Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77318
Jonathan Currey
28
Sold
1
Rented
48
Showings
Golden Cross Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Jonathan Currey
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Jonathan
Request an appointment
9365370568
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
28 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $142,900
Sold
13774 Midway Drive
Willis, TX 77318
Lots
1.490
acres
Sold: 04/08/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $578,000
Sold
11330 Meadow Ln
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,944
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $460,000
Sold
207 Wroxton Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,413
Sqft.
Sold: 02/12/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $559,000
Sold
107 Notloc Ct
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,049
Sqft.
Sold: 11/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $583,000
Sold
2415 Coachlight Ln
Conroe, TX 77384
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,534
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $616,000
Sold
5 Dumaine Ct
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,767
Sqft.
Sold: 07/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $829,900
Sold
1022 Lake View Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,857
Sqft.
Sold: 07/21/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.88M - $3.32M
Listed for $3,200,000
Sold
24420 Stuebner Airline Rd
Tomball, TX 77375
Country Homes/Acreage
10
beds
9
full baths
9
half baths
8,664
Sqft.
Sold: 07/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
15237 Heavenly Acres Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,568
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
200 April Waters Dr N
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,096
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,990
Sold
14312 Ash Tree Dr
Conroe, TX 77302
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,869
Sqft.
Sold: 02/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
12526 Browning Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,163
Sqft.
Sold: 10/25/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $484,900
Sold
12965 Point Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,310
Sqft.
Sold: 09/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
12600 Melville Dr B318
Montgomery, TX 77356
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
901
Sqft.
Sold: 09/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $289,900
Sold
14642 Ophiuchus
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,592
Sqft.
Sold: 08/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,600
Sold
11303 Glenforest Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,755
Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $849,000
Sold
13917 Laramie Trl
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,700
Sqft.
Sold: 06/03/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $90,000
Sold
11000 Maywood St
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,128
Sqft.
Sold: 05/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $380,000
Sold
110 Cove W
Conroe, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,902
Sqft.
Sold: 04/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $274,990
Sold
12268 Lady Eli Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,785
Sqft.
Sold: 03/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
54 April Point Dr N
Conroe, TX 77356
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1,376
Sqft.
Sold: 03/18/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $97,000
Sold
12410 Holly Street
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,632
Sqft.
Sold: 02/17/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
16575 Green Meadow Loop
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,170
Sqft.
Sold: 11/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
9750 Shepard Hill Road
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,184
Sqft.
Sold: 11/19/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.50M - $2.88M
Listed for $3,100,000
Sold
10172 Longmire Road
Conroe, TX 77304
Country Homes/Acreage
4
full baths
1
half bath
6,172
Sqft.
Sold: 11/03/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $323,186
Sold
95 Road 66121
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,701
Sqft.
Sold: 10/22/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
1978 Magnolia Circle
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,765
Sqft.
Sold: 10/22/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $307,000
Sold
9053 Zapata Way
Willis, TX 77378
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,521
Sqft.
Sold: 07/30/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
1 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,875
Rented
16575 Green Meadow Loop
Willis, TX 77318
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,170
Sqft.
Rented: 01/01/2023
Recent Showings
48 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Active
3414 Nottingham Ln
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,629
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$235,000
Active
11650 Twain Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,545
Sqft. ($152/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $130,000
Sold
15212 Cedar Cir
Conroe, TX 77302
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
852
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,000
Active
45 Kittiwake Ct
Spring, TX 77380
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,740
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$229,995
Active
278 Capetown
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,146
Sqft. ($201/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,000
Active
155 April Waters Dr W
Conroe, TX 77356
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,596
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$264,500
Active
14078 Lake Crescent Dr
Conroe, TX 77384
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,484
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Active
155 April Waters Dr W
Conroe, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,596
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$285,000
Active
3722 Northshore Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,984
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$374,900
Active
283 Mallards Rim Dr
Willis, TX 77318
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,736
Sqft. ($216/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,275
Under Contract - P
25402 Elm Creek Dr
Spring, TX 77380
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,604
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$264,000
Active
25019 Barmby Dr
Spring, TX 77389
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,744
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$739,900
Under Contract - P
126 Keechie Creek
Conroe, TX 77304
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,762
Sqft. ($197/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
603 Shenandoah Dr
Shenandoah, TX 77381
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,970
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$465,000
Under Contract - P
10040 Shepard Hill Rd
Willis, TX 77318
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,396
Sqft. ($194/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$675,000
Under Contract - OP
1046 Lake View Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,216
Sqft. ($305/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$799,994
Active
10827 Bourbon St
Willis, TX 77318
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
5,410
Sqft. ($148/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
7 Thrush Grove Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,672
Sqft.
Rented: 05/11/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$539,900
Active
237 Jim Hall Ln
New Waverly, TX 77358
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,260
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$269,995
Under Contract - OP
12334 Browning Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,692
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Golden Cross Realty
9365370568
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.