Haslet, TX

Real estate activities

Nestled in the heart of North Texas, Haslet offers potential home buyers a unique blend of rural charm and suburban convenience, making it an ideal place for those looking to enjoy a quieter lifestyle while still having easy access to the amenities of nearby Fort Worth. This welcoming community is renowned for its highly-rated schools within the Northwest Independent School District, providing excellent educational opportunities for children. Haslet also boasts a low crime rate, spacious parks, and scenic trails that are perfect for outdoor enthusiasts who enjoy hiking, biking, or simply spending time in nature. The community hosts various family-friendly events throughout the year, fostering a strong sense of togetherness and belonging among residents. For your shopping needs, Haslet is conveniently located near Alliance Town Center, which features a wide array of retail stores, restaurants, and entertainment options. Additionally, the proximity to major highways like I-35W facilitates easy commuting to employment hubs in Fort Worth and the greater DFW area. The local real estate market in Haslet features a range of homes from affordable single-family houses to luxurious estates, ensuring that potential buyers can find a property that suits their budget and lifestyle preferences. Living in Haslet means enjoying the peace of rural living with all the modern conveniences of a big city just a short drive away.

Haslet Real Estate Profile – by the Numbers!

In May 2026, Haslet, Texas, the average home price is $636,122 and the price per square foot is $212. Average rent for a house is around $2,658 for a 4 bedrooms home.

Some data about Haslet
For Sale
Homes for Sale: 278
Average Home Price: $636,122
Price per Square Foot: $212
Average Square Footage: 2,994
Average Number of Bedrooms: 4
Some data about Haslet
For Rent
Homes for Rent: 36
Average Rent: $2,658
Rent per Square Foot: $1.27
Average Square Footage: 2,994
Average Number of Bedrooms: 4
Find a local agent in Haslet
   More Filters

PlaceReview

Your comment on Haslet, TX and help make a difference.