Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77494
Gregory Post
25
Sold
5
Rented
23
Showings
4.96/5 (33 surveys)
CENTURY 21 Western Realty, Inc
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Gregory Post
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Gregory
Request an appointment
2813929272
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
25 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
6111 Harvest Terrace Ct
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,480
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,030,000
Sold
3954 Kelley Pond Dr
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,389
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,000
Sold
1531 Dan Cox Ave
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,617
Sqft.
Sold: 11/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
2918 Hackberry Ln
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,754
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $435,000
Sold
806 Austin St
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,318
Sqft.
Sold: 09/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
2635 Olvera Ln
Sealy, TX 77474
Country Homes/Acreage - Manufacture
1,216
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
1012 Blue Bell Rd
Houston, TX 77038
Lots
3.495
acres
Sold: 12/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $619,943
Sold
32523 Fly Fish Way
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,736
Sqft.
Sold: 12/10/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
20122 Coopers Gulch Trl
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,660
Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,950
Sold
2707 Newman St
Houston, TX 77098
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,506
Sqft.
Sold: 12/21/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,600,000
Sold
0000 Interstate Highway 10
Sealy, TX 77434
Country Homes/Acreage
23.837
acres
Sold: 11/22/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,250
Sold
00000 Interstate 10
Sealy, TX 77434
Country Homes/Acreage
9.985
acres
Sold: 11/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $680,000
Sold
5810 Augusta Ct
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,762
Sqft.
Sold: 10/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $460,000
Sold
9206 Lakeshores Lagoon
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,085
Sqft.
Sold: 06/23/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $295,000
Sold
1531 Dan Cox Avenue
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,617
Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
4031 Kent Drive
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
810
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,025,000
Sold
13906 Britoak Lane
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,039
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
419 Arbor Green Lane
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,529
Sqft.
Sold: 05/25/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $750,000
Sold
8517 Shady Drive #8
Houston, TX 77016
Multi-Family - 5 Plus
6,592
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
4031 Kent Drive
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
810
Sqft.
Sold: 01/24/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,755
Sold
2706 Church Wood Drive
Houston, TX 77082
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,330
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
3718 Kellys Falls Lane
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,908
Sqft.
Sold: 12/17/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $521,000
Sold
13503 Lakeview Meadow Drive
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,801
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $369,900
Sold
4631 Malden Motte Drive
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,682
Sqft.
Sold: 09/28/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
21515 Ivory Gate Lane
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,882
Sqft.
Sold: 09/20/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
5 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
803 Austin St
Richmond, TX 77469
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,650
Sqft.
Rented: 04/03/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
25934 Ravenside Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,126
Sqft.
Rented: 06/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
23806 River Place Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,694
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
26818 Henson Falls Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,259
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
1531 Dan Cox Ave
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,617
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2024
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
23 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$739,000
Active
15427 Terrace Oaks Dr
Houston, TX 77068
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,213
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,299,999
Active
51 Sandown Park Dr
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,853
Sqft. ($222/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $600,000
Sold
23414 Wellington Court Blvd
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,582
Sqft.
Sold: 05/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$7,900
Active
7414 Dayhill Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,764
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,065,000
Active
6515 Sussex Ct
Spring, TX 77389
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,124
Sqft. ($258/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$950,000
Active
7414 Dayhill Dr
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,764
Sqft. ($199/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$595,000
5811 Desert Oak Way
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,132
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,150,000
Active
11 Gleannloch Estates Dr
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
5,604
Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
6111 Harvest Terrace Ct
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,480
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$799,000
Active
7415 Naremore Dr
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
6
full baths
6
half baths
8,476
Sqft. ($94/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$675,000
20730 Windrose Bend Dr
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,904
Sqft. ($173/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$749,999
Active
16610 Champagne Falls Ct
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,648
Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $590,000
Sold
20606 Montecrest Cir
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,484
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$800,000
Active
6114 Windrose Hollow Ln
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,487
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$415,000
19314 Camellia Bend Cir
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,914
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$525,000
6702 Robinwick Ct
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,448
Sqft. ($152/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$684,500
Active
6423 Oakmont Creek Dr
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
4,358
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$409,000
7243 Emerald Run Ln
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,876
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $595,000
Sold
7614 Cottonwood Falls Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,211
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,030,000
Sold
3954 Kelley Pond Dr
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,389
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Gregory Post
CENTURY 21 Western Realty, Inc
2813929272
See phone
Request callback
Contact
Request a call back from Gregory
Enter your callback phone number
Contact Agent
Gregory Post
4.96/5
(33 surveys)
CENTURY 21 Western Realty, Inc
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.