Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77001
Jose Garza
5
For Sale
48
Sold
3
Rented
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
Member of The Garza Team
7135946922
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
5 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$149,900
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $993 →
13826 Northlake Dr
Houston, TX 77049
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,072
Sqft. ($140/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$249,900
Active
Estimated Payment $1,919 →
3007 Swift Brook Gln
Spring, TX 77389
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,898
Sqft. ($132/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$470,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,446 →
5703 Bishops Glen Ct
Houston, TX 77084
For Sale, Single-Family
6
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,672
Sqft. ($128/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,460,000
Active
Estimated Payment $10,579 →
1102 Wynnwood Ln
Houston, TX 77008
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,800
Sqft. ($384/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$239,500
Active
Estimated Payment $2,372 →
3224 Timmons Ln #168
Houston, TX 77027
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,287
Sqft. ($186/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
48 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
9322 Cold River Ct
Humble, TX 77396
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,573
Sqft.
Sold: 12/05/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
13630 Treebank Ln
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,799
Sqft.
Sold: 09/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.88M - $3.32M
Listed for $3,200,000
Sold
6254 Willers Way
Houston, TX 77057
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
6,222
Sqft.
Sold: 09/02/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $520,000
Sold
3818 Rose Grove Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,889
Sqft.
Sold: 08/11/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $489,900
Sold
6111 Meadowstream Ct
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,480
Sqft.
Sold: 08/11/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,900
Sold
2704 Cochran St
Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,791
Sqft.
Sold: 07/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,999
Sold
2815 Sailors Moon Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,280
Sqft.
Sold: 06/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
12431 Oakcroft Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,752
Sqft.
Sold: 04/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $710,000
Sold
428 Sundog Rd
Huntsville, TX 77340
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,818
Sqft.
Sold: 04/04/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $354,000
Sold
226 Edgewater Dr
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,213
Sqft.
Sold: 03/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $445,000
Sold
10902 Archmont Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,534
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
20714 Baldwin Ln
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,029
Sqft.
Sold: 02/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $875,000
Sold
535 Apex Ave
New Braunfels, TX 78132
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,389
Sqft.
Sold: 02/12/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
13411 Anderson Woods Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,214
Sqft.
Sold: 12/16/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
322 S Amherst Dr
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,213
Sqft.
Sold: 11/11/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
10522 Elk Point Ln
Houston, TX 77064
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,869
Sqft.
Sold: 11/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
3626 Cyril Dr
Humble, TX 77396
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,652
Sqft.
Sold: 09/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,990
Sold
221 Wood haven Dr
Columbia Lakes, TX 77486
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,227
Sqft.
Sold: 08/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,000
Sold
22726 Highland Maple Ct
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,983
Sqft.
Sold: 07/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,000
Sold
216 Forest Park Dr
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,227
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $259,999
Sold
622 E Spreading Oak Dr
Houston, TX 77076
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
2,026
Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $352,500
Sold
11106 Elmsgrove Ln
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,350
Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
20922 Southvine Ct
Houston, TX 77073
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,440
Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
2706 Saw Palmetto Trl
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,813
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $372,500
Sold
11119 Elmsgrove Ln
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,172
Sqft.
Sold: 04/11/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $649,000
Sold
1215 Northwood St
Houston, TX 77009
Lots
9,600
lot Sqft.
Sold: 03/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $485,000
Sold
1107 Grovewood Ln
Houston, TX 77008
Lots
7,200
lot Sqft.
Sold: 02/14/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
13414 Anderson Woods Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,515
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $605,000
Sold
227 W 33rd St
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,958
Sqft.
Sold: 01/16/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
18123 Timber Crossing Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,482
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $570,000
Sold
18507 Arlan Lake Dr
Spring, TX 77388
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,440
Sqft.
Sold: 10/17/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $394,500
Sold
1516 Griffin St
Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,915
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
24515 Springwood Glen Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,510
Sqft.
Sold: 08/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
205 County Road 377
Cleveland, TX 77327
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,068
Sqft.
Sold: 08/11/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $635,000
Sold
216 W 31st Street
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,300
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $440,000
Sold
12626 Fort Isabella Drive
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,712
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
10219 Millridge North Drive
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,246
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
1203 Forsythe Lane
Houston, TX 77073
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,876
Sqft.
Sold: 02/24/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
9614 Blanchard Springs Drive
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,824
Sqft.
Sold: 02/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
12006 Champions Walk Lane
Houston, TX 77066
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,642
Sqft.
Sold: 10/20/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $345,000
Sold
11115 Timbertree Lane
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,249
Sqft.
Sold: 09/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $345,000
Sold
13718 Treebank Lane
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,650
Sqft.
Sold: 05/25/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
1727 Rushworth Drive
Houston, TX 77014
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,746
Sqft.
Sold: 05/02/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $925,000
Sold
25835 Ipes Road
Splendora, TX 77372
Single-Family
6
beds
6
full baths
1
half bath
6,749
Sqft.
Sold: 02/04/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $290,000
Sold
9215 Red Castle Lane
Humble, TX 77396
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,754
Sqft.
Sold: 01/21/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
938 Forestburg Drive
Houston, TX 77038
Single-Family
4
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,136
Sqft.
Sold: 01/19/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
314 Remington Harbor Court
Houston, TX 77073
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,379
Sqft.
Sold: 12/17/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
2925 Veva Drive
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,726
Sqft.
Sold: 09/20/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
3 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,755
Rented
25414 Glacier Lake Dr
Cleveland, TX 77328
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,432
Sqft.
Rented: 11/23/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
8470 Gold Creek Drive
Houston, TX 77080
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,214
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
6826 Werner Street
Houston, TX 77076
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,424
Sqft.
Rented: 11/05/2021
Share
Send To Clients
Jose Garza
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
7135946922
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Jose Garza
Member of The Garza Team
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.
Message sent
You should hear from Jose soon.
Ok
Manage Favorite