Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77478
Heather Tager
25
Sold
5
Rented
12
Showings
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Heather Tager
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Heather
Request an appointment
2817148645
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
25 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $440,000
Sold
15314 Poplar Springs Ln
Houston, TX 77062
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,664
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $259,600
Sold
1201 Bayou Bend Dr
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,615
Sqft.
Sold: 10/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
2722 Masters Dr
League City, TX 77573
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,490
Sqft.
Sold: 10/02/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $248,990
Sold
6010 Standpiper Loop
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,311
Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
1525 Brunello St
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,787
Sqft.
Sold: 04/04/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
2305 Flagship Ct
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,300
Sqft.
Sold: 12/18/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $560,000
Sold
4110 Pine Blossom Trl
Houston, TX 77059
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,211
Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,900
Sold
14818 Big Pine Ln
Baytown, TX 77523
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,431
Sqft.
Sold: 10/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
13634 Rural Oak St
Houston, TX 77034
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,127
Sqft.
Sold: 08/04/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,900
Sold
2303 Ocotillo St
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,588
Sqft.
Sold: 08/03/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $254,900
Sold
9814 Onyx Trail Drive
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,879
Sqft.
Sold: 05/18/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $419,900
Sold
11815 Mighty Redwood Drive
Pasadena, TX 77059
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,575
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $745,000
Sold
140 Rosewood Road
Clear Lake Shores, TX 77565
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,649
Sqft.
Sold: 12/23/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $390,000
Sold
7610 Rainbow Bend Drive
Pasadena, TX 77505
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,206
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,900
Sold
1109 N Kaufman Drive
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,036
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $485,000
Sold
1207 Rain Lake Trail
Crosby, TX 77532
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,462
Sqft.
Sold: 03/09/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $443,250
Sold
24630 E Kingscrest Circle
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,244
Sqft.
Sold: 12/17/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
2338 Crows Nest Drive
League City, TX 77573
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,404
Sqft.
Sold: 11/19/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
2715 Village Dale Avenue
Houston, TX 77059
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,478
Sqft.
Sold: 10/18/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
7702 Rainbow Bend Drive
Pasadena, TX 77505
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,879
Sqft.
Sold: 10/14/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $785,000
Sold
846 Signature Cove
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,076
Sqft.
Sold: 09/27/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $710,000
Sold
5001 Allen Cay Drive
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,706
Sqft.
Sold: 09/17/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $549,900
Sold
1405 Waterside Dr
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,849
Sqft.
Sold: 08/11/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $374,900
Sold
318 Poppy Street
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,872
Sqft.
Sold: 07/16/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
5114 Valley View Drive
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,936
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
5 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
182 Cheswood Forest Drive
Montgomery, TX 77316
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,011
Sqft.
Rented: 05/26/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
215 Driftwood St
League City, TX 77573
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,760
Sqft.
Rented: 03/25/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,735
Rented
2119 Williamsburg Court S
League City, TX 77573
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,581
Sqft.
Rented: 09/10/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,775
Rented
2510 Park Meadows Avenue
Deer Park, TX 77536
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,345
Sqft.
Rented: 08/02/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,625
Rented
10626 Sagewind Drive
Houston, TX 77089
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,758
Sqft.
Rented: 07/25/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
12 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
2711 Bent Tree Trl
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,632
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$899,000
Active
226 Quail Ridge Ln
Dickinson, TX 77539
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,192
Sqft. ($282/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,000
2119 Williamsburg Ct S
League City, TX 77573
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,581
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$339,000
610 Oak Berry Dr
Kemah, TX 77565
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,611
Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $379,000
Sold
3219 Windy Cape Ln
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,455
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $440,000
Sold
15314 Poplar Springs Ln
Houston, TX 77062
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,664
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$334,999
Active
10013 Hermann Trce
Texas City, TX 77591
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,781
Sqft. ($120/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$729,900
Under Contract - OP
101 Oak Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,486
Sqft. ($209/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
15702 Woodbourne Dr
Houston, TX 77062
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,291
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $475,000
Sold
2203 Woodside Dr
Houston, TX 77062
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,935
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,999
Sold
18646 Martinique Dr
Houston, TX 77058
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,297
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$509,999
15411 Park Estates Lane
Houston, TX 77062
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,472
Sqft. ($206/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Heather Tager
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
2817148645
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Heather Tager
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.