Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77477
Joy Samuel
1
For Rent
10
Sold
3
Rented
10
Showings
Prompt Realty & Mortgage, Inc
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Joy Samuel
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Joy
Request an appointment
8326065697
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,150
Active
2120 El Paseo St #1807
Houston, TX 77054
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
588
Sqft.
Recently Sold
10 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
4833 Hazelton St
Houston, TX 77035
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,525
Sqft.
Sold: 06/07/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $519,000
Sold
6842 Bears Path Ln
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,207
Sqft.
Sold: 05/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $414,900
Sold
4611 Cork Oak Ln
Fresno, TX 77545
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,449
Sqft.
Sold: 12/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
2503 Ring Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,596
Sqft.
Sold: 12/04/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $269,999
Sold
2126 Westwood Dr
Stafford, TX 77477
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,970
Sqft.
Sold: 09/08/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $489,000
Sold
3630 Briar Falls Ave
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,190
Sqft.
Sold: 09/08/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
2511 Ring Court
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,578
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
1207 Betsy Ross Court
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,151
Sqft.
Sold: 08/10/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $519,290
Sold
3409 Ovids Orchard Drive
Houston, TX 77025
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,061
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,900
Sold
4043 Siderno Drive
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,543
Sqft.
Sold: 01/24/2022
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
3 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,100
Rented
2120 El Paseo St #1807
Houston, TX 77054
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
588
Sqft.
Rented: 10/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
3151 Lexington Lake Drive
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,616
Sqft.
Rented: 05/02/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,000
Rented
2120 El Paseo Street Street #1807
Houston, TX 77054
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
588
Sqft.
Rented: 08/13/2022
Recent Showings
10 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$159,900
114 8th St
Rosenberg, TX 77471
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,056
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$177,900
2409 Avenue K
Rosenberg, TX 77471
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,272
Sqft. ($140/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$549,000
2303 Jasper Pt
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,279
Sqft. ($167/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$155,000
Active
3107 Violet St
Needville, TX 77461
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
924
Sqft. ($168/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$165,000
Under Contract - P
3003 Violet St
Needville, TX 77461
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,232
Sqft. ($134/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$159,900
8915 Richmond St
Needville, TX 77461
For Sale, Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
1,028
Sqft. ($156/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $535,000
Sold
6322 Fiddlers Green Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,895
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$515,000
6903 Stevenson Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,604
Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $474,900
Sold
10807 High Red Mesa
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,043
Sqft.
Sold: 03/02/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Prompt Realty & Mortgage, Inc
8326065697
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.