Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77478
Jan Saunders
1
For Sale
33
Sold
8
Rented
14
Showings
4.99/5 (122 surveys)
RE/MAX Southwest
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Jan Saunders
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Jan
Request an appointment
2817236116
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$445,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,449 →
15814 El Dorado Oaks Dr
Houston, TX 77059
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,553
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
33 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
16810 Rippling Mill Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,379
Sqft.
Sold: 02/05/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
231 Ranch House Ln
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,856
Sqft.
Sold: 10/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $494,900
Sold
2109 Sunset Terrace Ln
Houston, TX 77089
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,144
Sqft.
Sold: 08/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $129,900
Sold
18511 Egret Bay Blvd #504
Webster, TX 77058
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
864
Sqft.
Sold: 06/12/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
1212 Buttonwood Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,364
Sqft.
Sold: 05/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
4605 Cedar Hill Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,675
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
3308 Rainflower Springs Ln
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,009
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $859,000
Sold
1109 Oak Park Ln
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,908
Sqft.
Sold: 11/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $290,000
Sold
2111 First Crossing Blvd
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,523
Sqft.
Sold: 10/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $262,500
Sold
16743 David Glen Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,529
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $670,000
Sold
2502 Orchid Creek Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4,049
Sqft.
Sold: 06/24/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
5306 Avenue P
Santa Fe, TX 77510
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,728
Sqft.
Sold: 05/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $511,653
Sold
3125 Wickfield Pass Ln
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,428
Sqft.
Sold: 04/25/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $495,000
Sold
403 Grand Fir Ln
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,583
Sqft.
Sold: 11/13/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $620,000
Sold
27430 Cinco Terrace Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,247
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
6402 Fisher Bend Lane
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,391
Sqft.
Sold: 06/13/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
5306 Avenue P
Santa Fe, TX 77510
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,728
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $999,900
Sold
1107 Oak Park Lane
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,961
Sqft.
Sold: 07/25/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $560,000
Sold
2319 Ashley Falls
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,977
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $590,777
Sold
4303 Tupelo Leaf Court
Manvel, TX 77578
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,226
Sqft.
Sold: 04/06/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $259,900
Sold
3715 Clover Meadows Street
Pasadena, TX 77505
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,767
Sqft.
Sold: 03/08/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $318,000
Sold
3822 Hansen Drive
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,121
Sqft.
Sold: 12/06/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $370,000
Sold
4819 Summer Lakes
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,676
Sqft.
Sold: 12/01/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $172,500
Sold
13239 Winding Trail
Montgomery, TX 77316
Lots
2.410
acres
Sold: 11/19/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
4030 Shelby Row Row
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,208
Sqft.
Sold: 10/05/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
4034 Blacksmith Lane
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,159
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $114,995
Sold
18511 Egret Bay Boulevard #504
Webster, TX 77058
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
864
Sqft.
Sold: 09/10/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
207 Autumn Creek Lane
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,451
Sqft.
Sold: 08/27/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $850,000
Sold
405 Marys Creek Lane
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,723
Sqft.
Sold: 08/03/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
1014 Wavecrest Lane
Houston, TX 77062
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,896
Sqft.
Sold: 08/02/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $845,000
Sold
11567 Twain Drive
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,380
Sqft.
Sold: 06/22/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $760,000
Sold
201 Timber Grove Place
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,816
Sqft.
Sold: 05/26/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $109,900
Sold
18515 Egret Bay Boulevard #1202
Webster, TX 77058
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
864
Sqft.
Sold: 05/18/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
8 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
21331 Summer Wine
Richmond, TX 77406
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,692
Sqft.
Rented: 09/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
11915 22nd St
Santa Fe, TX 77510
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,668
Sqft.
Rented: 12/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
907 Laurel Green Rd
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,780
Sqft.
Rented: 08/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $5,700
Rented
405 Marys Creek Ln
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,723
Sqft.
Rented: 08/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
8642 Crescent Spur
Richmond, TX 77406
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
2,892
Sqft.
Rented: 08/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
907 Laurel Green Road
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,780
Sqft.
Rented: 03/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
16810 Rippling Mill Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,379
Sqft.
Rented: 08/23/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
8642 Crescent Spur
Richmond, TX 77406
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
2,892
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
14 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$445,000
Active
15814 El Dorado Oaks Dr
Houston, TX 77059
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,553
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$300,000
Active
2922 Coachmaker Trl
Rosenberg, TX 77471
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,440
Sqft. ($123/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$295,000
Active
1710 Mountain Echo Dr
Richmond, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,802
Sqft. ($164/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
3911 Red Alder Way
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,785
Sqft.
Sold: 03/19/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
2803 Premier Cir
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,888
Sqft.
Sold: 04/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$320,000
Active
1110 Lasso Ct
Alvin, TX 77511
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,781
Sqft. ($115/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$304,000
Active
7615 Tye Creek Ln
Richmond, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,833
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,000
9910 Bezeled Circle Ln
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,624
Sqft. ($110/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,200
4606 Topaz Trail Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,950
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$322,000
4606 Topaz Trail Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,950
Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
16810 Rippling Mill Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,379
Sqft.
Sold: 02/05/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$300,000
1702 Cooper Bluff Ct
Richmond, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,086
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
RE/MAX Southwest
2817236116
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Jan Saunders
4.99/5
(122 surveys)
RE/MAX Southwest
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.