Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77550
Jerri Babin
3
For Sale
25
Sold
4
Rented
33
Showings
4.86/5 (9 surveys)
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Galveston
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Jerri Babin
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Jerri
Request an appointment
2816829430
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$90,000
Active
Estimated Payment $974 →
21 Big Torch
Hitchcock, TX 77563
For Sale, Lots
7,557
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$292,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,879 →
16714 Curlew Rd
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Lots
6,741
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,425,000
Active
Estimated Payment $10,863 →
26119 Flamingo Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,701
Sqft. ($528/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
25 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
5919 Avenue R
Galveston, TX 77551
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
756
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $79,000
Sold
4405 Hatteras Dr
Port Bolivar, TX 77650
Lots
7,341
lot Sqft.
Sold: 01/12/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $65,000
Sold
714 Mike Gaido Blvd
Galveston, TX 77550
Lots
2,835
lot Sqft.
Sold: 12/18/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $595,000
Sold
4418 Antigua Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,450
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,799,000
Sold
1428 Broadway St
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
4,836
Sqft.
Sold: 02/21/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,150,000
Sold
4022 Mutiny Ct
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,399
Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,000
Sold
18514 Mill Path Ct
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,637
Sqft.
Sold: 07/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $548,000
Sold
13810 Claymont Hill Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,350
Sqft.
Sold: 10/23/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $799,000
Sold
3227 Cutlass Ln
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,064
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $415,000
Sold
12714 Orchard Hollow Way
Houston, TX 77065
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,319
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
26714 Bay Water Drive
Galveston, TX 77554
Lots
10,273
lot Sqft.
Sold: 03/08/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $380,000
Sold
4023 3rd Street
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
952
Sqft.
Sold: 02/09/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
311 Olive Street
Surfside Beach, TX 77541
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
560
Sqft.
Sold: 10/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $649,000
Sold
4002 Bounty Court
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,650
Sqft.
Sold: 10/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,500
Sold
905 Calico Jack Cove
Galveston, TX 77554
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
4
beds
2
full baths
1,434
Sqft.
Sold: 06/03/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $760,000
Sold
16515 Jolly Roger Road
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,699
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
5607 Stewart Avenue
Galveston, TX 77551
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,006
Sqft.
Sold: 02/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
4023 3rd Street
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
952
Sqft.
Sold: 01/21/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
4 E Dansby Drive
Galveston, TX 77551
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,252
Sqft.
Sold: 09/24/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $317,000
Sold
15722 Ridge Park Dr Drive
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,742
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $494,000
Sold
4110 Pirates Alley Court Alley
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,820
Sqft.
Sold: 07/23/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $895,000
Sold
12528 E Buena Vista Drive
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,764
Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $950,000
Sold
4233 Pirates Drive
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,170
Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
15927 Cypress Hall Drive
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,598
Sqft.
Sold: 07/02/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $565,000
Sold
13719 Pirates Beach Boulevard
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,608
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
4 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
4125 Avenue M - REAR Ave
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
638
Sqft.
Rented: 04/30/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
4125 Avenue M
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,227
Sqft.
Rented: 12/04/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
4125 Avenue M
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,227
Sqft.
Rented: 10/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,100
Rented
4905 Avenue P Rear
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
6,000
lot Sqft.
Rented: 03/13/2022
Recent Showings
33 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,010
Under Contract - P
5523 Avenue O 1/2 South
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
700
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$185,000
Under Contract - P
5519 Menard Ave
Galveston, TX 77551
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,022
Sqft. ($181/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
5919 Avenue R
Galveston, TX 77551
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
756
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,300
Active
1210 56th St
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,910
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,200
Active
914 Church St #11
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Multi-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
700
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$799,000
Under Contract - OP
4006 Elissa Ct
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,404
Sqft. ($332/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,395
Active
702 40th St
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
660
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,450
1224 53rd
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
650
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
4125 Avenue M - REAR Ave
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
638
Sqft.
Rented: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$650,000
4406 Whaler Ln
Crystal Beach, TX 77650
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,530
Sqft. ($425/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $539,000
Sold
1724 Avenue L
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,824
Sqft.
Sold: 03/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $749,000
Sold
1317 Emerald Dr
Crystal Beach, TX 77650
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,100
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$144,900
Under Contract - P
2818 Avenue M 1/2
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
840
Sqft. ($173/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$675,000
172 Ocean View Dr
Crystal Beach, TX 77650
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,100
Sqft. ($321/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$575,000
Active
3902 Pirates Beach Ct
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,234
Sqft. ($466/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,350
Under Contract - P
3828 Avenue M 1/2
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
908
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$899,000
Active
998 Austin Dr
Gilchrist, TX 77617
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,125
Sqft. ($423/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$990,000
2139 Gulf
Crystal Beach, TX 77650
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,660
Sqft. ($372/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$760,000
854 West Ln
Crystal Beach, TX 77650
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,108
Sqft. ($361/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$675,000
2703 Gillespie
Crystal Beach, TX 77650
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,874
Sqft. ($360/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
2816829430
See phone
Request callback
Contact
Request a call back from Jerri
Enter your callback phone number
Contact Agent
Jerri Babin
4.86/5
(9 surveys)
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.