Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
78023
Profile
For Sale
Sold
Sold
Sold
Sold
Sold
Kara Gilbert, Get your profile on HAR.com for free ->
Over 10K REALTORS® across Texas have claimed their profile.
Learn More →
Sign Up
Kara Gilbert
5
For Sale
20
Sold
1
Rented
Texas Property Group
(210) 616-1050
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
5 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$175,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,039 →
LOT 158 Cattlemans Crossing
Kerrville, TX 78028
For Sale, Lots
3.190
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,900
Active
Estimated Payment $3,939 →
802 Sherman Oak
San Antonio, TX 78232
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,117
Sqft. ($236/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,500,000
Active
Estimated Payment $8,621 →
3407 Cr 215
, TX 78147
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
200.120
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,604 →
LOT 150 Cattlemans Crossing
Kerrville, TX 78028
For Sale, Lots
7.740
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$199,999
Active
Estimated Payment $1,180 →
LOT 8 Cattlemans Crossing
Kerrville, TX 78028
For Sale, Lots
3.160
acres
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
20 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,990
Sold
4311 Acorn Creek
San Antonio, TX 78251
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,302
Sqft.
Sold: 05/11/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $800,000
Sold
TBD CR 252
Stockdale, TX 78160
Country Homes/Acreage
100.000
acres
Sold: 04/14/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
122 E Terra Alta #7
San Antonio, TX 78209
Townhouse/Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,349
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
14280 State Highway 16 N
Medina, TX 78055
Single-Family - Historic
3
beds
2
full baths
1,654
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
9210 Cedar Pt
Helotes, TX 78023
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,021
Sqft.
Sold: 03/24/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,900
Sold
8217 Lovela Bend
San Antonio, TX 78254
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,249
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
23304 Pepper Cyn
San Antonio, TX 78255
Lots
0.673
acres
Sold: 12/17/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $160,000
Sold
9140 TIMBER PATH #3004
San Antonio, TX 78250
Townhouse/Condo
3
beds
2
full baths
937
Sqft.
Sold: 06/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
9731 Addersley
San Antonio, TX 78254
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,584
Sqft.
Sold: 04/25/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
320 sky harbor
Mountain Home, TX 78058
Country Homes/Acreage - Manufacture
3
beds
2
full baths
1,536
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $899,000
Sold
481 VAQUERO DR
Pipe Creek, TX 78063
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,543
Sqft.
Sold: 03/19/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,200,000
Sold
1065 COUNTY ROAD 312
D'Hanis, TX 78850
Country Homes/Acreage
2
beds
1
full bath
159.168
acres
Sold: 11/07/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,190,000
Sold
20210 high bluff
Helotes, TX 78023
Country Homes/Acreage
2
beds
1
full bath
1,600
Sqft.
Sold: 08/21/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $139,000
Sold
LOT 158 Cattlemans Crossing
Kerrville, TX 78028
Lots
3.190
acres
Sold: 07/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $254,500
Sold
11818 OAKWOOD RDG
San Antonio, TX 78254-2804
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,561
Sqft.
Sold: 06/14/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,900
Sold
11220 HILL TOP BEND
Helotes, TX 78023
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,023
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $229,900
Sold
LOT 4 Shapen Springs Rd
Kerrville, TX 78028
Lots
3.014
acres
Sold: 01/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $219,900
Sold
2810 MOGFORD RD
San Antonio, TX 78264-9248
Single-Family - Manufactured
3
beds
2
full baths
1,120
Sqft.
Sold: 11/30/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,100,000
Sold
335 COUNTY ROAD 631
Yancey, TX 78886-4070
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,680
Sqft.
Sold: 10/16/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
11023 Geneva Ford
San Antonio, TX 78254
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,779
Sqft.
Sold: 09/13/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
1 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
12250 AUTUMN CHERRY
San Antonio, TX 78254
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1,196
Sqft.
Rented: 01/18/2026
Share
Send To Clients
Kara Gilbert
Texas Property Group
(210) 616-1050
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.