Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77479
Kwok Hing Chan
2
For Sale
2
For Rent
14
Sold
22
Rented
Forever Realty, LLC
8323614482
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$225,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,097 →
2611 Grants Lake Blvd #163
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1,283
Sqft. ($175/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$339,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,768 →
9103 Creekstone Lake Dr
Houston, TX 77054
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,330
Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
For Rent
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,950
Active
8519 Babbling Brook Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,043
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,650
Active
9103 Creekstone Lake Dr
Houston, TX 77054
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,330
Sqft.
Recently Sold
14 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $79,000
Sold
818 Wiley Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Lots
11,252
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/11/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $234,990
Sold
10718 Nobility Dr
Houston, TX 77099
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,937
Sqft.
Sold: 03/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
21707 Denali Range Ct
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,622
Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $323,000
Sold
7106 Pella Dr
Houston, TX 77036
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,333
Sqft.
Sold: 07/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
6435 Box Bluff Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,653
Sqft.
Sold: 11/13/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
28806 Innes Park Pl
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,046
Sqft.
Sold: 08/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,900
Sold
2726 Mesquite Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,029
Sqft.
Sold: 11/30/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,249
Sold
5011 Sunway Drive
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,585
Sqft.
Sold: 09/13/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $418,000
Sold
2215 Cambridge Shores Lane
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,991
Sqft.
Sold: 06/20/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
8310 Seagull Lane
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,394
Sqft.
Sold: 06/14/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
7575 Kirby Drive #2404
Houston, TX 77030
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,310
Sqft.
Sold: 06/08/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $178,000
Sold
2930 Grants Lake Boulevard #2201
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,188
Sqft.
Sold: 02/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $479,400
Sold
6222 Meadow Bluff Court
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,925
Sqft.
Sold: 02/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $520,000
Sold
5303 WEATHERSTONE Circle
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,431
Sqft.
Sold: 06/10/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
22 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
2726 Mesquite Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,029
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
7911 Greenbush St
Houston, TX 77025
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,792
Sqft.
Rented: 01/15/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
4023 Jade Cove Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,418
Sqft.
Rented: 09/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,480
Rented
1643 Pebble Brook
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,747
Sqft.
Rented: 06/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
2215 Cambridge Shores Ln
Pearland, TX 77584
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,991
Sqft.
Rented: 01/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
21422 Biscayne Valley Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,718
Sqft.
Rented: 01/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
20030 Windcroft Hollow Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,758
Sqft.
Rented: 10/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,100
Rented
4134 Starboard Shores Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,086
Sqft.
Rented: 08/09/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
2726 Mesquite Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,029
Sqft.
Rented: 07/14/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,880
Rented
13010 Kingsmill Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,549
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,180
Rented
3015 Deer Lodge
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
1,913
Sqft.
Rented: 05/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,980
Rented
3403 Stratford Manor Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,815
Sqft.
Rented: 03/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
4023 Jade Cove Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,418
Sqft.
Rented: 08/26/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
2611 Grants Lake Blvd #131
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,230
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
2726 Mesquite Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,029
Sqft.
Rented: 04/16/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
2215 Cambridge Shores Lane
Pearland, TX 77584
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,991
Sqft.
Rented: 01/13/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing