Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77032
John Dowdy
3
For Sale
10
Rented
26
Showings
Real Properties
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
John Dowdy
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile John
Request an appointment
7132695718
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$260,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,973 →
711 Remwick Dr
Houston, TX 77073
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,915
Sqft. ($136/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$258,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,912 →
19423 Cypress Bay Ct
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1,764
Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$398,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,107 →
5411 Cobble Ln
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,763
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
Recently Rented
10 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
7222 Greenwood Point Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,635
Sqft.
Rented: 08/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,830
Rented
7618 Deadwood Dr
Houston, TX 77040
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,020
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
19842 Laurel Trail Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,289
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,195
Rented
17214 Trace Glen Ln
Houston, TX 77083
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,177
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
4330 Kinloch Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,477
Sqft.
Rented: 07/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
4739 Lonestone Circle
Houston, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,182
Sqft.
Rented: 02/24/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
19842 Laurel Trail Drive
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,289
Sqft.
Rented: 10/01/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
323 Ishmeal Street
Houston, TX 77091
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,118
Sqft.
Rented: 06/19/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
7214 Seton Lake Drive
Houston, TX 77086
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,790
Sqft.
Rented: 03/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
17026 Sky Blue Place W
Houston, TX 77095
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,449
Sqft.
Rented: 02/07/2022
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
26 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$75,000
Under Contract - P
10517 Kelburn Dr
Houston, TX 77016
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,045
Sqft. ($72/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
Active
11842 S Fairhollow Ln
Houston, TX 77043
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,182
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$320,000
Active
3123 Lazy Spring Dr
Houston, TX 77080
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,658
Sqft. ($193/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$330,000
3711 Moss Tree Rd
Houston, TX 77043
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,979
Sqft. ($167/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$270,000
Under Contract - PS
13330 Harpers Bridge Dr
Houston, TX 77041
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,769
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $297,000
Sold
5622 Green Springs Dr
Houston, TX 77066
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,397
Sqft.
Sold: 04/03/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
175 Old Bridge Lk
Houston, TX 77069
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,040
Sqft. ($90/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$300,000
5934 Theall Rd
Houston, TX 77066
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,278
Sqft. ($132/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$309,990
Active
4735 Theall Rd
Houston, TX 77066
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,649
Sqft. ($117/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,795
Rented
13514 Clayton Hill Dr
Houston, TX 77041
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,696
Sqft.
Rented: 04/29/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
3510 Cicada Ln
Houston, TX 77039
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,483
Sqft.
Sold: 02/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$259,990
13514 Clayton Hill Dr
Houston, TX 77041
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,696
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
Under Contract - P
7938 Hammerly Blvd
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
2,026
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$319,900
Active
5111 Pinewilde Dr
Houston, TX 77066
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,420
Sqft. ($132/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
Active
1863 Creek Dr
Houston, TX 77080
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,538
Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$169,000
10124 Homestead
Houston, TX 77016
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
1
full bath
1,231
Sqft. ($137/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
19450 Cypress Cliff Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,468
Sqft.
Sold: 02/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $189,000
Sold
19948 Mountain Dale Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,348
Sqft.
Sold: 01/02/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$335,000
5115 Green Springs Dr
Houston, TX 77066
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,413
Sqft. ($139/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$199,990
21135 Settlers Valley Dr
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,100
Sqft. ($95/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Real Properties
7132695718
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.