Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77027
Keith Kaposta
25
For Sale
18
Rented
10
Showings
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Keith Kaposta
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Keith
Request an appointment
7132696964
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
25 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$110,800
Active
Estimated Payment $742 →
2208 Kirk St
Houston, TX 77026
For Sale, Lots
6,515
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$90,000
Active
Estimated Payment $609 →
0 Kirk St
Houston, TX 77026
For Sale, Lots
5,000
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$105,000
Active
Estimated Payment $704 →
2214 Kirk St
Houston, TX 77026
For Sale, Lots
6,000
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$90,000
Active
Estimated Payment $595 →
00 Wayne Street St
Houston, TX 77026
For Sale, Lots
5,000
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$85,000
Active
Estimated Payment $581 →
2507 Kirk St
Houston, TX 77026
For Sale, Lots
5,000
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$90,000
Active
Estimated Payment $595 →
2608 Wayne St
Houston, TX 77026
For Sale, Lots
5,000
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$110,000
Active
Estimated Payment $737 →
2114 Kirk St
Houston, TX 77026
For Sale, Lots
6,500
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$101,000
Active
Estimated Payment $735 →
1710 Pannell St
Houston, TX 77020
For Sale, Lots
5,500
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$100,000
Active
Estimated Payment $729 →
1718 Worms St
Houston, TX 77020
For Sale, Lots
5,500
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$96,000
Active
Estimated Payment $698 →
1920 Bringhurst St
Houston, TX 77020
For Sale, Lots
5,000
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$93,500
Active
Estimated Payment $681 →
7005 Bonham St
Houston, TX 77020
For Sale, Lots
5,000
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$85,000
Active
Estimated Payment $619 →
3701 Rawley St
Houston, TX 77020
For Sale, Lots
3,552
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$129,000
Active
Estimated Payment $870 →
0 Brackenridge St
Houston, TX 77026
For Sale, Lots
3,780
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$139,000
Active
Estimated Payment $874 →
5523 Makeig St
Houston, TX 77026
For Sale, Lots
13,625
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$119,000
Active
Estimated Payment $764 →
2510 Mills St
Houston, TX 77026
For Sale, Lots
1,875
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$78,000
Active
Estimated Payment $511 →
3507 Kimball St
Houston, TX 77026
For Sale, Lots
3,600
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$135,000
Active
Estimated Payment $867 →
0 Quitman St
Houston, TX 77026
For Sale, Lots
5,330
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$89,250
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $664 →
1804 Benson St
Houston, TX 77020
For Sale, Lots
5,250
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$56,100
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $452 →
1711 Granger St
Houston, TX 77020
For Sale, Lots
3,300
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$150,000
Active
Estimated Payment $964 →
3015 Delia St
Houston, TX 77026
For Sale, Lots
8,555
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$125,000
Active
Estimated Payment $883 →
4302 Gunter St
Houston, TX 77020
For Sale, Lots
4,000
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$125,000
Active
Estimated Payment $883 →
4231 Gunter St
Houston, TX 77020
For Sale, Lots
4,000
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$125,000
Active
Estimated Payment $883 →
4205 Gunter St
Houston, TX 77020
For Sale, Lots
4,000
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$142,500
Active
Estimated Payment $1,100 →
8319 Frontenac
Houston, TX 77071
For Sale, Lots
11,070
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$199,900
Active
Estimated Payment $1,233 →
4501 Cavalcade St
Houston, TX 77026
For Sale, Lots
15,000
lot Sqft.
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Rented
18 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,795
Rented
3414 Lemon Tree Ln
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,575
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
1506 Wilde Rock Way
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,308
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
4923 Poinciana Dr
Houston, TX 77092
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,380
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
5118 Libbey
Houston, TX 77092
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,404
Sqft.
Rented: 04/26/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
10707 Braewick Dr
Houston, TX 77096
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,616
Sqft.
Rented: 09/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
4923 Poinciana Dr
Houston, TX 77092
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,380
Sqft.
Rented: 12/15/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
807 Rainy River Dr
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,398
Sqft.
Rented: 09/14/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $8,000
Rented
1243 Sugar Creek Blvd
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
7,397
Sqft.
Rented: 07/30/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
5405 Viking Drive
Houston, TX 77092
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,159
Sqft.
Rented: 06/08/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,875
Rented
5014 Viking Drive
Houston, TX 77092
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,223
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
5007 Poinciana Drive
Houston, TX 77092
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,665
Sqft.
Rented: 03/24/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,795
Rented
2026 Wakefield Drive
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,048
Sqft.
Rented: 03/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
5118 Libbey Lane
Houston, TX 77092
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,404
Sqft.
Rented: 02/13/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
1042 Martin Street
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,302
Sqft.
Rented: 08/18/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,500
Rented
3333 Allen Parkway #1310
Houston, TX 77019
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,721
Sqft.
Rented: 07/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,300
Rented
4630 Kermit Street A
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Multi-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,125
Sqft.
Rented: 04/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,850
Rented
1070 Curtin Street
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,015
Sqft.
Rented: 09/30/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
8283 Kingsbrook Road #260
Houston, TX 77024
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1,024
Sqft.
Rented: 07/19/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
10 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$535,000
1302 Antoine Dr A
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,680
Sqft. ($200/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$445,900
3749 Wakeforest St
Houston, TX 77098
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
2,096
Sqft. ($213/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $219,000
Sold
3414 Lemon Tree Ln
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,575
Sqft.
Sold: 12/01/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
4923 Poinciana Dr
Houston, TX 77092
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,380
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,900
Active
610 Columbia St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,197
Sqft. ($585/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
3726 Las Palmas St
Houston, TX 77027
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,350
Sqft.
Sold: 01/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
11127 Bluewater Lagoon Cir
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,258
Sqft.
Rented: 02/13/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston
7132696964
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.