Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77486
Jason Litton
4
For Sale
24
Sold
6
Showings
RE/MAX Professionals
Member of The Premier Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Jason Litton
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Jason
Request an appointment
9795782225
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Jason Litton
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Jason
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Recommendations
Request Info
For Sale
4 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,198 →
2265 County Road 312
Louise, TX 77455
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
4
beds
2
full baths
1,701
Sqft. ($206/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$195,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,405 →
300 N Market St
Louise, TX 77455
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,289
Sqft. ($85/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$336,105
Active
Estimated Payment $1,919 →
0 County Road 312
Louise, TX 77455
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
17.460
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$230,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,703 →
706 Avenue I
El Campo, TX 77437
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,764
Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
24 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$35K - $40K
Listed for $50,000
Sold
TBD Fm-1728
Pledger, TX 77468
Lots
1.360
acres
Sold: 03/09/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $85,500
Sold
11 PecanRow
Wharton, TX 77488
Country Homes/Acreage
1.967
acres
Sold: 02/12/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
6540 N State Highway 71
El Campo, TX 77437
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,160
Sqft.
Sold: 01/20/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $402,990
Sold
322 Blue River Trl
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,433
Sqft.
Sold: 01/20/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
388 Delbur St
El Campo, TX 77437
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,420
Sqft.
Sold: 12/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
2305 Sue St
El Campo, TX 77437
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,623
Sqft.
Sold: 11/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $950,000
Sold
0 Cr 125
Wharton, TX 77448
Lots
64.980
acres
Sold: 09/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $55,000
Sold
5767 W 4th St
Sheridan, TX 77475
Lots
7,500
lot Sqft.
Sold: 09/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,900
Sold
541 Green Meadows Dr
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,824
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
210 S Wharton St
Louise, TX 77455
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,206
Sqft.
Sold: 08/06/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
300 N Market St
Louise, TX 77455
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,289
Sqft.
Sold: 08/05/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
1797 County Road 328
Louise, TX 77455
Country Homes/Acreage
2,400
Sqft.
Sold: 07/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,000
Sold
14503 Live Oak Ln
East Bernard, TX 77435
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
4,198
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
6540 N State Highway 71
El Campo, TX 77437
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,160
Sqft.
Sold: 03/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
2210 Sue St
El Campo, TX 77437
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,630
Sqft.
Sold: 10/16/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $298,000
Sold
1315 Donna Dr
El Campo, TX 77437
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,034
Sqft.
Sold: 07/18/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,000
Sold
901 John Albert Drive
East Bernard, TX 77435
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,892
Sqft.
Sold: 06/21/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$35K - $40K
Listed for $40,000
Sold
0000 West Loop
El Campo, TX 77437
Lots
19,166
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $217,700
Sold
3218 Myatt Lane
El Campo, TX 77437
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,430
Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $85,000
Sold
315 Tarpon Drive
Palacios, TX 77465
Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
273
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $25,000
Sold
0000 St Hwy 111
Midfield, TX 77458
Lots
2.580
acres
Sold: 01/26/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $242,000
Sold
712 Trochta Street
El Campo, TX 77437
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,561
Sqft.
Sold: 08/11/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $65,000
Sold
371 County Road 379
El Campo, TX 77437
Lots
5.216
acres
Sold: 05/06/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
3910 Enclave Mist Lane
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,342
Sqft.
Sold: 04/25/2022
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recent Showings
6 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$540,000
Under Contract - OP
3570 County Road 345
Brazoria, TX 77422
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,184
Sqft. ($247/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,000
Under Contract - P
807 Trochta St
El Campo, TX 77437
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,107
Sqft. ($128/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$324,900
Active
0 County Road 289
East Bernard, TX 77435
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
16.280
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
10802 4th 1/2 St
Santa Fe, TX 77510
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,504
Sqft.
Sold: 01/29/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
RE/MAX Professionals
9795782225
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.