Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77346
John Altic
2
For Sale
11
Sold
2
Rented
1
Showings
JLA Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
John Altic
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile John
Request an appointment
2817442611
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,482 →
287 Blue Lake Dr
Huffman, TX 77336
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,400
Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,300,000
Active
Estimated Payment $9,061 →
1307 Majestic Pines Ct
Houston, TX 77345
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
5,120
Sqft. ($254/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
11 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $79,900
Sold
2986 Hargraves Rd
Huffman, TX 77336
Lots
34,560
lot Sqft.
Sold: 02/26/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $424,000
Sold
13002 Fernbank Forest Dr
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,372
Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
293 Blue Lake Dr
Huffman, TX 77336
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,832
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
5815 Rocky Brook Dr
Houston, TX 77345
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,197
Sqft.
Sold: 05/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $284,500
Sold
4002 Meadowgold Ln
Houston, TX 77345
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,352
Sqft.
Sold: 08/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,200,000
Sold
5506 Valley Lark Court
Kingwood, TX 77345
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
5,262
Sqft.
Sold: 06/26/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $549,999
Sold
5810 Rocky Brook Drive
Houston, TX 77345
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,234
Sqft.
Sold: 06/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$40K - $45K
Listed for $54,999
Sold
0 Oak Forest Drive
Plantersville, TX 77363
Lots
27,007
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/10/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
2511 Winged Dove Drive
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,103
Sqft.
Sold: 05/11/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$3.83M - $4.42M
Listed for $4,252,000
Sold
202 Glennville Court
Houston, TX 77024
Single-Family
5
beds
6
full baths
6
half baths
8,133
Sqft.
Sold: 09/23/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $278,515
Sold
14518 Sweetwater Lane
Baytown, TX 77523
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,592
Sqft.
Sold: 07/15/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
2 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
287 Blue Lake Dr
Huffman, TX 77336
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
2.000
acres
Rented: 03/13/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
15311 Silverton Stone Lane
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,446
Sqft.
Rented: 04/20/2023
Recent Showings
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,300,000
Active
1307 Majestic Pines Ct
Houston, TX 77345
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
5,120
Sqft. ($254/Sqft.)
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
JLA Realty
2817442611
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.