Harper's Preserve Master-Planned Community, TX

Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStart Full
3 Review(s)
Write a review ↓

Harper's Preserve Neighborhoods & Community Insights

Active Listings Med.Appraisal Avg.Sqft.
55 $251,559 1,786
Active Listings Med.Appraisal Avg.Sqft.
41 $368,500 2,855
Active Listings Med.Appraisal Avg.Sqft.
23 $376,183 2,728
Active Listings Med.Appraisal Avg.Sqft.
21 $292,930 2,017
Active Listings Med.Appraisal Avg.Sqft.
20 $264,477 1,690
Active Listings Med.Appraisal Avg.Sqft.
20 $305,716 2,098
Active Listings Med.Appraisal Avg.Sqft.
17 $211,000 1,470
Active Listings Med.Appraisal Avg.Sqft.
17 $228,325 1,668

Top 50 Subdivisions and Neighborhoods

Top 50 Subdivisions and Neighborhoods
Subdivision Active Listings Med.Appraisal Avg.Sqft. Avg.Yr.Built
Mackenzie Creek 55 $251,559 1,786 2022
Barton Creek Ranch 41 $368,500 2,855 2021
Stewarts Forest 23 $376,183 2,728 2009
Ladera Creek 21 $292,930 2,017 2021
Venetian Pines 20 $264,477 1,690 2022
Barton Woods 20 $305,716 2,098 2020
Cliffstone Hills 17 $228,325 1,668 2023
Ladera Trails 17 $211,000 1,470 2023
Stewart's Ranch 15 $325,813 2,404 2024
Hidden Creek Preserve 14 $228,806 1,457 2022
Shady Woods 9 $229,017 1,647 2006
Cedar Woods 8 $293,790 2,108 2015
Briar Grove 7 $263,651 1,769 2014
Hazelwood 7 $199,878 1,350 1994
Pine Hill 6 $180,435 1,594 1965
Tanglewood (Conroe) 5 $221,841 2,050 1965
Foster Glen 5 $218,378 1,589 2011
Wilson Park 4 $202,662 1,862 1965
Ralston (Conroe) 4 $95,554 1,319 1950
Hidden Creek (Abstract 539) 4 $229,583 1,818 2010
Oak Hollow (Conroe) 3 $188,636 1,843 1970
Woodcrest (Conroe) 3 $178,376 1,525 1981
Science Hill 3 $113,301 1,122 1952
Piney Point (Conroe) 3 $221,415 1,530 1999
Curry 3 $73,525 1,200 2001
Donovans 3 $104,500 1,058 1986
Southern Oaks (Conroe) 2 $220,302 1,856 1974
Foster Oaks 2 $179,896 1,465 1978
Gilmore 2 $50,920 1,146 1980
Shady Grove (Montgomery) 2 $110,720 1,160 1950
Boehler 2 $96,453 966 1950
Everett Addition 2 $150,230 1,664 1947
School Park 2 $69,502 1,216 1960
Highland (Conroe) 2 $113,643 1,096 1968
Holly Hills (Conroe) 2 $235,499 1,950 1968
Lawndale Park 2 $156,750 1,275 1965
Pine Hollow Condos 2 $123,852 1,136 1983
Town Place 2 $151,436 1,285 1978
Earthman 2 $72,536 1,174 1986
Kenwood Village 2 $178,515 1,698 1965
Conroe Lumber Co 1 $60,875 1,002 1955
Woodland Heights (Conroe) 1 $67,674 1,110 1973
Champion Hills 1 $93,770 1,416 1992
Wagers 1 $136,014 1,344 1966
Pine Crest 1 $148,776 1,379 1970
Val Woods 1 $161,595 1,573 1975
Pine Shadows 212 1 $209,596 2,174 1959
Sherwood Forest (Conroe) 1 $188,736 1,984 1972
Shady Oaks (Conroe) 1 $195,368 1,833 1960
Sugar Hill 1 $134,540 1,068 1974