Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77001
Jill Baker Knowles
2
For Sale
31
Sold
1
Rented
11
Showings
5/5 (26 surveys)
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Jill Baker Knowles
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Jill
Request an appointment
7132131921
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,450,000
Active
Estimated Payment $21,429 →
6242 Meadow Lake Ln
Houston, TX 77057
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
5,842
Sqft. ($591/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$359,500
Active
Estimated Payment $2,685 →
5021 Creekmont Dr
Houston, TX 77091
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,920
Sqft. ($187/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
31 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,990
Sold
10309 Sylvan Woods Trl
Houston, TX 77051
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,017
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $140,000
Sold
1502 Fairbanks St
Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
624
Sqft.
Sold: 02/17/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,325,000
Sold
1729 Wakefield Drive
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,932
Sqft.
Sold: 01/16/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,100,000
Sold
5434 Lockwood Bend Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,600
Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $685,000
Sold
2314 Umber Oaks Ln
Fulshear, TX 77423
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,351
Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $995,000
Sold
6201 Ella Lee
Houston, TX 77057
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,955
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $950,000
Sold
6412 Buffalo Speedway
Houston, TX 77005
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,905
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $529,000
Sold
2915 Triway Ln
Houston, TX 77043
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,236
Sqft.
Sold: 06/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,725,000
Sold
306 W Cowan Dr
Houston, TX 77007
Lots
9,900
lot Sqft.
Sold: 03/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $515,000
Sold
4307 Piney Woods Dr
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,547
Sqft.
Sold: 03/07/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $2,099,999
Sold
2028 Park St
Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,132
Sqft.
Sold: 02/13/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $915,000
Sold
3006 Rosemary Park Ln
Houston, TX 77082
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,376
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$3.32M - $3.83M
Listed for $3,999,000
Sold
3 Jeffers Ct
Houston, TX 77024
Single-Family
6
beds
6
full baths
6
half baths
6,467
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $824,900
Sold
3927 Antibes Ln
Houston, TX 77082
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3,041
Sqft.
Sold: 08/16/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $715,000
Sold
1235 Turnbury Oak St
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,774
Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,595,000
Sold
458 Oak Lane
Houston, TX 77024
Lots
1.080
acres
Sold: 02/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,199,000
Sold
13914 Perthshire Rd
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,425
Sqft.
Sold: 10/02/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
7010 Afton Woods Dr
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,863
Sqft.
Sold: 09/27/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,695,000
Sold
6254 Chevy Chase Dr
Houston, TX 77057
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,255
Sqft.
Sold: 08/25/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,139,000
Sold
6242 Chevy Chase Dr
Houston, TX 77057
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,067
Sqft.
Sold: 08/25/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.50M - $2.88M
Listed for $2,700,000
Sold
6237 Cedar Creek Dr
Houston, TX 77057
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,789
Sqft.
Sold: 08/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,950
Sold
11010 Hayden Falls Drive
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,900
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $2,100,000
Sold
805 Brogden Road
Houston, TX 77024
Single-Family
6
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
6,397
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $2,095,000
Sold
721 Country Lane
Houston, TX 77024
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,206
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,000
Sold
6002 Potomac Park Drive
Houston, TX 77057
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,123
Sqft.
Sold: 06/16/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $674,900
Sold
2111 Driscoll Street
Houston, TX 77019
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,150
Sqft.
Sold: 06/16/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
927 W 12th Street
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,999
Sqft.
Sold: 05/03/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $364,900
Sold
5021 Creekmont Drive
Houston, TX 77091
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,919
Sqft.
Sold: 02/17/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,000
Sold
6237 Cedar Creek Drive
Houston, TX 77057
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,408
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $2,495,000
Sold
458 Oak Lane
Houston, TX 77024
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,595
Sqft.
Sold: 08/04/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $685,000
Sold
6267 Del Monte Drive
Houston, TX 77057
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,487
Sqft.
Sold: 07/07/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
1 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
9829 Larston St
Houston, TX 77055
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,746
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2025
Recent Showings
11 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,569,000
Under Contract - OP
3755 Maroneal St
Houston, TX 77025
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,520
Sqft. ($446/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,325,000
Active
1503 Banks St
Houston, TX 77006
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,025
Sqft. ($438/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,490,000
Active
3505 Gramercy St
Houston, TX 77025
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,911
Sqft. ($381/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $317,500
Sold
5327 CJ Walker Ln
Houston, TX 77048
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,088
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,050,000
Active
2405 Brun St B
Houston, TX 77019
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,550
Sqft. ($296/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,590,000
Active
2409 Dryden Rd
Houston, TX 77030
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,317
Sqft. ($368/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,539,000
Active
2027 Branard St
Houston, TX 77098
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
4,892
Sqft. ($315/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,499,900
Active
2008 Dryden Rd
Houston, TX 77030
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,532
Sqft. ($592/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,650,000
Active
3118 Virginia St
Houston, TX 77098
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,221
Sqft. ($391/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Jill Baker Knowles
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
7132131921
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Jill Baker Knowles
5/5
(26 surveys)
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.