Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
78257
Profile
For Sale
Sold
Isabel Guzman, Get your profile on HAR.com for free ->
Over 10K REALTORS® across Texas have claimed their profile.
Learn More →
Sign Up
Isabel Guzman
5
For Sale
48
Sold
eXp Realty
(830) 832-5589
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
5 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$339,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $2,483 →
644 PEACOCK LN
New Braunfels, TX 78130
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,598
Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$314,900
Active
Estimated Payment $2,361 →
11004 Forest Pass
Live Oak, TX 78233
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,288
Sqft. ($96/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$925,000
Active
Estimated Payment $6,344 →
449 Hunters Trophy
New Braunfels, TX 78132
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
4,536
Sqft. ($204/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,900
Active
Estimated Payment $2,416 →
445 Granada
New Braunfels, TX 78130
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,698
Sqft. ($206/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$500,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,721 →
1642 Mikula
New Braunfels, TX 78130
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,906
Sqft. ($262/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
48 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
324 Raven Ridge
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,460
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $216,000
Sold
728 Newton
Seguin, TX 78155
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,410
Sqft.
Sold: 04/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
3938 Legend Park
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,959
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,990
Sold
3142 Magnolia
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,570
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $484,800
Sold
8913 Agua Vida
San Antonio, TX 78263
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,340
Sqft.
Sold: 12/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
7846 Elk Dr
Spring Branch, TX 78070
Single-Family - Manufactured
3
beds
2
full baths
1,792
Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $261,999
Sold
3812 Low Tide
Seguin, TX 78155
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,474
Sqft.
Sold: 11/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
3946 Turtle
New Braunfels, TX 78132
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,356
Sqft.
Sold: 11/24/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $675,000
Sold
11516 Shakespearean
Austin, TX 78759
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,827
Sqft.
Sold: 10/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
2441 Ibis
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,817
Sqft.
Sold: 08/07/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
6711 spring garden
San Antonio, TX 78249
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,282
Sqft.
Sold: 06/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
4583 Legend Spirit
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,560
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
3809 Legend Hill
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,402
Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $379,990
Sold
21925 BACKSPIN
San Antonio, TX 78261
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,279
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,900
Sold
272 Alpine Lakes
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,743
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,900
Sold
2433 MOSELLE LN
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,606
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $389,900
Sold
319 SNOW GOOSE
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,800
Sqft.
Sold: 03/12/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $214,499
Sold
9120 Luciano Place
Seguin, TX 78155
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,260
Sqft.
Sold: 02/11/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
915 PARKDALE DR
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,273
Sqft.
Sold: 01/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $99,900
Sold
LOT 72 WELSH PONY CT
Fischer, TX 78623
Lots
0.800
acres
Sold: 01/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
1094 WHISPERING HILLS DR
Canyon Lake, TX 78133
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,478
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,999
Sold
707 Opossum Trail
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,910
Sqft.
Sold: 11/25/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
2428 KYLIE WAY
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,260
Sqft.
Sold: 11/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,990
Sold
1308 Moby Drive
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,055
Sqft.
Sold: 10/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $549,900
Sold
494 Glory Lane
Marion, TX 78124
Single-Family - Manufactured
3
beds
2
full baths
1,345
Sqft.
Sold: 10/04/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $549,900
Sold
494 Glory Lane
Marion, TX 78124
Country Homes/Acreage - Manufacture
3
beds
2
full baths
1,345
Sqft.
Sold: 10/04/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,900
Sold
530 E BAXTER ST
Seguin, TX 78155
Multi-Family
2,560
Sqft.
Sold: 08/16/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
1034 HELEN DR
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Multi-Family
2,016
Sqft.
Sold: 08/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,900
Sold
3001 SONOMA BLVD
Schertz, TX 78154
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,065
Sqft.
Sold: 08/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $209,999
Sold
769 Tulsa Trail
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,266
Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
4067 LEGEND MDWS
New Braunfels, TX 78130-7407
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,800
Sqft.
Sold: 06/03/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,900
Sold
229 VAL VERDE DR
New Braunfels, TX 78130-3044
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,747
Sqft.
Sold: 05/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $135,000
Sold
728 JONES AVE
Seguin, TX 78155-4348
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,076
Sqft.
Sold: 05/21/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $790,000
Sold
5772 Copper Valley
New Braunfels, TX 78132
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,400
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
370 NORTHSHORE TRAIL
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,831
Sqft.
Sold: 04/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $579,900
Sold
280 LAS BRISAS BLVD
Seguin, TX 78155-2203
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,227
Sqft.
Sold: 03/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
554 APPALOOSA DR
Fischer, TX 78623-1847
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,882
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,900
Sold
1816 Bighorn Trail
New Braunfels, TX 78132
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,865
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
8119 CHESTNUT MANOR DR
Converse, TX 78109-3256
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,584
Sqft.
Sold: 01/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $379,990
Sold
357 GREEN HERON
New Braunfels, TX 78130-7032
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,947
Sqft.
Sold: 01/22/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $316,900
Sold
509 Blue Stem Rd
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,639
Sqft.
Sold: 12/27/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,900
Sold
1962 BARN SWALLOW
New Braunfels, TX 78130-1245
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
2,432
Sqft.
Sold: 08/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $274,000
Sold
227 High Ridge Dr
Seguin, TX 78155
Single-Family - Manufactured
4
beds
2
full baths
1,782
Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
9311 FISHERMAN PRT
Converse, TX 78109-2098
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,704
Sqft.
Sold: 07/28/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
10741 Gemsbuck Lodge
San Antonio, TX 78245
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,752
Sqft.
Sold: 07/28/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $329,999
Sold
5940 Texas Spur
Seguin, TX 78155
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,950
Sqft.
Sold: 07/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $414,806
Sold
3965 Legend Park
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,436
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $356,570
Sold
946 Crested Iris
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
4
beds