Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
78160
Profile
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale
For Rent
Sold
Julius Herrera, Get your profile on HAR.com for free ->
Over 10K REALTORS® across Texas have claimed their profile.
Learn More →
Sign Up
Julius Herrera
8
For Sale
1
For Rent
24
Sold
5
Rented
C Akin 4 Realty LLC
(210) 275-4175
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
8 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,500
Active
Estimated Payment $1,759 →
23190 Possum Trot
San Antonio, TX 78264
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,550
Sqft. ($193/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$575,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,249 →
5830 Mount Olive
Adkins, TX 78101
For Sale, Multi-Family
4,376
Sqft. ($131/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$415,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,905 →
146 Creekview
Canyon Lake, TX 78133
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,766
Sqft. ($235/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,979 →
500 Cr 388
Gonzales, TX 78629
For Sale, Lots
14.970
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,629 →
141 Oak Hill
La Vernia, TX 78121
For Sale, Lots
480
Sqft. ($521/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$145,000
Active
Estimated Payment $937 →
728 CR 315
Stockdale, TX 78160
For Sale, Lots
4.180
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$39,000
Active
Estimated Payment $290 →
759 Morningview
San Antonio, TX 78220
For Sale, Lots
0.083
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$149,900
Active
Estimated Payment $939 →
6839 NESTON DR
San Antonio, TX 78239
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,225
Sqft. ($122/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,500
Active
222 Losoya St. #202
San Antonio, TX 78205
Rental - Historic
2
beds
2
full baths
2,000
Sqft.
Recently Sold
24 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $489,000
Sold
1784 Fm 538
Stockdale, TX 78160
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,340
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $145,000
Sold
780 CR 315
Stockdale, TX 78160
Lots
4.520
acres
Sold: 03/03/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $145,000
Sold
6068 (LOT 1) CR 405
Floresville, TX 78114
Lots
6.220
acres
Sold: 10/02/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $188,000
Sold
3661 State Highway 123 N
Stockdale, TX 78160
Lots
6.000
acres
Sold: 08/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,990
Sold
20927 Las Lomas Blvd
San Antonio, TX 78258
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,040
Sqft.
Sold: 08/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $236,999
Sold
9927 Auger Run
San Antonio, TX 78214
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,186
Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
2162 County Road 429
Stockdale, TX 78160
Lots
10.050
acres
Sold: 06/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,500
Sold
743 CLEARVIEW DR
San Antonio, TX 78228
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,320
Sqft.
Sold: 02/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
3181 PUTER CREEK RD
Spring Branch, TX 78070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,458
Sqft.
Sold: 01/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $215,750
Sold
6007 IRONMILL CRK
Converse, TX 78109
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,590
Sqft.
Sold: 01/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
259 ORCHARD RD
San Antonio, TX 78220
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,164
Sqft.
Sold: 11/07/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,950
Sold
4623 Daniel Creek
San Antonio, TX 78223
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,310
Sqft.
Sold: 10/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
16018 HUEBNER CRST
San Antonio, TX 78248
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,475
Sqft.
Sold: 09/17/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
782 CLEARVIEW DR
San Antonio, TX 78228
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,958
Sqft.
Sold: 07/18/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $266,300
Sold
4602 Dominic Creek
San Antonio, TX 78223
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,839
Sqft.
Sold: 07/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $429,000
Sold
20 Tapatio Dr E #308
Boerne, TX 78006
Townhouse/Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,157
Sqft.
Sold: 05/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
7038 MILL STREAM ST
Leon Valley, TX 78238-2243
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,885
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $277,950
Sold
6910 Resonance Tune
San Antonio, TX 78252
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,530
Sqft.
Sold: 03/22/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,035
Sold
5935 W Hausman Road Blgd #54
San Antonio, TX 78249
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,952
Sqft.
Sold: 03/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $165,000
Sold
11815 VANCE JACKSON RD #2901
San Antonio, TX 78230-1681
Townhouse/Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
760
Sqft.
Sold: 02/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
6012 CR 405
Floresville, TX 78114
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,300
Sqft.
Sold: 01/16/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $251,950
Sold
13712 Whisper Ranch
San Antonio, TX 78252
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,310
Sqft.
Sold: 10/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $198,000
Sold
7607 CLARIDGE
San Antonio, TX 78250-7001
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
919
Sqft.
Sold: 10/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $227,999
Sold
4131 Cove Falls
San Antonio, TX 78223
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,492
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
5 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
6821 Old Square
Corpus Christi, TX 78414
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1,714
Sqft.
Rented: 04/27/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
222 Losoya St. #201
San Antonio, TX 78205
Rental - Historic
2
beds
2
full baths
1,750
Sqft.
Rented: 02/25/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
613 Jean St.
Seguin, TX 78155
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1,473
Sqft.
Rented: 04/24/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
117 Mebane St
San Antonio, TX 78223
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1,785
Sqft.
Rented: 02/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
9771 HIDDEN ROCK
San Antonio, TX 78250-4843
Rental
4
beds
1
full bath
1,162
Sqft.
Rented: 12/14/2023
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Julius Herrera
C Akin 4 Realty LLC
(210) 275-4175
See phone