Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77355
James Boyd
1
For Sale
25
Sold
2
Rented
5
Showings
Best Of Texas Properties, LLC
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
James Boyd
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile James
Request an appointment
9366729700
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $3,228 →
25458 Camelot Ln
Hockley, TX 77447
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,947
Sqft. ($256/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
25 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
11974 N Ridgeway Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,447
Sqft.
Sold: 04/03/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,499,000
Sold
523 Ruel Lane Rd
Magnolia, TX 77355
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3,032
Sqft.
Sold: 07/21/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $579,000
Sold
25 Clydesdale Dr
Normangee, TX 77871
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,970
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $595,000
Sold
13403 Belle Helene Cir
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,620
Sqft.
Sold: 06/20/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
9239 Walnut Rd
Plantersville, TX 77363
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,656
Sqft.
Sold: 05/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
13476 Hawthorne Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Lots
18,480
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $542,500
Sold
15 Crownberry Ct
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
2,310
Sqft.
Sold: 07/03/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,900
Sold
7207 Northampton Way
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,540
Sqft.
Sold: 07/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $639,000
Sold
1233 Branch Rd
Seguin, TX 78155
Country Homes/Acreage
2
beds
1
full bath
763
Sqft.
Sold: 05/20/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,900
Sold
54 Golden Berry Dr
Conroe, TX 77384
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,739
Sqft.
Sold: 10/25/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Sold
00 Linden Rd
Village Mills, TX 77663
Lots
12,449
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/17/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $23,000
Sold
TBD Eastwood Drive
Thicket, TX 77374
Lots
1.390
acres
Sold: 07/07/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $675,000
Sold
11322 Wild Bergamot Court
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,610
Sqft.
Sold: 05/19/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $196,000
Sold
503 Victoria Avenue
Navasota, TX 77868
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,230
Sqft.
Sold: 04/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $273,052
Sold
2954 August Mist Court
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,707
Sqft.
Sold: 03/08/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
8610 Havner Court
Houston, TX 77037
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,552
Sqft.
Sold: 11/14/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,000
Sold
1057 Pleasant Bend
Conroe, TX 77301
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,646
Sqft.
Sold: 11/14/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $54,900
Sold
Lot 17 Lakeland Drive S
Hilltop Lakes, TX 77871
Lots
13,937
lot Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,900
Sold
5305 Lakeshore Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,832
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$20K - $25K
Listed for $24,900
Sold
78 Hillsborough Drive
Huntsville, TX 77340
Lots
6,250
lot Sqft.
Sold: 03/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
54 Golden Berry Drive
Conroe, TX 77384
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,739
Sqft.
Sold: 03/11/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,000
Sold
1407 103rd Street
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
688
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,000
Sold
12080 La Salle River Road
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,784
Sqft.
Sold: 02/25/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $224,900
Sold
3707 Elaine Drive
Bryan, TX 77808
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,800
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $449,000
Sold
14781 Boyd Lane
Conroe, TX 77306
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,764
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
2 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,685
Rented
2761 Madison Court
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,407
Sqft.
Rented: 04/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
1405 N Thompson Street