Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
75455
Sign in using your NTREIS credentials
To enhance your profile and unlock more features.
Learn More →
Sign In
Karla Ballard
14
For Sale
53
Sold
1
Rented
C. Ballard Realty
903-285-2569
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
14 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$224,999
Active
Estimated Payment $1,650 →
524 Park Ln
Mount Vernon, TX 75457
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,314
Sqft. ($171/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,780 →
2964 Farm Road 1001
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,732
Sqft. ($256/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$175,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,165 →
11 Naples Dr
Omaha, TX 75571
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,150
Sqft. ($152/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$949,000
Active
Estimated Payment $6,660 →
224 Kathryns Ct
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
6
beds
6
full baths
8,846
Sqft. ($107/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$225,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,649 →
1211 Lamar Dr
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,864
Sqft. ($121/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$190,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,335 →
TBD W 1st Street
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
4.656
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$25,000
Active
Estimated Payment $171 →
641 Naples
Omaha, TX 75571
0.348
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$343,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $2,156 →
8164 County Road 1200
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,040
Sqft. ($168/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$234,900
Active
Estimated Payment $1,499 →
6330 Farm Road 1402
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
577
Sqft. ($407/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$285,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,893 →
1702 W 1st St
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,772
Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$130,000
Active
Estimated Payment $957 →
66R King Frederick Ct
Scroggins, TX 75480
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
0.736
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$115,000
Active
Estimated Payment $808 →
65R King Frederick Ct
Scroggins, TX 75480
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
0.501
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$125,000
Active
Estimated Payment $870 →
64R King Frederick Ct
Scroggins, TX 75480
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
0.554
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$420,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,587 →
2096 Fm 21
Pittsburg, TX 75686
19.850
acres
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
53 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$25K - $30K
Listed for $38,000
Sold
000 4th & CR 3345 St
Omaha, TX 75571
3.460
acres
Sold: 03/18/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $290,000
Sold
7928 Farm Road 127
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,413
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,500
Sold
314 Cedar St
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,057
Sqft.
Sold: 12/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $849,000
Sold
4361 Farm Road 275 N
Cumby, TX 75433
Country Homes/Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
2,350
Sqft.
Sold: 10/20/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $99,000
Sold
000 Fm 2152
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
3.330
acres
Sold: 10/03/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $149,999
Sold
209 N School St
Winfield, TX 75493
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,040
Sqft.
Sold: 09/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,995
Sold
2203 S Williams Ave
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,622
Sqft.
Sold: 09/05/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
81 County Road 3243
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,668
Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $247,000
Sold
02020 Business HW 37
Mount Vernon, TX 75457
Land / Unimproved Land
26.000
acres
Sold: 02/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $294,500
Sold
100 Cardinal Ln
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,500
Sqft.
Sold: 09/03/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
815 County Road 2223
Daingerfield, TX 75638
Residential - Single Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,296
Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $169,100
Sold
107 Dogwood Cir
Daingerfield, TX 75638
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,634
Sqft.
Sold: 06/18/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $489,000
Sold
000 Waterside Ln
Pittsburg, TX 75686
Land / Unimproved Land
1.130
acres
Sold: 02/16/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
102 Codee Ct
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,363
Sqft.
Sold: 09/22/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $54,500
Sold
TBD CR 2910
Pittsburg, TX 75686
Land / Unimproved Land
1.310
acres
Sold: 08/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $830,000
Sold
8862 FM 1448
Winnsboro, TX 75494
Country Homes/Acreage
4
beds
4
full baths
5,873
Sqft.
Sold: 08/09/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,900
Sold
181 CR 2137
Pittsburg, TX 75686
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,285
Sqft.
Sold: 07/11/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $189,000
Sold
1031 County Road 3312
Pittsburg, TX 75686
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,632
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $374,000
Sold
1002 Stone Shore St
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,258
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $65,000
Sold
207 W 3rd St
Omaha, TX 75571
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,350
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $169,900
Sold
63 CR 3230
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,576
Sqft.
