Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77584
Joy Arrington
4
Sold
3
Rented
29
Showings
Word Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Joy Arrington
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Joy
Request an appointment
7134177202
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
4 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $155,000
Sold
5747 Groveton St
Houston, TX 77033
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,216
Sqft.
Sold: 03/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
0 Mcgowen Road
Coldspring, TX 77331
Country Homes/Acreage
35.709
acres
Sold: 05/26/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
3210 Southern Green Drive
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,921
Sqft.
Sold: 02/24/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,900
Sold
12906 Southern Valley Drive
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,535
Sqft.
Sold: 12/20/2022
Recently Rented
3 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,960
Rented
3915 Lexington Grove Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,683
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,375
Rented
2112 Berry St
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Multi-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,350
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
22735 Northgate Ridge Drive Dr
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,765
Sqft.
Rented: 05/21/2024
Recent Showings
29 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$852,600
Active
16915 Hamill Dr
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,480
Sqft. ($245/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,200,000
Active
1222 Crown Forest Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,047
Sqft. ($238/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
3002 Hampton Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,932
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,999
4226 Merriweather St
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,407
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,850
Active
4103 Goulburn Dr
Houston, TX 77045
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,574
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,700
3123 Bonney Briar Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,507
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$904,800
16915 Hamill Dr
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,480
Sqft. ($260/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$229,500
Under Contract - OP
2927 Becket St
Pearland, TX 77584
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,325
Sqft. ($173/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$745,000
Active
17714 Cypress Hill Dr
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3,151
Sqft. ($236/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $665,000
Sold
350 Lakeland Cir
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
1.000
acres
Sold: 05/04/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$238,500
4014 Teal Vista Ct
Fresno, TX 77545
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,646
Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $640,000
Sold
22010 Chenango Lake Dr
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,571
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $294,900
Sold
10834 Cobblecreek Way
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,752
Sqft.
Sold: 04/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $264,999
Sold
1806 Coretta Ct
Fresno, TX 77545
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,680
Sqft.
Sold: 01/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$845,000
Active
2819 Pearce Mdw
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,200
Sqft. ($264/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
5601 Savannah Woods Ln
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,500
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
4507 Barnstone Ridge Ln
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,854
Sqft.
Sold: 03/18/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
5206 Pale Sage Ln
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,640
Sqft.
Sold: 02/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
2011 Manchester Crossing Dr
Fresno, TX 77545
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,703
Sqft.
Sold: 02/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$290,000
5618 Savannah Woods Ln
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,010
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Word Realty
7134177202
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.