Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
78028
Profile
For Sale
Sold
John Bratton, Get your profile on HAR.com for free ->
Over 10K REALTORS® across Texas have claimed their profile.
Learn More →
Sign Up
John Bratton
6
For Sale
19
Sold
Kerrville Real Estate Company
(830) 370-3003
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
6 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$675,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,531 →
225 Skye Dr
Kerrville, TX 78028
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,461
Sqft. ($274/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$439,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,217 →
408 Sambar Bay Drive
Boerne, TX 78006
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,508
Sqft. ($175/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$400,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $2,750 →
530 Sand Bend
Kerrville, TX 78028
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,917
Sqft. ($209/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$689,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,466 →
113 Indian Bluff Dr.
Kerrville, TX 78028
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,200
Sqft. ($215/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,025,000
Active
Estimated Payment $6,476 →
6268 Highway 27
Center Point, TX 78010
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
6,489
Sqft. ($158/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,025,000
Active
Estimated Payment $6,801 →
6268 Highway 27
Center Point, TX 78010
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
6,489
Sqft. ($158/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
19 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
13367 Greenstone
San Antonio, TX 78249
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,812
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $289,900
Sold
000 Seep Springs Drive
Center Point, TX 78010
Lots
225,641
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,500
Sold
404 Sambar Bay Drive
Boerne, TX 78006
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,702
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $125,000
Sold
145 Francisco Lemos St
Kerrville, TX 78028
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
648
Sqft.
Sold: 01/20/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,475,000
Sold
3939 Bear Springs
Pipe Creek, TX 78063
Country Homes/Acreage
160
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
3503 Clearfield
San Antonio, TX 78230
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,124
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $725,000
Sold
1062 Tahoe Rd
Harper, TX 78631
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,856
Sqft.
Sold: 06/11/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,085,000
Sold
280 Rim Rock
Kerrville, TX 78028
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,687
Sqft.
Sold: 05/02/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,879
Sold
105 Darby Drive
Fredericksburg, TX 78624
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,260
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
807 Tanglewood
Kerrville, TX 78028
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,088
Sqft.
Sold: 02/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
934 DARION ST
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,728
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $135,000
Sold
4318 Avenida Prima St.
San Antonio, TX 78233
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,033
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $2,070,000
Sold
24600 State Hwy 16
Kerrville, TX 78028
Country Homes/Acreage
4
beds
4
full baths
4,243
Sqft.
Sold: 09/05/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,250,000
Sold
997 Majestic Hills
Blanco, TX 78606
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,007
Sqft.
Sold: 07/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
155 Crestway Rd
Somerset, TX 78069
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,030
Sqft.
Sold: 02/14/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $914,900
Sold
10018 Sarah Place
Boerne, TX 78006
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,016
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $67,500
Sold
801 Quinlan St
Kerrville, TX 78028
Lots
9,911
Sqft.
Sold: 08/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
723 QUINLAN ST
Kerrville, TX 78028-3342
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,194
Sqft.
Sold: 08/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
175 E Kathy
Kerrville, TX 78028
Single-Family - Manufactured
3
beds
2
full baths
1,536
Sqft.
Sold: 07/05/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
John Bratton
Kerrville Real Estate Company
(830) 370-3003
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.