Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77401
Hani Kashou
12
Sold
7
Rented
24
Showings
5/5 (14 surveys)
R. Alexa Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Hani Kashou
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Hani
Request an appointment
8329828010
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
12 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $378,500
Sold
1811 Beasley West End Rd
Beasley, TX 77417
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,991
Sqft.
Sold: 11/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
2107 Auburn Vale St
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,702
Sqft.
Sold: 11/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,999
Sold
6723 Barrington Creek Trce
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,781
Sqft.
Sold: 11/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
2211 Beasley West End
Beasley, TX 77417
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,729
Sqft.
Sold: 11/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
2910 Grants Lake Blvd #807
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,152
Sqft.
Sold: 07/24/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $110,000
Sold
3002 Dennis St
Houston, TX 77004
Lots
3,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 08/23/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $312,440
Sold
7915 Murciana
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,045
Sqft.
Sold: 05/11/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
24011 Tirso River Court
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,560
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $380,000
Sold
3511 Telford Ln
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,174
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
619 Presley Way
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,100
Sqft.
Sold: 03/18/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $132,990
Sold
2120 El Paseo Street #1804
Houston, TX 77054
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,140
Sqft.
Sold: 03/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $99,000
Sold
2120 El Paseo Street #2811
Houston, TX 77054
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
789
Sqft.
Sold: 12/22/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
7 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
2107 Auburn Vale St
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,702
Sqft.
Rented: 05/04/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
6723 Barrington Creek Trce
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,781
Sqft.
Rented: 04/02/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,100
Rented
2120 El Paseo St #2207
Houston, TX 77054
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
789
Sqft.
Rented: 10/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
22223 Slate Oaks Lane
Richmond, TX 77469
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,495
Sqft.
Rented: 11/18/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,000
Rented
2120 El Paseo Street #2207
Houston, TX 77054
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
789
Sqft.
Rented: 07/07/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $975
Rented
2120 El Paseo Street #2811
Houston, TX 77054
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
789
Sqft.
Rented: 02/19/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
3238 Westwick Drive
Houston, TX 77082
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,800
Sqft.
Rented: 02/16/2022
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
24 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$525,000
Active
1330 SUMMER TERRACE DRIVE
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,021
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$495,000
Under Contract - P
4010 Calabria Bay Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
6
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,724
Sqft. ($133/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$575,000
Under Contract - P
1519 Hidden Terrace Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,940
Sqft. ($196/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$440,000
Under Contract - P
1264 DEERBROOK DRIVE
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,102
Sqft. ($209/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,000
Under Contract - OP
2331 Terracina Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,712
Sqft. ($184/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $434,900
Sold
3815 Golden Shores Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,595
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$489,900
Active
8110 Golden Hbr
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,031
Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $615,000
Sold
2707 Pond Brook Pl
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,162
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $569,000
Sold
14306 Jaubert Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,284
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,900
Active
3818 S Venosa Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,356
Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $559,990
Sold
14242 Nelson Bay Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,886
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $476,000
Sold
6730 Portuguese Bend Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,591
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $624,900
Sold
422 Bay Bridge Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,566
Sqft.
Sold: 03/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,990
Under Contract - P
5515 Davids Bend Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
2,947
Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$635,900
14330 Dunrobin Way
Sugar Land, TX 77498
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,754
Sqft. ($169/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
2107 Auburn Vale St
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,702
Sqft.
Sold: 11/25/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $378,500
Sold
1811 Beasley West End Rd
Beasley, TX 77417
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,991
Sqft.
Sold: 11/25/2025
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
R. Alexa Group
8329828010
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Hani Kashou
5/5
(14 surveys)
R. Alexa Group
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.