Sold: 01/26/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $129,900
Sold
TBD County Rd 1240
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Land / Unimproved Land
12.465
acres
Sold: 12/09/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $159,000
Sold
TBD CR 2130
Pittsburg, TX 75686
Land / Unimproved Land
0.950
acres
Sold: 12/02/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.50M - $2.88M
Listed for $2,995,000
Sold
100 Private Road 2916
Pittsburg, TX 75686
Residential - Single Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
5,810
Sqft.
Sold: 11/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $55,000
Sold
TBD PR 2910
Pittsburg, TX 75686
Land / Unimproved Land
1.200
acres
Sold: 11/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$35K - $40K
Listed for $55,000
Sold
TBD Private Road 2911
Pittsburg, TX 75686
Land / Unimproved Land
1.420
acres
Sold: 11/15/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,000
Sold
452 SW County Road 3010
Mount Vernon, TX 75457
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,231
Sqft.
Sold: 11/14/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
0000 Waterside Lane Ln
Pittsburg, TX 75686
Land / Unimproved Land
1.150
acres
Sold: 11/14/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $169,900
Sold
6975 W HWY 11
Pittsburg, TX 75686
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,321
Sqft.
Sold: 10/12/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
301 Highland Dr
Pittsburg, TX 75686
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,756
Sqft.
Sold: 09/26/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $55,000
Sold
1205 Webb St
Daingerfield, TX 75638
Residential - Single Family
2
beds
1
full bath
952
Sqft.
Sold: 09/12/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $424,000
Sold
3045 33rd St NE
Paris, TX 75462
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,411
Sqft.
Sold: 09/02/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
404 Hickory St
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,625
Sqft.
Sold: 08/05/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
1201 Silver Oak St
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,945
Sqft.
Sold: 07/08/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $49,000
Sold
1100 CR SE 4350
Scroggins, TX 75480
Land / Unimproved Land
2.000
acres
Sold: 06/14/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
0000 Fm 1735
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Land / Unimproved Land
11.000
acres
Sold: 05/25/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $71,500
Sold
TBD 5 PR 51323
Pittsburg, TX 75686
Land / Unimproved Land
10.000
acres
Sold: 05/24/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$20K - $25K
Listed for $27,900
Sold
22419 County Road 2166
Troup, TX 75789
Land / Unimproved Land
0.863
acres
Sold: 05/06/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$20K - $25K
Listed for $27,900
Sold
22443 County Road 2166
Troup, TX 75789
Land / Unimproved Land
0.750
acres
Sold: 05/06/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
141 CR 4742
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,047
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $59,000
Sold
220 Kathryns Ct
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Land / Unimproved Land
0.440
acres
Sold: 03/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,900
Sold
602 Rodeo Dr
Mount Vernon, TX 75457
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,730
Sqft.
Sold: 02/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $67,000
Sold
205 League St S
Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,122
Sqft.
Sold: 02/11/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $69,000
Sold
000 TBA CR 2910
Pittsburg, TX 75686
Lot & Acreage - Residential
1.840
acres
Sold: 01/20/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $69,000
Sold
000 000 CR 2910
Pittsburg, TX 75686
Lot & Acreage - Residential
3.050
acres
Sold: 01/20/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $37,500
Sold
408 FM 3007
Mount Vernon, TX 75455
Lot & Acreage - Residential
1.600
acres
Sold: 12/29/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $69,900
Sold
000 CR 2910
Pittsburg, TX 75686
Lot & Acreage - Residential
2.080
acres
Sold: 11/04/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
152 County Road Ne 2040
Mount Vernon, TX 75457
Residential - Single Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,479
Sqft.
Sold: 10/01/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $379,000
Sold
510 County Road 2910
Pittsburg, TX 75686
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,652
Sqft.
Sold: 09/22/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
215 Nila St
Mount Vernon, TX 75457
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,984
Sqft.
Sold: 08/09/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
439 CR 4810
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,645
Sqft.
Sold: 06/16/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $387,000
Sold
308 County Road 2910
Pittsburg, TX 75686
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,098
Sqft.
Sold: 06/03/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,000
Sold
1012 Samuel Ln
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,422
Sqft.
Sold: 05/21/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
1 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,395
Rented
2507 Esquire Dr
Arlington, TX 76018
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
854
Sqft.
Rented: 02/24/2025
Share
Send To Clients
Karla Ballard
C. Ballard Realty
903-285-2569
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.