Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77494
Jodee Kruse
2
For Sale
37
Sold
6
Rented
17
Showings
Southern Trust Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Jodee Kruse
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Jodee
Request an appointment
2812538357
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$850,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,993 →
8411 Syms St
Fulshear, TX 77441
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,857
Sqft. ($458/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$999,000
Active
Estimated Payment $8,325 →
902 Richmond Pkwy
Richmond, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
3,614
Sqft. ($276/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
37 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $725,000
Sold
1306 Riverview Ct
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,612
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,795,000
Sold
8418 Woods Hollow Trl
Fulshear, TX 77406
Single-Family
6
beds
7
full baths
1
half bath
6,610
Sqft.
Sold: 11/07/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,010,000
Sold
5502 Charlton Ridge Ln
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,068
Sqft.
Sold: 09/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
29833 Ellwood Ln
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
2,625
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $675,000
Sold
20822 Golden Sky Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
6
beds
4
full baths
4,296
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$3.32M - $3.83M
Listed for $3,500,000
Sold
3 Netherfield Way
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Single-Family
5
beds
7
full baths
1
half bath
9,124
Sqft.
Sold: 01/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
23006 Pearl Glen Dr
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,282
Sqft.
Sold: 12/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,000
Sold
18626 Bridoon Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,300
Sqft.
Sold: 11/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $820,000
Sold
3711 Paseo Royale Blvd
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,521
Sqft.
Sold: 10/23/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $520,000
Sold
6002 Barrett Cove Ct
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,049
Sqft.
Sold: 10/17/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
2122 Bevington Oaks Cir
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,635
Sqft.
Sold: 10/10/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $689,000
Sold
2211 Fenn Dale Ct
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,367
Sqft.
Sold: 08/22/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
6022 Watford Bnd
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,069
Sqft.
Sold: 08/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $899,500
Sold
5310 Weyhill Ct
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,521
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $849,000
Sold
122 Manor Lake Estates Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,736
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $785,000
Sold
5111 Cinco Forest Trl
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,371
Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
7603 Grape St
Houston, TX 77074
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,439
Sqft.
Sold: 08/03/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $479,985
Sold
5323 Egret Gable Court
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,799
Sqft.
Sold: 07/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $705,000
Sold
27831 Bradford Ridge Drive
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,900
Sqft.
Sold: 06/16/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
1261 Bay Street
Crystal Beach, TX 77650
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
896
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,900
Sold
201 Vanderpool Lane #159
Houston, TX 77024
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,804
Sqft.
Sold: 11/21/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
28122 Twin Knolls Lane
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,889
Sqft.
Sold: 11/17/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $333,490
Sold
21607 Zydeco Court
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,868
Sqft.
Sold: 08/25/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
14426 Cypress Green Drive
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,585
Sqft.
Sold: 08/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
20106 Tilstock Drive
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,914
Sqft.
Sold: 07/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $850,000
Sold
6215 Flewellen Falls Lane
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,731
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $524,900
Sold
2966 Dees Circle
Sealy, TX 77474
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,235
Sqft.
Sold: 06/24/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,460,000
Sold
3211 RIVER FOREST DRIVE
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
4,259
Sqft.
Sold: 04/13/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $445,000
Sold
28122 Twin Knolls Lane
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,889
Sqft.
Sold: 11/10/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $340,000
Sold
2231 Saxon Drive
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,074
Sqft.
Sold: 10/07/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $640,000
Sold
1310 Forest Brook
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,240
Sqft.
Sold: 09/28/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
14827 Tuttle Point Drive
Houston, TX 77082
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,808
Sqft.
Sold: 08/27/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
5427 Harris Woods Trace
Fulshear, TX 77441
Lots
1.240
acres
Sold: 08/17/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $345,000
Sold
3702 Autumn Branch Court
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,677
Sqft.
Sold: 07/23/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
29139 Garden River Court
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,610
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
14863 Tuttle Point Drive
Houston, TX 77082
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,706
Sqft.
Sold: 07/02/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $292,500
Sold
12851 Westmere Drive
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,804
Sqft.
Sold: 06/10/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
6 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
8411 Syms St
Fulshear, TX 77441
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,857
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
19714 Twin Canyon Ct
Katy, TX 77450
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,611
Sqft.
Rented: 04/24/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,050
Rented
19714 Twin Canyon Ct
Katy, TX 77450
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,611
Sqft.
Rented: 08/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,995
Rented
3227 Zephyr Park Lane
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,701
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
18626 Bridoon Drive
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,300
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
24110 Bassett Hall Lane
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,658
Sqft.
Rented: 07/25/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
17 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$995,000
Under Contract - P
28103 Lockridge Ct
Fulshear, TX 77441
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,610
Sqft. ($276/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,575,000
Active
8626 Woods Hollow Trl
Fulshear, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
6,324
Sqft. ($407/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$465,000
Active
8324 Emerald Meadow Ln
Humble, TX 77396
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,137
Sqft. ($148/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
33018 Weatherby Ct SW
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,971
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $725,000
Sold
1306 Riverview Ct
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,612
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$800,000
Active
3010 Emerald Field Ln
Brookshire, TX 77423
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,276
Sqft. ($244/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$995,000
29819 Kate Creek Lane Ln
Fulshear, TX 77441
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,926
Sqft. ($253/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$875,000
Under Contract - P
24115 Porte Toscana Ln
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,428
Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $769,500
Sold
5307 SPRING WOODS DR
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,520
Sqft.
Sold: 03/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,459,000
Active
29503 Fulshear Lake Trace
Fulshear, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,871
Sqft. ($300/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,250,000
7911 Deer Meadow Ln
Fulshear, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,098
Sqft. ($245/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,719,000
Sold
29703 Egret View Ln
Fulshear, TX 77406
Single-Family
6
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,901
Sqft.
Sold: 01/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,495,000
Sold
21230 Adriatic Run Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
6,684
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$735,000
1306 Riverview Ct
Houston, TX 77077
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,612
Sqft. ($203/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Southern Trust Realty
2812538357
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.