Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
78861
Profile
For Sale
Sold
Jack Gruber, Get your profile on HAR.com for free ->
Over 10K REALTORS® across Texas have claimed their profile.
Learn More →
Sign Up
Jack Gruber
28
For Sale
39
Sold
2
Rented
Gruber Properties, LLC
(830) 426-5200
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
For Sale
28 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$719,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,169 →
498 DOUBLE GATE RD
Castroville, TX 78009
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,787
Sqft. ($258/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$155,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,125 →
0 W County Road 640
Yancey, TX 78886
For Sale, Lots
10.264
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,400,000
Active
Estimated Payment $14,331 →
854 county road 7421
Yancey, TX 78886
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,197
Sqft. ($751/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$160,000
Active
Estimated Payment $995 →
LOT 192 County Road 2744
Mico, TX 78056
For Sale, Lots
10.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$230,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,696 →
14419 Biltmore
Live Oak, TX 78233
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,467
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$495,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,170 →
625 Crossman
Fischer, TX 78623
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,092
Sqft. ($237/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$585,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,401 →
461 Highway 173 S
Devine, TX 78016
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
2,000
Sqft. ($293/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$575,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,425 →
355 Fm 1796
D'Hanis, TX 78850
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,800
Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$135,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,012 →
LOT 174 Grand Oaks
Hondo, TX 78861
For Sale, Lots
5.550
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$220,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,276 →
3894 S State Highway 173
Devine, TX 78016
For Sale, Lots
2.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$442,500
Active
Estimated Payment $2,521 →
00 County Road 4401
Hondo, TX 78861
For Sale, Lots
1,280
Sqft. ($346/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$295,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,687 →
0 County Road 4401
Hondo, TX 78861
For Sale, Lots
1,280
Sqft. ($230/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$320,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,841 →
0 S State Highway 173
Devine, TX 78016
For Sale, Lots
910
Sqft. ($352/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$270,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,824 →
721 Crescent
Hondo, TX 78861
For Sale, Lots
6.073
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,350,000
Active
Estimated Payment $13,844 →
208 Private Road 378
, TX 78066
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,200
Sqft. ($734/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,350,000
Active
Estimated Payment $14,811 →
208 Private Road 378
, TX 78066
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,200
Sqft. ($734/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$360,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,362 →
424 PR 324
D'Hanis, TX 78850
For Sale, Lots
20.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$357,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,024 →
TRACT 4 N ABBOTT RD
St. Hedwig, TX 78152
For Sale, Lots
439,956
Sqft. ($1/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$394,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,238 →
TRACT 2 N ABBOTT RD
St. Hedwig, TX 78152
For Sale, Lots
734,900
Sqft. ($1/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$431,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,445 →
TRACT 3 N ABBOTT RD
St. Hedwig, TX 78152
For Sale, Lots
599,211
Sqft. ($1/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$357,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,028 →
TRACT 1 N ABBOTT RD
St. Hedwig, TX 78152
For Sale, Lots
664,464
Sqft. ($1/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$240,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,438 →
0 FM 2676
Hondo, TX 78861
For Sale, Lots
4.650
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$295,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,698 →
0 COUNTY ROAD 343
Hondo, TX 78861
For Sale, Lots
11.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$159,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,162 →
LOT 13 Grand Ranch
Hondo, TX 78861
For Sale, Lots
4.228
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$425,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,679 →
1066 RANCH RD HIGHWAY 187
Sabinal, TX 78881
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
1,200
Sqft. ($354/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$175,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,179 →
447 PULLINS RD
Pleasanton, TX 78064
For Sale, Lots
130,680
Sqft. ($1/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,748,106
Active
Estimated Payment $9,977 →
0 18TH ST
Hondo, TX 78861
For Sale, Lots
249,729
Sqft. ($7/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,600,000
Active
Estimated Payment $11,291 →
0 HIGHWAY 90
Hondo, TX 78861
For Sale, Lots
133,424
Sqft. ($12/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
39 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
1109 27th
Hondo, TX 78861
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,450
Sqft.
Sold: 05/06/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $976,500
Sold
908 COUNTY ROAD 5711
Castroville, TX 78039
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,540
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $897,000
Sold
1529 County Road 4513
Hondo, TX 78861
Country Homes/Acreage
2
beds
1
full bath
1,890
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
1014 Berlin
Castroville, TX 78009
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,008
Sqft.
Sold: 02/18/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$3.32M - $3.83M
Listed for $3,500,000
Sold
3830 County Road 541
Hondo, TX 78861
Country Homes/Acreage
4
beds
3
full baths
2,994
Sqft.
