Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77346
John Kerr
3
For Sale
1
For Rent
27
Sold
6
Rented
44
Showings
JLA Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
John Kerr
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile John
Request an appointment
2814136425
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,900
Active
Estimated Payment $2,696 →
19703 Clear Glen Dr
Humble, TX 77346
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,552
Sqft. ($137/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$230,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,830 →
5710 Green Timbers Dr
Humble, TX 77346
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,726
Sqft. ($133/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$345,000
Under Contract - PS
Estimated Payment $2,704 →
20407 Garden Falls Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,392
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,850
Active
21950 Caney Dr
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,178
Sqft.
Recently Sold
27 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $580,000
Sold
19911 Cullen Ridge Dr
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,713
Sqft.
Sold: 04/06/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $305,000
Sold
25249 Sandy Deer Ln
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,791
Sqft.
Sold: 01/12/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $875,000
Sold
21866 State Highway 242
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4,731
Sqft.
Sold: 11/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,000
Sold
3502 Lost Lake Dr
Houston, TX 77339
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,587
Sqft.
Sold: 10/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $485,000
Sold
4807 Riverside Oaks Dr
Houston, TX 77345
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,605
Sqft.
Sold: 05/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $724,700
Sold
2568 Fm 247
Midway, TX 75852
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
3
full baths
5,200
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $354,900
Sold
18526 N Roaring River Ct
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,619
Sqft.
Sold: 09/06/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $495,000
Sold
1115 Lindsay Ln
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,944
Sqft.
Sold: 08/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $329,900
Sold
3815 Echo Mountain Dr
Kingwood, TX 77345
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,590
Sqft.
Sold: 08/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
2311 Corry Crest Cir
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,322
Sqft.
Sold: 07/05/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $254,000
Sold
4803 Pine Prairie Ln
Kingwood, TX 77345
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,441
Sqft.
Sold: 06/06/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $239,990
Sold
329 Birch Blossom Path
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,270
Sqft.
Sold: 02/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,900
Sold
26937 Merlot River Dr
Kingwood, TX 77339
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,249
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $27,500
Sold
0 Lakeview Dr E
Livingston, TX 77351
Lots
1.017
acres
Sold: 10/02/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
1210 Mustang Trl
Houston, TX 77339
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,080
Sqft.
Sold: 09/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $405,000
Sold
3110 Cedar Knolls Dr
Kingwood, TX 77339
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,790
Sqft.
Sold: 08/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
712 Bering Drive C
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
935
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
2910 Birch Creek Drive
Kingwood, TX 77339
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,712
Sqft.
Sold: 03/14/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
15018 Magnoliabough Place
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,324
Sqft.
Sold: 02/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $219,900
Sold
518 Trail Springs Court
Kingwood, TX 77339
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,366
Sqft.
Sold: 01/12/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
24261 Parker Road
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,280
Sqft.
Sold: 12/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
2003 Sunshine Point Drive
Kingwood, TX 77345
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,942
Sqft.
Sold: 12/06/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
2191 Tree Lane
Houston, TX 77339
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,343
Sqft.
Sold: 09/26/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $307,000
Sold
1128 Bonner Street
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,224
Sqft.
Sold: 11/18/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,900
Sold
24624 Vale Lane
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
2
beds
3
full baths
1.300
acres
Sold: 09/23/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $252,000
Sold
21610 Cavallo Lane
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,969
Sqft.
Sold: 07/26/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,900
Sold
4135 Sweet Gum Trail
Houston, TX 77339
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,114
Sqft.
Sold: 06/14/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
6 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
2342 Summit Way Ct
Kingwood, TX 77339
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,804
Sqft.
Rented: 07/11/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
20702 Cypress Rain Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,812
Sqft.
Rented: 05/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
3310 Holly Green Drive
Kingwood, TX 77339
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,458
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,799
Rented
3215 Sycamore Springs Drive
Houston, TX 77339
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,740
Sqft.
Rented: 03/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,975
Rented
3219 Cascade Creek Drive
Humble, TX 77339
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,232
Sqft.
Rented: 07/07/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
3802 Golden Lake Drive
Kingwood, TX 77345
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,274
Sqft.
Rented: 04/14/2022
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
44 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$420,000
Under Contract - P
4111 Brook Shadow Dr
Houston, TX 77345
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,732
Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$345,000
Under Contract - PS
20407 Garden Falls Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,392
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
2402 River Village Dr
Houston, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,186
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$395,000
2907 Forest Garden Dr
Houston, TX 77345
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,867
Sqft. ($138/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$425,000
2723 Cedarville Dr
Houston, TX 77345
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,860
Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $580,000
Sold
19911 Cullen Ridge Dr
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,713
Sqft.
Sold: 04/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$230,000
5710 Green Timbers Dr
Humble, TX 77346
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,726
Sqft. ($133/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,900
Sold
25608 Kransburg Ridge Ct
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,710
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,000
Active
21067 Williams Creek Dr
Porter, TX 77365
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,441
Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$549,000
19502 Balsas Dr
Porter, TX 77365
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,717
Sqft. ($202/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$419,900
7354 Mount Greylock Loop
Porter, TX 77365
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,039
Sqft. ($206/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$439,999
5160 Andorra Bend Ln
Porter, TX 77365
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,629
Sqft. ($167/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
5403 Haven Oaks Drive
Kingwood, TX 77339
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,967
Sqft.
Rented: 02/04/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $479,900
Sold
22804 Windward Mdw
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
4,232
Sqft.
Sold: 03/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,900
Sold
25584 Peppermill Creek Dr
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,634
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $419,999
Sold
25605 Peppermill Creek Dr
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3,248
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$409,000
21391 Trebuchet Dr
Kingwood, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,168
Sqft. ($189/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $539,000
Sold
19668 Desna Dr
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,865
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $549,900
Sold
1611 Palomino Ln
Kingwood, TX 77339
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,424
Sqft.
Sold: 02/25/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
21370 Quail Point Ln
Porter, TX 77365
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,771
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
JLA Realty
2814136425
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.