Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
76234
Sign in using your NTREIS credentials
To enhance your profile and unlock more features.
Learn More →
Sign In
Jesse Furgerson
39
For Sale
28
Sold
Parker Properties Real Estate
(817) 395-3652
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
For Sale
39 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$696,500
Active
Estimated Payment $4,694 →
53 AC CR 3757
Springtown, TX 76082
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
53.830
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$650,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,292 →
160 Oakwood Hills Dr
Paradise, TX 76073
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,907
Sqft. ($341/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$192,500
Active
Estimated Payment $1,384 →
13 AC N Mason
Perrin, TX 78486
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
13.500
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$263,500
Active
Estimated Payment $1,894 →
21 AC Erwin
Perrin, TX 78486
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
21.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,185,597
Active
Estimated Payment $8,762 →
150 ac Hwy 16
Loving, TX 76460
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
154.980
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,669,700
Active
Estimated Payment $11,445 →
283 ACRES Dry Valley
Bowie, TX 76230
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
283.530
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$220,335
Active
Estimated Payment $1,485 →
Tr 9 CR 1750
Chico, TX 76431
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
11.910
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$182,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,030 →
Tract 7 of 17 ac Burwick Rd
Jacksboro, TX 76458
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
17.175
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$81,500
Active
Estimated Payment $683 →
129 Highgate Ct
Boyd, TX 76023
0.380
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$81,500
Active
Estimated Payment $694 →
133 Highgate Ct
Boyd, TX 76023
0.530
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$85,000
Active
Estimated Payment $713 →
143 Parkview Ln
Boyd, TX 76023
0.344
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$90,000
Active
Estimated Payment $758 →
107 Spruce Dr
Boyd, TX 76023
0.710
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$85,000
Active
Estimated Payment $713 →
114 Highland Ct
Boyd, TX 76023
0.418
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$95,000
Active
Estimated Payment $783 →
138 Walnut Creek Ln
Boyd, TX 76023
0.759
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$87,500
Active
Estimated Payment $741 →
117 Heritage Dr
Boyd, TX 76023
0.635
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$87,500
Active
Estimated Payment $741 →
123 Heritage Dr
Boyd, TX 76023
0.510
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$90,000
Active
Estimated Payment $742 →
102 Heritage Dr
Boyd, TX 76023
0.516
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$87,500
Active
Estimated Payment $741 →
107 Heritage Dr
Boyd, TX 76023
0.673
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$59,500
Active
Estimated Payment $408 →
Lot 10 Starr Mann
Saint Jo, TX 76265
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
2.850
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$165,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,131 →
LT 1,2,3 Starr Mann
Saint Jo, TX 76265
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
8.550
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$81,300
Active
Estimated Payment $548 →
3.44AC County road 1797
Sunset, TX 76270
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
3.440
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$618,500
Active
Estimated Payment $4,168 →
63 AC. FM 2210
Bridgeport, TX 76426
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
63.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$550,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,770 →
55 AC Starr Mann
Saint Jo, TX 76265
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
55.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$180,337
Active
Estimated Payment $1,021 →
E 17 ac Burwick Rd
Jacksboro, TX 76458
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
17.175
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$180,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,019 →
West 17 ac Burwick Rd
Jacksboro, TX 76458
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
17.175
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$418,250
Active
Estimated Payment $3,006 →
35 AC Two Bush Rd
Perrin, TX 76486
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
35.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$165,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,155 →
Tr 2 Big Sandy
Bowie, TX 76230
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
15.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$201,250
Active
Estimated Payment $1,487 →
W. 23 Hoffman Rd
Loving, TX 76460
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
23.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$535,500
Active
Estimated Payment $3,958 →
73 ac Hwy 16
Loving, TX 76460
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
70.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$120,000
Active
Estimated Payment $862 →
Tr 15 Crusher
Jacksboro, TX 76458
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
6.170
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$97,375
Active
Estimated Payment $700 →
Tr 3 Crusher
Jacksboro, TX 76458
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
4.750
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$83,500
Active
Estimated Payment $600 →
Tr 7 11 th
Jacksboro, TX 76458
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
4.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$77,000
Active
Estimated Payment $553 →
Tr 10 Crusher
Jacksboro, TX 76458
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
3.500
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$77,000
Active
Estimated Payment $553 →
Tr 9 Crusher
Jacksboro, TX 76458
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
3.500
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$77,000
Active
Estimated Payment $553 →
Tr 8 Crusher
Jacksboro, TX 76458
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
3.500
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$863,820
Active
Estimated Payment $5,821 →
72 ac CR 3677
Paradise, TX 76073
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
72.593
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$284,735
Active
Estimated Payment $2,104 →
E. 34.1 Hoffman Rd
Loving, TX 76460
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
34.100
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$284,735
Active
Estimated Payment $2,104 →
W. 34.1 Hoffman Rd
Loving, TX 76460
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
34.100
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$280,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,919 →
Tr 1 State Hwy 59
Montague, TX 76251
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
20.000
acres
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
28 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $130,800
Sold
Mid. 10.9 Henderson Ranch
Bridgeport, TX 76426
Country Homes/Acreage
10.900
acres
Sold: 05/18/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
248 Lakeside Dr
Bowie, TX 76230
Residential - Single Family
2
beds
1
full bath
946
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
574 County Road 1793
Sunset, TX 76270
Land / Unimproved Land
52.130
acres
Sold: 04/14/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
Tr 8 CR 1750
Chico, TX 76431
Land / Unimproved Land
12.530
acres
Sold: 04/08/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
999 Roberts Cut Off Rd
Bowie, TX 76230
Residential - Single Family
2
beds
1
full bath
820
Sqft.
