Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77429
John Chong
21
Sold
2
Rented
136
Showings
5/5 (29 surveys)
Realty Of America, LLC
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
John Chong
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile John
Request an appointment
7135343827
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
21 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $293,990
Sold
26918 Rosebay Woods Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,302
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $332,240
Sold
10008 Rustic Charm St
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,607
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $351,140
Sold
10014 Rustic Charm St
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,703
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,990
Sold
5918 Manning Oaks St
Houston, TX 77091
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,372
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,990
Sold
25727 Sapphire Cove St
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,600
Sqft.
Sold: 03/11/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
15526 Congo Ln
Jersey Village, TX 77040
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,340
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $328,990
Sold
25743 Sapphire Cove St
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,908
Sqft.
Sold: 02/24/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $339,990
Sold
6427 Linden Leaf Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,968
Sqft.
Sold: 02/12/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $301,990
Sold
26930 Dalmatian Bellflower Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,656
Sqft.
Sold: 12/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $99,000
Sold
3525 Sage Rd #1406
Houston, TX 77056
Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
834
Sqft.
Sold: 12/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,000
Sold
31422 Whitcombe Summit Way
Hockley, TX 77447
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,955
Sqft.
Sold: 11/20/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
2610 Ruby Dr
Texas City, TX 77591
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,245
Sqft.
Sold: 11/07/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,900
Sold
5134 Breckenridge Dr
Houston, TX 77066
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,254
Sqft.
Sold: 10/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $739,000
Sold
14119 Kiamesha Ct
Houston, TX 77069
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,965
Sqft.
Sold: 10/20/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
301 Epps St
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,400
Sqft.
Sold: 10/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
3411 W Rainmill Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,270
Sqft.
Sold: 09/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
711 Baker Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,703
Sqft.
Sold: 09/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $305,000
Sold
15707 E Chamfer Way
Crosby, TX 77532
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,845
Sqft.
Sold: 07/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $184,900
Sold
11947 Paramount Ln
Houston, TX 77067
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,805
Sqft.
Sold: 07/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
9430 Harmony Lake Ln
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,711
Sqft.
Sold: 01/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
17406 Beaver Springs Drive
Houston, TX 77090
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,470
Sqft.
Sold: 05/25/2022
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
2 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
29031 Great Flatland Trl
Hockley, TX 77447
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,318
Sqft.
Rented: 10/13/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
1136 Wycliffe Dr
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,926
Sqft.
Rented: 06/14/2025
Recent Showings
136 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$434,990
Under Contract - OP
19334 Copper Lantern Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,144
Sqft. ($203/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$595,000
Under Contract - OP
1411 Mapleton Dr
Houston, TX 77043
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,379
Sqft. ($250/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$595,999
Under Contract - OP
3030 Bernadette Ln
Houston, TX 77043
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,281
Sqft. ($261/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$509,900
Active
15207 Queens Watchdog Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,452
Sqft. ($208/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$649,000
Active
2102 Teague Rd
Houston, TX 77080
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,471
Sqft. ($263/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$450,000
Active
2814 Shadowdale Dr
Houston, TX 77043
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,344
Sqft. ($192/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$249,900
Active
19718 Moose Cove Ct
Tomball, TX 77375
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,670
Sqft. ($150/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$475,000
Active
8760 Kempwood Dr
Houston, TX 77080
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,468
Sqft. ($192/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$535,000
Under Contract - OP
1911 Stebbins Dr
Houston, TX 77043
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,932
Sqft. ($277/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,950
Active
9400 Doliver Dr #35
Houston, TX 77063
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,558
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$590,000
Under Contract - P
2914 Riata Ln
Houston, TX 77043
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,331
Sqft. ($253/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$650,000
Active
3602 Mona Lee Ln
Houston, TX 77080
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
2,298
Sqft. ($283/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$580,000
Active
9855 Mocking Bird Hill Lane Ln
Houston, TX 77080
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,424
Sqft. ($239/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,299,990
Active
6434 Pineshade Ln
Houston, TX 77008
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,272
Sqft. ($397/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$550,000
Active
1702 Oak Leaf Pass Dr
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,346
Sqft. ($234/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$535,000
Active
1918 Stebbins Dr
Houston, TX 77043
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,895
Sqft. ($282/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$389,000
9607 Kemp Forest Dr
Houston, TX 77080
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,634
Sqft. ($238/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$919,000
6546 Lindyann Ln
Houston, TX 77008
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,647
Sqft. ($347/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
9400 Doliver #9
Houston, TX 77063
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1,670
Sqft.
Rented: 04/28/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$475,000
Under Contract - P
2930 Kevin Ln
Houston, TX 77043
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,116
Sqft. ($224/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Realty Of America, LLC
7135343827
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
John Chong
5/5
(29 surveys)
Realty Of America, LLC
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.