Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77546
Janis Lowe
1
For Sale
33
Sold
13
Rented
22
Showings
JLowe Realtors
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Janis Lowe
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Janis
Request an appointment
2813801122
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$385,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,798 →
803 Briarmeadow Ave
Friendswood, TX 77546
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,856
Sqft. ($207/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
33 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,100,000
Sold
106 Charleston St
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,588
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,950,000
Sold
506 W Viejo Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,660
Sqft.
Sold: 03/24/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,000,000
Sold
2142 Northgate Crossing
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,075
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
0 Cr-210
Danbury, TX 77534
Lots
2.736
acres
Sold: 12/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $725,000
Sold
1714 Spring View Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,575
Sqft.
Sold: 08/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,400,000
Sold
411 Fieldcreek Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
5,889
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
2328 S Venice Dr
Pearland, TX 77581
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
2,334
Sqft.
Sold: 06/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $835,000
Sold
1754 Spring View Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,580
Sqft.
Sold: 05/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $899,999
Sold
1818 Sterling Creek Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,450
Sqft.
Sold: 01/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $345,000
Sold
1304 Piney Woods Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,764
Sqft.
Sold: 12/18/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
500 Seawall Blvd #704
Galveston, TX 77550
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,082
Sqft.
Sold: 10/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
1805 La Salle St
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,733
Sqft.
Sold: 09/04/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $415,000
Sold
319 Parkwood Village Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,245
Sqft.
Sold: 07/18/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $317,500
Sold
1611 Berlino Dr
Pearland, TX 77581
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,796
Sqft.
Sold: 02/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
16739 David Glen Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,112
Sqft.
Sold: 01/23/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,999
Sold
2307 Bisontine St
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,641
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $780,000
Sold
2567 FM 1462 Rd
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,058
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $879,000
Sold
17417 Berry Rd
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,573
Sqft.
Sold: 07/14/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $411,500
Sold
2225 Le Beau Lane
Seabrook, TX 77586
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,053
Sqft.
Sold: 05/26/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,900
Sold
1306 Lake Mija Court
Seabrook, TX 77586
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,628
Sqft.
Sold: 12/16/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
5914 Heather Street
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,326
Sqft.
Sold: 12/14/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,900
Sold
603 Richmond Link
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
5,237
Sqft.
Sold: 10/26/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,000
Sold
804 Cherry Blossom Drive
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,590
Sqft.
Sold: 09/09/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $474,999
Sold
2918 Silver Maple Court
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,901
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $254,900
Sold
16714 Forest Bend Avenue
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,521
Sqft.
Sold: 06/14/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,999
Sold
2326 Old Dixie Drive
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,301
Sqft.
Sold: 05/26/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
1295 Ocean Manor Lane
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,452
Sqft.
Sold: 05/25/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
2514 Knoxville Drive
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,218
Sqft.
Sold: 03/11/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $485,000
Sold
1403 Isabella Street
Houston, TX 77004
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,061
Sqft.
Sold: 11/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $329,000
Sold
705 Quaker Drive
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,256
Sqft.
Sold: 10/18/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $364,500
Sold
1490 Garden Lakes Drive
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,162
Sqft.
Sold: 09/13/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $773,500
Sold
1919 Santa Maria Drive
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,071
Sqft.
Sold: 07/07/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
303 Parkwood Village Drive
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,606
Sqft.
Sold: 05/20/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
13 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
18809 Egret Bay Blvd #313
Webster, TX 77058
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
2
full baths
1,040
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
18809 Egret Bay Blvd #104
Webster, TX 77058
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,200
Sqft.
Rented: 03/14/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,750
Rented
3520 Cortona Ln
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,352
Sqft.
Rented: 07/30/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
2506 Northern Dr
League City, TX 77573
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,306
Sqft.
Rented: 12/05/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,395
Rented
1409 N Marsala Dr
Pearland, TX 77581
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,634
Sqft.
Rented: 06/04/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,150
Rented
1304 Piney Woods Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,764
Sqft.
Rented: 10/24/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
5377 Morgan Oak Dr
Alvin, TX 77511
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,497
Sqft.
Rented: 10/09/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
1304 Piney Woods Drive
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,764
Sqft.
Rented: 04/21/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
5377 Morgan Oak Drive
Alvin, TX 77511
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,497
Sqft.
Rented: 07/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
1304 Piney Woods Drive
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,764
Sqft.
Rented: 04/15/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
512 Cedar Point Drive
League City, TX 77573
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,613
Sqft.
Rented: 09/20/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
5377 Morgan Oak Drive
Alvin, TX 77511
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,497
Sqft.
Rented: 06/09/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
1301 Bayou Oak
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,605
Sqft.
Rented: 06/02/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
22 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$385,000
Active
803 Briarmeadow Ave
Friendswood, TX 77546
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,856
Sqft. ($207/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,100,000
Sold
106 Charleston St
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,588
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$194,900
Under Contract - OP
22 Hideaway Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
1,061
Sqft. ($184/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$139,750
Active
19 Hideaway Drive Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
715
Sqft. ($195/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$224,995
Active
64 Hideaway Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,599
Sqft. ($141/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
18809 Egret Bay Blvd #313
Webster, TX 77058
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
2
full baths
1,040
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,950,000
Sold
506 W Viejo Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,660
Sqft.
Sold: 03/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
18809 Egret Bay Blvd #104
Webster, TX 77058
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,200
Sqft.
Rented: 03/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$129,999
3 Hideaway Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
715
Sqft. ($182/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
3012 Sugar Wood Dr
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,333
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,000
Active
4749 Nasa Pkwy #57
Pasadena, TX 77586
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,480
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$343,900
Active
1619 Berlino Dr
Pearland, TX 77581
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,743
Sqft. ($197/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$375,000
314 Parkwood Village Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,993
Sqft. ($188/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
18617 Egret Bay Blvd #708
Webster, TX 77058
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
936
Sqft.
Rented: 03/26/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,400
18809 Egret Bay Blvd #112
Webster, TX 77058
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,280
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,600
18515 Egret Bay Blvd #1101
Webster, TX 77058
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,135
Sqft.
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
JLowe Realtors
2813801122
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.