Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77062
John Crawford
3
For Sale
43
Sold
1
Rented
47
Showings
Coldwell Banker Realty - Houston Bay Area
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
John Crawford
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile John
Request an appointment
2818441854
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$695,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,790 →
5118 Brigantine Cay Ct
Texas City, TX 77590
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,950
Sqft. ($236/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$479,500
Active
Estimated Payment $4,106 →
5321 Brigantine Cay Ct
Texas City, TX 77590
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,080
Sqft. ($231/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$900,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $7,389 →
1110 Highborne Cay Ct
Texas City, TX 77590
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,576
Sqft. ($252/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
43 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $595,000
Sold
5125 Allen Cay Dr
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,700
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $490,000
Sold
5117 Brigantine Cay Ct
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,338
Sqft.
Sold: 01/08/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $589,000
Sold
5000 Brigantine Cay Ct
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,554
Sqft.
Sold: 10/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $614,990
Sold
5230 Brigantine Cay Ct
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,632
Sqft.
Sold: 09/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $289,900
Sold
638 N Flamingo Dr
Seabrook, TX 77586
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,680
Sqft.
Sold: 06/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $664,990
Sold
5325 Brigantine Cay Ct
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,962
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $670,000
Sold
5213 Allen Cay Dr
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,962
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $294,900
Sold
4213 W Bayou Maison Cir
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,820
Sqft.
Sold: 04/07/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,900
Sold
2604 Holbrook Springs Ln
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,811
Sqft.
Sold: 01/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $244,000
Sold
2404 Halbert Dr
Pearland, TX 77581
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,427
Sqft.
Sold: 12/09/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
5525 Brigantine Cay Ct
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,690
Sqft.
Sold: 12/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,000
Sold
14206 Heather Falls Way
Houston, TX 77062
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,960
Sqft.
Sold: 08/09/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $490,000
Sold
5418 brigantine cay
, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,338
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $649,000
Sold
14205 Whispering Valley Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,288
Sqft.
Sold: 04/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,990
Sold
5014 Allen Cay Dr
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,309
Sqft.
Sold: 11/30/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $159,000
Sold
0000 4th 1/2 St
Santa Fe, TX 77510
Lots
1.842
acres
Sold: 11/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
431 Drake Ln
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,813
Sqft.
Sold: 09/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,990
Sold
5113 Allen Cay Dr
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,080
Sqft.
Sold: 08/25/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $649,000
Sold
5029 Allen Cay Dr
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,551
Sqft.
Sold: 07/14/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $484,990
Sold
5818 Ash Valley Drive
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,877
Sqft.
Sold: 07/13/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $479,990
Sold
307 Archer Street
Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,347
Sqft.
Sold: 10/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $500,000
Sold
5330 Windham Springs Court
Houston, TX 77041
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,343
Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $875,000
Sold
605 Southfield Drive
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4,055
Sqft.
Sold: 08/02/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $419,000
Sold
603 Walton Street
Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,050
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $465,000
Sold
4250 Noble Oak Trail
Houston, TX 77059
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,251
Sqft.
Sold: 04/26/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $569,900
Sold
5126 Allen Cay Drive
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,950
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $729,000
Sold
5517 Brigantine Cay Court
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,548
Sqft.
Sold: 03/21/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $244,650
Sold
3310 Barnes Lane
Manvel, TX 77578
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,086
Sqft.
Sold: 02/04/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $539,000
Sold
5301 Brigantine Cay Court
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,338
Sqft.
Sold: 01/04/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $549,900
Sold
5125 Allen Cay Drive
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,700
Sqft.
Sold: 11/23/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
728 Almond Pointe
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,526
Sqft.
Sold: 11/23/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $458,000
Sold
8674 Green Kolbe Lane
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,748
Sqft.
Sold: 11/18/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $479,900
Sold
5202 Allen Cay Drive
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,425
Sqft.
Sold: 11/18/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $579,000
Sold
2206 Gleneagles Drive
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
5,116
Sqft.
Sold: 11/05/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
2515 Dixie Woods Drive
Pearland, TX 77581
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,849
Sqft.
Sold: 10/11/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $509,000
Sold
5025 Allen Cay Drive
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,374
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $529,900
Sold
2034 Summer Gardens Lane
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,633
Sqft.
Sold: 08/19/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $469,888
Sold
3702 Lake Varano Circle
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,752
Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,025,000
Sold
207 Sunset Drive
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,225
Sqft.
Sold: 08/13/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $589,900
Sold
5017 Allen Cay Drive
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,690
Sqft.
Sold: 08/12/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
16311 Cavendish Drive
Houston, TX 77059
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,062
Sqft.
Sold: 07/16/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $789,900
Sold
1903 Lake Landing Drive
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
5,015
Sqft.
Sold: 06/11/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $338,900
Sold
4218 Moonlight Shadow Court
Houston, TX 77059
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,791
Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
1 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
14206 Heather Falls Way
Houston, TX 77062
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,960
Sqft.
Rented: 02/28/2022
Recent Showings
47 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$260,000
Active
620 White Ibis Ave
Texas City, TX 77590
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,148
Sqft. ($121/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$369,500
Active
2309 Orleans Ln
Seabrook, TX 77586
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,755
Sqft. ($134/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$393,990
Active
5214 Allen Cay
Texas City, TX 77590
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,839
Sqft. ($214/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$695,000
Active
5118 Brigantine Cay Ct
Texas City, TX 77590
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,950
Sqft. ($236/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$264,000
Active
13337 Silver Egret Ln
Texas City, TX 77568
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,045
Sqft. ($129/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $595,000
Sold
5125 Allen Cay Dr
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,700
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$479,500
Active
5321 Brigantine Cay Ct
Texas City, TX 77590
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,080
Sqft. ($231/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$264,000
Active
2417 Nautica Terrace Dr
Texas City, TX 77568
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,846
Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$900,000
Under Contract - P
1110 Highborne Cay Ct
Texas City, TX 77590
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,576
Sqft. ($252/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$355,000
Under Contract - OP
4818 Ladona Ct
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,835
Sqft. ($193/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$430,000
3012 Monticello Pines Ln
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,495
Sqft. ($172/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,990
5214 Allen Cay
Texas City, TX 77590
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,839
Sqft. ($218/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$599,900
5125 Allen Cay Dr
Texas City, TX 77590
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,700
Sqft. ($222/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$824,000
1110 Highborne Cay Ct
Texas City, TX 77590
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,576
Sqft. ($230/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $490,000
Sold
5117 Brigantine Cay Ct
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,338
Sqft.
Sold: 01/08/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
7907 Beryl Ct
Texas City, TX 77591
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,232
Sqft. ($123/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
John Crawford
Coldwell Banker Realty - Houston Bay Area
2818441854
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
John Crawford
Coldwell Banker Realty - Houston Bay Area
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.