Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77375
Karen Brooks
28
Sold
14
Rented
84
Showings
RE/MAX Integrity
Member of The Hometown Team
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Karen Brooks
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Karen
Request an appointment
2817237766
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Karen Brooks
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Karen
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Recommendations
Request Info
Recently Sold
28 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,500
Sold
3663 Cottage Pines Ln
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,987
Sqft.
Sold: 05/11/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,300
Sold
10726 Sora Dr
Willis, TX 77378
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,512
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
86 Cokeberry St
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,347
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $575,000
Sold
3815 Running Fox Ln
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,828
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,169,000
Sold
35 Indian Clover Dr
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,316
Sqft.
Sold: 03/18/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
3660 Cottage Pines Ln
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,009
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $884,900
Sold
28431 E Benders Landing Blvd
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,594
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $719,000
Sold
1122 County Road 2274
Cleveland, TX 77327
Country Homes/Acreage
4
beds
3
full baths
2,427
Sqft.
Sold: 01/28/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
14715 Poplar Lake Trl
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,402
Sqft.
Sold: 12/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $519,000
Sold
104 S Park Dr
Conroe, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,441
Sqft.
Sold: 11/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $474,900
Sold
19915 Epona Creek Dr
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,474
Sqft.
Sold: 09/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $455,000
Sold
631 Cotter Dr
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,601
Sqft.
Sold: 07/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $288,000
Sold
1069 Shadow Glenn Dr
Conroe, TX 77301
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,667
Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $289,000
Sold
21615 Cavallo Ln
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,902
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $714,900
Sold
62 Mill Point Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,114
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,490,000
Sold
25522 Mcdonald Rd
Spring, TX 77380
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
8,460
Sqft.
Sold: 05/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $336,624
Sold
11788 Whirlaway Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,984
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $574,990
Sold
1017 Mission River Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,683
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $189,900
Sold
10497 Royal Forest Dr
Conroe, TX 77303
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,814
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,115
Sold
2818 Bluebonnet Ridge Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,601
Sqft.
Sold: 12/04/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $674,900
Sold
2401 Belton Shores Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,928
Sqft.
Sold: 11/07/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $899,900
Sold
26130 Crown Ranch Blvd
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,686
Sqft.
Sold: 09/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $262,500
Sold
22446 Toronado Ridge Ln
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,618
Sqft.
Sold: 05/24/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $739,000
Sold
33102 Windcrest Estates Blvd
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,223
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $700,000
Sold
31735 Spinnaker Run
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,487
Sqft.
Sold: 04/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,174,990
Sold
10508 Scarce Chaser St
Conroe, TX 77385
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,127
Sqft.
Sold: 03/28/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
3635 Fuller Bluff Dr
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,302
Sqft.
Sold: 02/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $459,990
Sold
6 Heathcliffe Ct
Conroe, TX 77384
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,817
Sqft.
Sold: 10/24/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
14 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,995
Rented
15323 Sienna Peak Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,450
Sqft.
Rented: 06/14/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
426 Oak Gate Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,438
Sqft.
Rented: 03/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
8414 Sweet Cherry Ln
Magnolia, TX 77354
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
2,438
Sqft.
Rented: 03/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
31956 Retama Ranch Ln
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,850
Sqft.
Rented: 03/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
12926 Sorrento Bay Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,461
Sqft.
Rented: 03/11/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,495
Rented
5321 Gibson St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,456
Sqft.
Rented: 02/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
17828 Hanson Ridge Dr
Conroe, TX 77316
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
3,464
Sqft.
Rented: 10/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,950
Rented
29923 Adobe Falls Dr
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,468
Sqft.
Rented: 08/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,299
Rented
16948 W Ivanhoe
Montgomery, TX 77316
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,070
Sqft.
Rented: 08/10/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,725
Rented
15639 Plum Brook Drive
Conroe, TX 77303
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,306
Sqft.
Rented: 06/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
57 Courageous Side Way
Magnolia, TX 77354
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,464
Sqft.
Rented: 04/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,425
Rented
3507 Bakerswood Dr
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,606
Sqft.
Rented: 04/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,895
Rented
3723 Oak Lace Dr
Spring, TX 77389
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,618
Sqft.
Rented: 02/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
3103 Leaf Vines Ln E
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,964
Sqft.
Rented: 01/12/2024
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
84 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$625,000
Active
27914 Arden Trl
Spring, TX 77386
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,496
Sqft. ($179/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$385,500
Under Contract - OP
10716 N Lake Rd
Montgomery, TX 77316
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,092
Sqft. ($184/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$469,000
Under Contract - P
2826 Delmar Terrace Dr
Spring, TX 77386
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,194
Sqft. ($147/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,099,000
Active
10 Starviolet St
The Woodlands, TX 77380
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,213
Sqft. ($342/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,999
Active
27502 Chris Ridge Ct
Spring, TX 77386
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,579
Sqft. ($140/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$570,000
Active
27918 Madison Bend Dr
Spring, TX 77386
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,598
Sqft. ($158/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,100,000
Under Contract - P
18 Karsten Creek Ct
Spring, TX 77389
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,311
Sqft. ($487/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,650,000
7242 LAKE PALOMA TRAIL
The Woodlands, TX 77389
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,824
Sqft. ($342/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $420,000
Sold
1007 Oakland Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,385
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$950,000
Active
30 Willowherb Ct
The Woodlands, TX 77380
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,410
Sqft. ($279/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,999
Under Contract - P
20430 Percheron Trl
Humble, TX 77338
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,680
Sqft. ($112/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$384,000
Active
20192 Southwood Oaks Dr
Porter, TX 77365
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,812
Sqft. ($137/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$375,000
206 Mill Trail Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,038
Sqft. ($184/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,699,000
Active
2703 Cavallo Pass
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
6,800
Sqft. ($250/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$425,000
Under Contract - P
10711 N Belmont Ct
Houston, TX 77065
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,982
Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,650,000
Under Contract - P
83 S Longspur Dr
The Woodlands, TX 77380
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,395
Sqft. ($306/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,500
Sold
3663 Cottage Pines Ln
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,987
Sqft.
Sold: 05/11/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,399,000
Active
37 Doe Run Dr
The Woodlands, TX 77380
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
4,589
Sqft. ($305/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$375,000
Active
21370 Russell Chase Dr
Porter, TX 77365
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,412
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,140,000
Active
51 Huntsmans Horn Cir
The Woodlands, TX 77380
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,645
Sqft. ($587/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
RE/MAX Integrity
2817237766
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.