Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77581
Kay Abbott
29
Sold
4
Rented
12
Showings
5/5 (6 surveys)
Capital Trust Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Kay Abbott
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Kay
Request an appointment
2817019329
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
29 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
2355 Golden Shores Ln
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,244
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $189,999
Sold
514 E Foley St
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
966
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
1930 Waters Edge Ln
Seabrook, TX 77586
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,934
Sqft.
Sold: 12/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,999
Sold
802 Forest Lake Dr
Seabrook, TX 77586
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,834
Sqft.
Sold: 10/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $85,000
Sold
11719 Almeda Genoa Rd
Houston, TX 77034
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
953
Sqft.
Sold: 07/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $136,400
Sold
1500 S Diamondhead Blvd #236
Crosby, TX 77532
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
951
Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
4325 Plover Dr
Seabrook, TX 77586
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,664
Sqft.
Sold: 05/09/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
4331 Oakdale Mist Dr
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,877
Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $639,990
Sold
501 2nd St
San Leon, TX 77539
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,901
Sqft.
Sold: 05/22/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
172 Schlamp Bay
Canyon Lake, TX 78133
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,944
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $189,990
Sold
11114 Carvel Ln
Houston, TX 77072
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,514
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$30K - $35K
Listed for $39,900
Sold
00000 Oak Bend Drive
Alvin, TX 77511
Lots
30,928
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/12/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$30K - $35K
Listed for $39,900
Sold
00001 Oak Bend Drive
Alvin, TX 77511
Lots
28,314
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/12/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$25K - $30K
Listed for $38,000
Sold
2118 2nd Avenue N
Texas City, TX 77590
Lots
10,400
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/26/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$20K - $25K
Listed for $33,000
Sold
000 N 2nd Avenue
Texas City, TX 77590
Lots
10,400
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/26/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
731 Seaway Drive
El Lago, TX 77586
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,351
Sqft.
Sold: 02/08/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $417,990
Sold
2723 Sellers Island Drive
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,045
Sqft.
Sold: 12/16/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $334,900
Sold
2905 Sea Bright Court
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,389
Sqft.
Sold: 12/16/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
5806 S Highway 35
Alvin, TX 77511
Country Homes/Acreage
5.000
acres
Sold: 05/24/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $149,900
Sold
2009 Isla Drive
Pearland, TX 77581
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,077
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $149,990
Sold
660 Fm 980 S
Point Blank, TX 77364
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,992
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $319,900
Sold
3017 Wood Hollow Drive
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,262
Sqft.
Sold: 03/21/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,000
Sold
531 Misty Lake Drive
El Lago, TX 77586
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,875
Sqft.
Sold: 11/15/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
0 Lazywood Lane
Taylor Lake Village, TX 77586
Lots
23,438
lot Sqft.
Sold: 11/10/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $89,500
Sold
710 Timber Cove Drive
Seabrook, TX 77586
Lots
11,530
lot Sqft.
Sold: 11/01/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $89,990
Sold
3300 Pebblebrook Drive #77
Seabrook, TX 77586
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
670
Sqft.
Sold: 10/19/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$35K - $40K
Listed for $38,000
Sold
529 13th
San Leon, TX 77539
Lots
6,400
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/12/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $80,000
Sold
1058 Star Drive
San Leon, TX 77539
Lots
7,178
lot Sqft.
Sold: 09/28/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
2110 Oceanview Drive
Seabrook, TX 77586
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,161
Sqft.
Sold: 06/15/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
4 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
5108 Cherrywood Ct
League City, TX 77573
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,640
Sqft.
Rented: 06/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
1447 Juniper Ln
Seabrook, TX 77586
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,597
Sqft.
Rented: 03/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,920
Rented
2729 Bethel Springs Lane E
League City, TX 77573
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,943
Sqft.
Rented: 08/26/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
1615 W San Sebastian Lane #1615
Nassau Bay, TX 77058
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,360
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2021
Recent Showings
12 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$510,000
Active
2376 Autumn Mist Ln
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,205
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$638,000
Active
2515 Masters Dr
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,057
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$715,000
Active
2109 Bay Hill Dr
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,273
Sqft. ($167/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$625,000
Under Contract - OP
1358 Porta Rosa Ln
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
4,523
Sqft. ($138/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$599,900
Active
2383 Indigo Harbour Ln
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,837
Sqft. ($156/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$449,900
2801 Avenue Q 1/2
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,082
Sqft. ($216/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $549,000
Sold
2410 Sawgrass Ct
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,529
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
2355 Golden Shores Ln
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,244
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
1930 Waters Edge Ln
Seabrook, TX 77586
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,934
Sqft.
Sold: 12/19/2025
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Capital Trust Realty
2817019329
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Kay Abbott
5/5
(6 surveys)
Capital Trust Realty
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.