Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77554
John Sincox
14
For Sale
33
Sold
13
Showings
RE/MAX Leading Edge
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
John Sincox
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile John
Request an appointment
2814130222
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
14 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$554,900
Active
Estimated Payment $3,804 →
4230 Spanish Main
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
836
Sqft. ($664/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,249,000
Active
Estimated Payment $8,621 →
4210 Sand Crab
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,240
Sqft. ($558/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$450,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,003 →
16623 Nassau Way
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
3
full baths
1,616
Sqft. ($278/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$359,900
Active
Estimated Payment $2,520 →
4030 Fort Bend Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,080
Sqft. ($333/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,090,000
Active
Estimated Payment $7,643 →
4210 Ghost Crab Ln
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,188
Sqft. ($498/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$549,500
Active
Estimated Payment $4,990 →
2207 Postoffice St #422
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,965
Sqft. ($280/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$525,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,468 →
16716 Tahiti Way
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
840
Sqft. ($625/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$747,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,210 →
12822 Santiago Cir
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,256
Sqft. ($331/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$225,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,662 →
25102 Intrepid Ln
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Lots
7,013
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$625,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,110 →
16904 Beachcomber Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,301
Sqft. ($480/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$7,900,000
Active
Estimated Payment $44,634 →
11203 Termini - San Luis Pass Hwy
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Lots
45.010
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,435,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $10,259 →
12719 Hwy 1764 Hwy
Santa Fe, TX 77510
For Sale, Lots
4.039
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,300,000
Active
Estimated Payment $9,294 →
00000 Hwy 3
Dickinson, TX 77539
For Sale, Lots
12.900
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,499,000
Active
Estimated Payment $17,866 →
00000 Zingelmann Rd
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Lots
60.000
acres
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
33 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,160,000
Sold
3810 Abalone Rd
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
2,244
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $384,900
Sold
9420 Seawall Blvd #805
Galveston, TX 77554
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
893
Sqft.
Sold: 12/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,299,000
Sold
18806 W De Vaca Ln
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
6
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,408
Sqft.
Sold: 12/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,395,000
Sold
24313 San Luis Pass Rd
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,472
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $915,000
Sold
19011 Kahala Dr E
Galveston, TX 77554
Lots
1.229
acres
Sold: 03/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
7521 Beluche Dr
Galveston, TX 77551
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,959
Sqft.
Sold: 11/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,275,000
Sold
3706 Concho Key Ct
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,584
Sqft.
Sold: 10/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,299,000
Sold
3803 Conch
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
2,106
Sqft.
Sold: 10/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
10811 Termini San Luis Pass Rd #2108
Galveston, TX 77554
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
513
Sqft.
Sold: 06/21/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $414,900
Sold
3151 Mossy Elm Ct
Houston, TX 77059
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3,243
Sqft.
Sold: 11/30/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $785,000
Sold
4004 Island Ct
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,566
Sqft.
Sold: 09/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $135,000
Sold
Lot 25 Mendocino
Galveston, TX 77554
Lots
6,440
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,500
Sold
1903 Hunt Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,283
Sqft.
Sold: 07/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,000
Sold
6707 Hidden Colony Lane
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,696
Sqft.
Sold: 07/07/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,300,000
Sold
4007 Island Court
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,240
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
16701 Fletcher Christian
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
866
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,399,000
Sold
16700 Kingston Way
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
2,896
Sqft.
Sold: 05/10/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,400,000
Sold
25715 Bay Breeze Drive
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
7
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
3,715
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
61 E E Toledo Road
Galveston, TX 77554
Lots
9,250
lot Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $849,000
Sold
25011 Intrepid Lane
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,818
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
13614 Pirates Beach Boulevard
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,794
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $345,000
Sold
12713 Beacon Cove Drive
Texas City, TX 77568
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,264
Sqft.
Sold: 02/18/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
5303 Avenue R
Galveston, TX 77551
Single-Family
1
full bath
1,436
Sqft.
Sold: 02/17/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,575,000
Sold
2002 27th Street
Galveston, TX 77550
Multi-Family - 5 Plus
5,820
Sqft.
Sold: 12/10/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,379,000
Sold
25711 Bay Breeze Drive
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
3,791
Sqft.
Sold: 11/15/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $595,000
Sold
13107 Buccaneer Parkway
Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,472
Sqft.
Sold: 10/20/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,000
Sold
16716 Tahiti Way
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
840
Sqft.
Sold: 09/28/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
4415 Avenue S 1/2
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,669
Sqft.
Sold: 08/23/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $989,000
Sold
23519 San Luis Pass Road
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,272
Sqft.
Sold: 08/23/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
12936 John Reynolds Road
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,767
Sqft.
Sold: 07/23/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
10811 Termini San Luis Pass Road #2108
Galveston, TX 77554
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
513
Sqft.
Sold: 07/16/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
7000 Seawall Boulevard #115
Galveston, TX 77551
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
825
Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
22808 Fresca
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,120
Sqft.
Sold: 05/26/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recent Showings
13 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$168,777
3506 Cove View Blvd #701
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1,060
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$359,900
Active
4030 Fort Bend Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,080
Sqft. ($333/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$155,000
Active
3506 Cove View Blvd #610
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
732
Sqft. ($212/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$160,000
Active
3506 Cove View Blvd #908
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
732
Sqft. ($219/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$128,000
Active
3506 Cove View Blvd #1313
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
576
Sqft. ($222/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$549,500
Active
2207 Postoffice St #422
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,965
Sqft. ($280/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$525,000
Active
16716 Tahiti Way
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
840
Sqft. ($625/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,160,000
Sold
3810 Abalone Rd
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
2,244
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $384,900
Sold
9420 Seawall Blvd #805
Galveston, TX 77554
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
893
Sqft.
Sold: 12/18/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,160,000
3810 Abalone Rd
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
2,244
Sqft. ($517/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
RE/MAX Leading Edge
2814130222
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.