Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77478
Heather MacKinnon
13
Sold
15
Rented
7
Showings
Real Estate Direct Group LLC
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Heather MacKinnon
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Heather
Request an appointment
8329645619
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
13 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,000
Sold
415 E Beach Dr #804
Galveston, TX 77550
Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
full bath
416
Sqft.
Sold: 02/25/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
9410 Gatmere Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,602
Sqft.
Sold: 10/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,900
Sold
12714 Copeland Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,363
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $254,900
Sold
6715 Renata Cir
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,675
Sqft.
Sold: 12/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,900
Sold
10730 Crestfield Court
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,991
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
3502 Lanesborough Drive
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,644
Sqft.
Sold: 04/03/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,359,000
Sold
10 Westpoint Drive
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
5,520
Sqft.
Sold: 03/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
2311 Granite Park Lane
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,151
Sqft.
Sold: 10/11/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,000
Sold
2299 Lone Star #136
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,478
Sqft.
Sold: 10/21/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,500
Sold
16931 Kaitlyn Kerria Court
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,040
Sqft.
Sold: 08/27/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $222,000
Sold
7418 Hollister Spring
Houston, TX 77040
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,734
Sqft.
Sold: 08/10/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
4402 Thistle Pond Court
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,352
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $140,000
Sold
9519 Keegans Wood Drive
Houston, TX 77083
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,209
Sqft.
Sold: 06/23/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
15 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
1214 Betsy Ross Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,151
Sqft.
Rented: 11/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,750
Rented
10718 Wall Fern Way
Houston, TX 77034
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,072
Sqft.
Rented: 07/09/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
10143 Antelope Aly
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,182
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,050
Rented
2003 Water Trace Ct
Richmond, TX 77469
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,918
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
2927 Fort Stockton Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,464
Sqft.
Rented: 10/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
1214 Betsy Ross Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,151
Sqft.
Rented: 10/04/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,125
Rented
1741 Commonwealth St
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Multi-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
700
Sqft.
Rented: 09/03/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,730
Rented
4402 Thistle Pond Ct
Richmond, TX 77469
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,352
Sqft.
Rented: 07/05/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,000
Rented
9809 Richmond Ave G10
Houston, TX 77042
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
811
Sqft.
Rented: 02/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
10143 Antelope Aly
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,182
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
9330 Millcrest Lane
Houston, TX 77083
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,116
Sqft.
Rented: 06/16/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
6915 Renfro Drive
Richmond, TX 77469
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,517
Sqft.
Rented: 02/24/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
10718 Wall Fern Way
Houston, TX 77034
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,072
Sqft.
Rented: 10/28/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
9330 Millcrest Lane
Houston, TX 77083
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,116
Sqft.
Rented: 03/28/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
4402 Thistle Pond Ct
Richmond, TX 77469
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,352
Sqft.
Rented: 07/31/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
7 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,000
Sold
13534 Clarewood Dr
Houston, TX 77083
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,742
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$310,000
16903 Jeanna Ridge Ct
Houston, TX 77083
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,363
Sqft. ($131/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,000
2719 Riverhollow Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,018
Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$305,000
7506 Pavilion Dr
Houston, TX 77083
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,208
Sqft. ($138/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,000
8907 Emerald Heights Ln
Houston, TX 77083
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,929
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$268,000
7102 Biton Dr
Houston, TX 77083
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,774
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,500
7907 Beech Park Ln
Houston, TX 77083
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,106
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Real Estate Direct Group LLC
8329645619
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.