Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
34135
Kameron Fontenot
3
For Sale
14
Sold
20
Rented
75
Showings
Call It Closed Int'l Realty
Member of Enlightened Realty Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Kameron Fontenot
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Kameron
Request an appointment
4099961774
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$795,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,314 →
740 Copano Cove
Rockport, TX 78382
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
3
full baths
1,503
Sqft. ($529/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,084 →
2641 N Us-69
Doucette, TX 75942
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,757
Sqft. ($100/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$175,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,342 →
194 County Road 2775
Colmesneil, TX 75938
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
2,048
Sqft. ($85/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
14 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $164,990
Sold
7502 Matranga St
Hitchcock, TX 77563
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,467
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $321,000
Sold
3623 Riverlands Dr
Santa Fe, TX 77510
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,651
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,900
Sold
934 Lilac Pointe
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,636
Sqft.
Sold: 11/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
2301 Marys Creek Ct
Pearland, TX 77581
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,280
Sqft.
Sold: 11/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
861 County Road 947
Alvin, TX 77511
Multi-Family - Fourplex
1,456
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
7002 Twin Crk
Hitchcock, TX 77563
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,586
Sqft.
Sold: 07/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
602 Imperial Ridge Ct
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,682
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
8009 College Ave
Texas City, TX 77591
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,688
Sqft.
Sold: 12/09/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $415,000
Sold
413 Pecan Grv
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,613
Sqft.
Sold: 09/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $382,500
Sold
4609 Edgemore St
Santa Fe, TX 77517
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,000
Sqft.
Sold: 07/05/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
2810 Katherine st St
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,386
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $159,900
Sold
4609 Edgemore St
Santa Fe, TX 77517
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
2,000
Sqft.
Sold: 01/19/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $307,740
Sold
3217 Tranquillity Dr
Texas City, TX 77591
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,688
Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $305,000
Sold
6314 Avenue G
Santa Fe, TX 77510
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,794
Sqft.
Sold: 07/25/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
20 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $975
Rented
250 El Dorado Blvd #248
Houston, TX 77598
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
604
Sqft.
Rented: 05/11/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $995
Rented
1312 W Adoue St #7
Alvin, TX 77511
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,060
Sqft.
Rented: 04/07/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
2131 Islawild Way
La Marque, TX 77568
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1,861
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
861 County Road 947 C
Alvin, TX 77511
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,456
Sqft.
Rented: 12/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,875
Rented
502 Bellmar Ln
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,049
Sqft.
Rented: 11/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,875
Rented
6334 Park Ave
Texas City, TX 77591
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,456
Sqft.
Rented: 10/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
9110 Dolphin Cir
Texas City, TX 77591
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,523
Sqft.
Rented: 10/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,175
Rented
2429 Regatta Ln
La Marque, TX 77568
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,664
Sqft.
Rented: 10/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
6321 Dawson Creek Dr
Pasadena, TX 77503
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,705
Sqft.
Rented: 07/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
1603 Oleander Dr
La Marque, TX 77568
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,750
Sqft.
Rented: 06/02/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
6515 Silver Poplar Ln
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,628
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
1326 Shrub Oak Dr
League City, TX 77573
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,671
Sqft.
Rented: 03/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
33 17th Ave N
Texas City, TX 77590
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
1
full bath
1,198
Sqft.
Rented: 02/06/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,475
Rented
3910 Mckinney Ext
La Marque, TX 77568
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
802
Sqft.
Rented: 12/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
3225 Doves Nest Ct
Dickinson, TX 77539
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,572
Sqft.
Rented: 10/18/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
905 Macclesby Lane
Channelview, TX 77530
Rental - Multi-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,068
Sqft.
Rented: 02/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,450
Rented
17425 Fir Rd
Alvin, TX 77511
Rental - Multi-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,175
Sqft.
Rented: 01/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,450
Rented
3221 Texas Ave
Texas City, TX 77590
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
976
Sqft.
Rented: 01/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
7109 Avenue P
Santa Fe, TX 77510
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,010
Sqft.
Rented: 12/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
2921 Somerset Avenue
Texas City, TX 77590
Rental - Residential Lot/Land
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,188
Sqft.
Rented: 11/20/2023
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
75 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,600
Active
2521 Pearland Ave
Pearland, TX 77581
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,148
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$310,000
Under Contract - OP
5520 Henley St
Santa Fe, TX 77510
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,269
Sqft. ($244/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $975
Rented
250 El Dorado Blvd #248
Houston, TX 77598
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
604
Sqft.
Rented: 05/11/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,150
Active
250 El Dorado Blvd #144
Houston, TX 77598
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
722
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
2641 N Us-69
Doucette, TX 75942
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,757
Sqft. ($100/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $455,000
Sold
5406 S Tower Rd
Santa Fe, TX 77517
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,868
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,000
Active
511 W Cleveland Street #1
Alvin, TX 77511
Rental - Multi-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
800
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,600
Under Contract - P
912 W Cleveland St
Alvin, TX 77511
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,372
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$975
Active
104 S Beauregard St
Alvin, TX 77511
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
900
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,275
1644 County Road 180 #2
Alvin, TX 77511
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
625
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$139,999
Active
1710 14th Ave N
Texas City, TX 77590
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,340
Sqft. ($104/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
2001 Tipperary Dr
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,508
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$750
711 Avenue A #4
La Marque, TX 77568
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
850
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $850
Rented
711 Avenue A #1
La Marque, TX 77568
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
700
Sqft.
Rented: 04/04/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,200
Rented
4005 Colorado Ave
Dickinson, TX 77539
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
840
Sqft.
Rented: 03/22/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
10406 Hermann Trce
Texas City, TX 77591
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,476
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,100
4120 Avenue O #35
Santa Fe, TX 77510
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
980
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,250
Active
250 El Dorado Blvd #253
Houston, TX 77598
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
912
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,700
13725 W 6th St
Santa Fe, TX 77517
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
1,873
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $172,000
Sold
2814 12th Ave N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,346
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Call It Closed Int'l Realty
4099961774
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.