Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77494
John Cooper
2
For Sale
28
Sold
1
Rented
15
Showings
Nexus One Properties
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
John Cooper
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile John
Request an appointment
7132130559
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$198,500
Active
Estimated Payment $1,437 →
121 N Point Dr N
Trinity, TX 75862
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,224
Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$270,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $1,800 →
577 Central Dr
Coldspring, TX 77331
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,316
Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
28 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
285 Lariat Ln
Livingston, TX 77351
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,637
Sqft.
Sold: 04/20/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $23,000
Sold
52 S Royale Greens Dr
Coldspring, TX 77331
Lots
9,574
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$20K - $25K
Listed for $23,000
Sold
46 S Royale Greens Dr
Coldspring, TX 77331
Lots
9,174
lot Sqft.
Sold: 08/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
169 Popular St
Onalaska, TX 77360
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,092
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $640,000
Sold
125 Cotton Hill Road Rd
Livingston, TX 77351
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,342
Sqft.
Sold: 04/04/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $649,900
Sold
240 Lake Shore Dr
Coldspring, TX 77331
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,536
Sqft.
Sold: 09/06/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
575 Central Dr
Coldspring, TX 77331
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,504
Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
41 Green Tree Dr
Coldspring, TX 77331
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,193
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,250,000
Sold
8 Hilshire Oaks Ct
Hilshire Village, TX 77055
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,873
Sqft.
Sold: 12/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$20K - $25K
Listed for $26,000
Sold
10 Wentworth Ln
Coldspring, TX 77331
Lots
11,099
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/26/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,000
Sold
52 Olson Rd
New Waverly, TX 77358
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,101
Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $212,990
Sold
226 Hollow Oak
Livingston, TX 77351
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,811
Sqft.
Sold: 12/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $284,950
Sold
445 Candlelight Lane
Livingston, TX 77351
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,602
Sqft.
Sold: 10/25/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $19,500
Sold
30 Fm 224 Road
Coldspring, TX 77331
Lots
12,632
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,695,000
Sold
4913 Elm Street
Bellaire, TX 77401
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,367
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $21,000
Sold
TBD Lakeshore Street
Trinity, TX 75862
Lots
6,054
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/22/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
203 Summer Haven Haven
Livingston, TX 77351
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,875
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$40K - $45K
Listed for $47,000
Sold
0 Royale Greens
Coldspring, TX 77331
Lots
18,247
lot Sqft.
Sold: 04/25/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
220 Harbour Point Circle
Coldspring, TX 77331
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,198
Sqft.
Sold: 11/05/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $82,445
Sold
0 Jimbo Nettles Road
Livingston, TX 77351
Country Homes/Acreage
11.000
acres
Sold: 10/08/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $60,000
Sold
660 HWY 87
Crystal Beach, TX 77650
Lots
1.670
acres
Sold: 10/05/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $615,000
Sold
125 Cotton Hill Road
Livingston, TX 77351
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,861
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $689,000
Sold
400 E Lake Grove Drive
Coldspring, TX 77331
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,046
Sqft.
Sold: 08/13/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
150 Lake Oaks Circle
Coldspring, TX 77331
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,222
Sqft.
Sold: 08/04/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $19,900
Sold
Lot 144-145 Canary Street
Point Blank, TX 77364
Lots
10,018
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $79,900
Sold
12403 W Village Drive B
Houston, TX 77039
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,496
Sqft.
Sold: 06/03/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $15,000
Sold
0 S Royale Greens Drive
Coldspring, TX 77331
Lots
8,934
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/24/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $15,000
Sold
00 S Royale Greens Drive
Coldspring, TX 77331
Lots
9,383
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/24/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
1 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,690
Rented
781 Country Place Dr #2088
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,864
Sqft.
Rented: 02/18/2024
Recent Showings
15 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$81,900
Active
121 Harbour Ln
Coldspring, TX 77331
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
1
full bath
660
Sqft. ($124/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,900
Active
264 Falcon Pt
Onalaska, TX 77360
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,216
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$199,000
Active
178 Villa Way
Coldspring, TX 77331
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,492
Sqft. ($133/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $635,000
Sold
2301 St Patrick Ln
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,904
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$235,000
Active
154 Villa Way
Coldspring, TX 77331
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,313
Sqft. ($179/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$195,000
Active
162 Villa Way
Coldspring, TX 77331
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,719
Sqft. ($113/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $129,900
Sold
11 Cherry Hill Dr
Coldspring, TX 77331
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,399
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$260,000
Active
450 Ridge Trail Ln
Trinity, TX 75862
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,848
Sqft. ($141/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$185,000
426 Candlelight Ln
Livingston, TX 77351
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,571
Sqft. ($118/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$279,000
2521 Fm 3277
Livingston, TX 77351
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1,900
Sqft. ($147/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
285 Lariat Ln
Livingston, TX 77351
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,637
Sqft.
Sold: 04/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$255,000
50 Canary St
Point Blank, TX 77364
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,440
Sqft. ($177/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$239,000
Active
272 Artesian
Onalaska, TX 77360
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
11.950
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$305,000
Active
176 Circle Dr
Onalaska, TX 77360
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,989
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$270,000
Tract 3.1 Sylvia Trl
Coldspring, TX 77331
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
13.000
acres
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Nexus One Properties
7132130559
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.