Sold: 03/28/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $203,500
Sold
Tr 4W CR 1750
Chico, TX 76431
Land / Unimproved Land
11.010
acres
Sold: 03/25/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
30 AC Big Sandy
Bowie, TX 76230
Country Homes/Acreage
30.000
acres
Sold: 03/20/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,480
Sold
TR 7 CR 1750
Chico, TX 76431
Land / Unimproved Land
20.860
acres
Sold: 02/27/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,075,000
Sold
6294 Bugscuffle Rd
Bowie, TX 76230
Country Homes/Acreage
85.970
acres
Sold: 02/24/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,149,686
Sold
107 AC CR 3757
Springtown, TX 76082
Land / Unimproved Land
111.620
acres
Sold: 11/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $308,000
Sold
28 AC Frog Hollar
Bowie, TX 76230
Land / Unimproved Land
29.000
acres
Sold: 11/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $2,200,000
Sold
105ac CR 3341
Paradise, TX 76073
Country Homes/Acreage
115.920
acres
Sold: 11/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $645,000
Sold
36 W Hillside Pl
Trophy Club, TX 76262
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,872
Sqft.
Sold: 10/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $204,000
Sold
17 AC Starr Mann
Saint Jo, TX 76265
Land / Unimproved Land
17.300
acres
Sold: 10/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $939,900
Sold
105 Zephyr Ct
Aurora, TX 76078
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,667
Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
325 Broday Rd
Wichita Falls, TX 76305
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
2,000
Sqft.
Sold: 04/04/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,537,200
Sold
105 ac Two Bush
Perrin, TX 76486
Country Homes/Acreage
146.400
acres
Sold: 03/26/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $500,000
Sold
429 County Road 3825
Bridgeport, TX 76426
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,948
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
1590 Dog Kennel
Sunset, TX 76270
20.000
acres
Sold: 01/03/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
Lot 8 Wilson Rd
Perrin, TX 76486
Land / Unimproved Land
28.156
acres
Sold: 10/17/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
Tr 8 County Line Rd
Jacksboro, TX 76458
Land / Unimproved Land
20.000
acres
Sold: 06/27/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $690,000
Sold
3647 Farm Rd 2210
Perrin, TX 78486
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,232
Sqft.
Sold: 06/24/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
374 Bass Ln
Bowie, TX 76230
Land / Unimproved Land
0.635
acres
Sold: 06/17/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $105,105
Sold
10.01 AC Huddleston
Sunset, TX 76270
Country Homes/Acreage
10.010
acres
Sold: 04/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $72,500
Sold
Tr 4 Border St
Montague, TX 76251
Land / Unimproved Land
3.000
acres
Sold: 03/04/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $72,500
Sold
Tr 3 Border St
Montague, TX 76251
Land / Unimproved Land
3.000
acres
Sold: 03/04/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
6324 Hunters Glen Dr
Watauga, TX 76148
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,034
Sqft.
Sold: 02/09/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
Tr 5 Hoffman Rd
Loving, TX 76460
Country Homes/Acreage
40.000
acres
Sold: 09/18/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Jesse Furgerson
Parker Properties Real Estate
(817) 395-3652
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.