Sold: 02/05/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,000
Sold
271 Strasbourg
Castroville, TX 78009
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,526
Sqft.
Sold: 12/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
141 County Road 454
Hondo, TX 78861
Single-Family - Historic
3
beds
2
full baths
2,414
Sqft.
Sold: 11/19/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$3.32M - $3.83M
Listed for $4,209,000
Sold
00 Fm 462 N
Hondo, TX 78861
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
610.000
acres
Sold: 10/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,464,075
Sold
3728 Fm 462
Hondo, TX 78861
Country Homes/Acreage
2
beds
1
full bath
195.210
acres
Sold: 08/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.50M - $2.88M
Listed for $2,280,000
Sold
0 Hwy 173
Hondo, TX 78861
Country Homes/Acreage
328.332
acres
Sold: 06/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
263 COUNTY ROAD 4643
Hondo, TX 78861
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,203
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $900,000
Sold
2518 COUNTY ROAD 454
Hondo, TX 78861
Lots
5.020
acres
Sold: 04/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.50M - $2.88M
Listed for $3,276,000
Sold
0 FM 470
Tarpley, TX 78883
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
273.000
acres
Sold: 04/24/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $515,000
Sold
1143 COUNTY ROAD 4516
Castroville, TX 78009
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,304
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
A1212 I.G.N. Fm 471
Castroville, TX 78009
Lots
2.480
acres
Sold: 02/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
1508 32ND ST
Hondo, TX 78861
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,842
Sqft.
Sold: 11/21/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,224,000
Sold
00 Fm 462 South
Yancey, TX 78886
Country Homes/Acreage
205.000
acres
Sold: 11/05/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $169,500
Sold
624 COUNTY ROAD 4510
Hondo, TX 78861
Single-Family - Manufactured
3
beds
2
full baths
896
Sqft.
Sold: 07/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
725 COUNTY ROAD 246
Hondo, TX 78861
Lots
13.500
acres
Sold: 07/10/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
2612 AVENUE K
Hondo, TX 78861
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,740
Sqft.
Sold: 07/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
4004 HIGHWAY 173
Devine, TX 78016
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,140
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $797,975
Sold
000 County Road 733
Yancey, TX 78886
Country Homes/Acreage
137.582
acres
Sold: 06/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
1308 ACORN RD
Hondo, TX 78861
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,500
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $460,000
Sold
11114 SILVER THISTLE
San Antonio, TX 78245-3913
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,816
Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
599 CR 318
Sabinal, TX 78881
Single-Family - Manufactured
3
beds
2
full baths
1,144
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $273,000
Sold
1405 county road 251
Hondo, TX 78861
Lots
14.000
acres
Sold: 04/25/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
1510 27th St S
Hondo, TX 78861-3018
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,136
Sqft.
Sold: 04/05/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
214 WILSON AVE
Devine, TX 78016
Single-Family - Manufactured
4
beds
2
full baths
Sold: 03/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
1112 DEVINE DR
Devine, TX 78016
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,698
Sqft.
Sold: 03/08/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
2909 AVENUE K
Hondo, TX 78861-3320
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,500
Sqft.
Sold: 03/07/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $570,000
Sold
450 COUNTY ROAD 246
Hondo, TX 78861-6467
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,530
Sqft.
Sold: 03/05/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $90,000
Sold
901 22ND ST
Hondo, TX 78861
Lots
0.311
acres
Sold: 02/13/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
355 FM 1796
D'Hanis, TX 78850
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,492
Sqft.
Sold: 02/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $374,900
Sold
1110 DEVINE DR
Devine, TX 78016
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,748
Sqft.
Sold: 12/22/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $115,000
Sold
0 CR 4401
Hondo, TX 78861
Lots
5.000
acres
Sold: 12/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
1311 ACORN RD
Hondo, TX 78861-1003
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,297
Sqft.
Sold: 11/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $950,000
Sold
1504 FM 1343
Castroville, TX 78009
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,146
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
810 33RD ST
Hondo, TX 78861-3514
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,811
Sqft.
Sold: 08/01/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $950,000
Sold
0 HWY 90
Castroville, TX 78009
Country Homes/Acreage
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,000
Sqft.
Sold: 07/27/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
2 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
1209 OAK LN
Hondo, TX 78861
Rental
3
beds
3
full baths
3,101
Sqft.
Rented: 01/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
330 Clay St #5
San Antonio, TX 78204
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,550
Sqft.
Rented: 08/02/2023
Share
Send To Clients
Jack Gruber
Gruber Properties, LLC
(830) 426-5200
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.