JLA Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$170,000
Active
1308 N Rockisland St
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
966
Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
Josie Lachance
JLA Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$475,000
Active
00 Anchor
Freeport, TX 77541
For Sale, Lots
21,988
See fewer listings like this
$359,900
Active
12910 Buccaneer Pkwy
Freeport, TX 77541
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,200
Sqft. ($300/Sqft.)
Jessica Howland
JLA Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,900
Active
1331 Private Road 652
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,428
Sqft. ($280/Sqft.)
Lindsey Matula
JLA Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$220,000
Active
1030 Maple St
Clute, TX 77531
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,584
Sqft. ($139/Sqft.)
Josie Lachance
JLA Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$449,900
Active
304 Arrowwood St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
3,054
Sqft. ($147/Sqft.)
Jessica Howland
JLA Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$320,000
Active
400 Pecan Estates Rd C616R
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,578
Sqft. ($124/Sqft.)
Josie Lachance
JLA Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$359,900
Active
349 Pecan Estates Rd C616R
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,225
Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
Josie Lachance
JLA Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$739,900
Active
4821 County Road 288
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
1,952
Sqft. ($379/Sqft.)
Jessica Howland
JLA Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$280,800
Active
1119 Indian Rdg
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Lots
4.320
See fewer listings like this
$430,000
Active
5312 Latigo Ct
Alvin, TX 77511
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,908
Sqft. ($148/Sqft.)
Josie Lachance
JLA Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$279,900
Active
5 West Way Ct
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
For Sale, Lots
13,051
See fewer listings like this
$189,000
Active
0- Lot A Schooner Dr
Freeport, TX 77541
For Sale, Lots
5,000
See fewer listings like this
$189,000
Active
0 - Lot B Schooner Dr
Freeport, TX 77541
For Sale, Lots
5,000
See fewer listings like this
$99,999
Under Contract - P
32042 Bayou Bnd
Richwood, TX 77515
For Sale, Lots
1.001
See fewer listings like this
$285,000
Active
337 Thunder Rd
Surfside Beach, TX 77541
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,140
Sqft. ($250/Sqft.)
See fewer listings like this
$3,400
Active
5312 Latigo Ct
Alvin, TX 77511
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,908
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $685,000
Sold
338 Timbercreek Dr
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,827
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,900
Sold
108 Van Winkle St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,372
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $79,500
Sold
411 Sailfish Ave #115
Freeport, TX 77541
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
946
Sqft.
Sold: 05/04/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
4 Lobo
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,652
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
174 Sand Shoals Rd
Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,598
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,900
Sold
128 Catalpa St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,407
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $374,900
Sold
120 Mallard Dr
Clute, TX 77531
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,118
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
122 Blossom St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,886
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $144,900
Sold
711 W Kyle Rd
Clute, TX 77531
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,182
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
138 Dove Trl
Richwood, TX 77531
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,741
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $149,900
Sold
731 Kyle St
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,078
Sqft.
Sold: 12/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $639,000
Sold
346 Timbercreek Dr
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,727
Sqft.
Sold: 02/02/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $345,000
Sold
107 Driftwood Dr
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,268
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
610 Austin St
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,549
Sqft.
Sold: 01/14/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,900
Sold
107 Crows Nest Rd
Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,440
Sqft.
Sold: 11/13/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,000
Sold
66 Cayenne Cmn
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
2,223
Sqft.
Sold: 09/26/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $669,900
Sold
2 Lakewood Ln
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,537
Sqft.
Sold: 11/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
149 Spanish Moss Ln
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,411
Sqft.
Sold: 11/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,900
Sold
453 Twin Lakes Blvd W
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,635
Sqft.
Sold: 02/02/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $580,000
Sold
95 Orleans St S
Matagorda, TX 77457
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,260
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2026
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
625 Elm St
Oyster Creek, TX 77541
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,667
Sqft.
Rented: 03/25/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,950
Rented
426 Magnolia street
Richwood, TX 77566
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,560
Sqft.
Rented: 05/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
204 Oleander St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,658
Sqft.
Rented: 05/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
1868 Acacia Circle
Freeport, TX 77541
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,651
Sqft.
Rented: 04/10/2023
See fewer listings like this
$239,000
Under Contract - OP
56 Garland Ct
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,558
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
Amanda Badawy
Coldwell Banker Ultimate
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$229,000
Active
105 Sugar Cane Trce
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,358
Sqft. ($169/Sqft.)
Marina Serbantez
Ambassador Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$255,000
Under Contract - OP
103 Sunflower St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,668
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
John Prell
Creekview Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,000
Active
333 Schooner Dr
Freeport, TX 77541
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,308
Sqft. ($382/Sqft.)
Bridget Collins
RE/MAX Leading Edge
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$249,900
Active
622 County Road 903a
Brazoria, TX 77422
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,604
Sqft. ($156/Sqft.)
Christina Jones
Keller Williams Preferred
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$325,000
Active
227 Forest Park Dr
West Columbia, TX 77486
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,732
Sqft. ($188/Sqft.)
Eileen Graves
Grove Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$365,000
Under Contract - OP
1219 Carswell Grove Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,764
Sqft. ($207/Sqft.)
Tammie Bell
TBT Real Estate
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$220,000
Active
518 Walnut St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,572
Sqft. ($140/Sqft.)
Jean-Anne Danford
RA Brokers
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,000
Under Contract - OP
123 Spanish Moss Ln
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,109
Sqft. ($137/Sqft.)
Tammy McGaughey
Goolsby Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
1625 County Road 244a
Brazoria, TX 77422
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,339
Sqft. ($261/Sqft.)
Angel Webb
Experienced Excellence
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,000
Under Contract - P
3419 Anchor Cv
Richmond, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,950
Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
Siggi Beavers
AM Real Estate Group, LLC
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$209,905
Active
213 Van Winkle St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,864
Sqft. ($113/Sqft.)
Salvador Burgueno
Texas International Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$420,000
Under Contract - P
402 Heatherton Hill Dr
Rosenberg, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,826
Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
Marilyn Shockley
Century 21 Olympian Brazoria
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$159,900
Active
5131 County Road 868e
Brazoria, TX 77422
For Sale, Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
784
Sqft. ($204/Sqft.)
Ty Loyd
Coldwell Banker Realty - Houston Bay Area
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$189,900
Under Contract - P
1301 Fairview Dr
Alvin, TX 77511
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
879
Sqft. ($216/Sqft.)
Amy Townsend
Sky Real Estate Professionals
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,845
Active
121 Coffee Ln
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,366
See fewer listings like this
$245,000
Active
454 Southern Oaks Dr
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,828
Sqft. ($134/Sqft.)
Bridget Collins
RE/MAX Leading Edge
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$219,900
Under Contract - P
2714 Westfield St
Alvin, TX 77511
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,617
Sqft. ($136/Sqft.)
Tammy McGaughey
Goolsby Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$150,000
Active
513 Dogwood St
Brazoria, TX 77422
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
2,373
Sqft. ($63/Sqft.)
Alison Christensen
Sand N Sea Properties, LLC
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$520,000
Active
202 Schooner Dr
Freeport, TX 77541
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,248
Sqft. ($417/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Share
Send To Clients
Contact
Your message has been successfully delivered. If you need immediate assistance, please contact HAR.com Support
(713-629-1900 x 374)
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.