Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77354
Greg Holcombe
4
For Sale
40
Sold
7
Showings
Holcombe Properties
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Greg Holcombe
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Greg
Request an appointment
2814151956
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
4 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,775,000
Active
Estimated Payment $11,872 →
8071 Stacy Diane Dr
Montgomery, TX 77316
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,272
Sqft. ($337/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,349,000
Active
Estimated Payment $9,102 →
3 N Fair Manor Cir
Spring, TX 77382
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,544
Sqft. ($297/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$128,000
Active
Estimated Payment $900 →
2614 Mcgowen St
Houston, TX 77004
For Sale, Lots
3,125
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$270,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,686 →
1912 Freeman St
Houston, TX 77009
For Sale, Lots
Recently Sold
40 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
12203 Browning Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,864
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
1672 Mohawk Dr
Montgomery, TX 77316
Lots
2.100
acres
Sold: 11/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,300,000
Sold
10933 Lake Forest Dr
Conroe, TX 77384
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,200
Sqft.
Sold: 09/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $211,000
Sold
29615 Dundee Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,016
Sqft.
Sold: 07/24/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
2904 18th
Hempstead, TX 77445
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,370
Sqft.
Sold: 05/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $129,000
Sold
0 Bill Hales Rd
Willis, TX 77378
Lots
3.000
acres
Sold: 01/23/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $196,900
Sold
439 2 nd
Hempstead, TX 77445
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
Sold: 12/20/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $189,999
Sold
429 2nd
Hempstead, TX 77445
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,208
Sqft.
Sold: 10/11/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
7418 Standard Rd
Magnolia, TX 77354
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
2,800
Sqft.
Sold: 09/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $168,000
Sold
33131 Mckinley Cir
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,080
Sqft.
Sold: 07/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,330,000
Sold
17374 Sunset Ranch Dr
Montgomery, TX 77316
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,608
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,849,770
Sold
6360 Honea Egypt Rd
Montgomery, TX 77316
Country Homes/Acreage
47.439
acres
Sold: 11/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $108,000
Sold
000 Washington St
Hempstead, TX 77445
Lots
25,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
32717 Octavia Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,287
Sqft.
Sold: 09/11/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$40K - $45K
Listed for $45,000
Sold
TBD 2nd St
Hempstead, TX 77445
Lots
12,502
lot Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
32723 Octavia Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,282
Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$20K - $25K
Listed for $35,000
Sold
000 Shepard St
Hempstead, TX 77445
Lots
8,377
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
32721 OCTAVIA
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,438
Sqft.
Sold: 07/21/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
215 Pine Branch Drive
Spring, TX 77388
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,959
Sqft.
Sold: 05/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $219,900
Sold
4318 Bunting Meadow Drive
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
982
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $489,000
Sold
6825 FM 977
Normangee, TX 77871
Country Homes/Acreage
1
full bath
30.000
acres
Sold: 05/11/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $545,000
Sold
18 Frontera Circle
Spring, TX 77382
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,389
Sqft.
Sold: 04/03/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$25K - $30K
Listed for $29,900
Sold
291 Dove Creek Drive
Coldspring, TX 77331
Lots
1.323
acres
Sold: 03/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
32713 Octavia Drive
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,456
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $279,000
Sold
22950 Volga Drive
Porter, TX 77365
Lots
1.880
acres
Sold: 03/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $50,000
Sold
15941 Mata Road
Plantersville, TX 77363
Lots
18,295
lot Sqft.
Sold: 01/01/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $94,800
Sold
001 Sellers Rd
Coldspring, TX 77331
Country Homes/Acreage
12.160
acres
Sold: 10/21/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $435,900
Sold
12241 Sagittarius Drive E
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,981
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
806 Buckhorn Lane #1
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
684
Sqft.
Sold: 09/16/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,490,000
Sold
1910 Honea Egypt Road
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half baths
5,806
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $771,200
Sold
132 Mckinley Landing Lane
Shenandoah, TX 77384
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,856
Sqft.
Sold: 04/13/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,000
Sold
1010 Woodfield Lane
Houston, TX 77073
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,978
Sqft.
Sold: 03/10/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $874,900
Sold
3 N Fair Manor Circle
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,585
Sqft.
Sold: 02/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
31026 Dobbin Huffsmith Road
Magnolia, TX 77354
Lots
4.991
acres
Sold: 01/18/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $489,000
Sold
10 Lake Shore Drive
Huntsville, TX 77320
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
2,900
Sqft.
Sold: 10/05/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,900
Sold
29110 Forest Hill Drive
Magnolia, TX 77355
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,563
Sqft.
Sold: 09/10/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
10150 Intervale Drive
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,248
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
3211 Beaverhead Circle
Spring, TX 77380
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,196
Sqft.
Sold: 07/23/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $392,000
Sold
6990 County Road 4020
Crockett, TX 75835
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,728
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $579,000
Sold
39 Fm 3454 Road
Huntsville, TX 77320
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,155
Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recent Showings
7 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$225,000
Under Contract - OP
955 County Road 3520
Woodville, TX 75979
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,064
Sqft. ($211/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,000
Active
1733 US Highway 190 E
Woodville, TX 75979
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,520
Sqft. ($190/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
660 Louisiana Park
Conroe, TX 77302
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,588
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
106 Fairway View Ct
Conroe, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
1,526
Sqft. ($164/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
12203 Browning Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,864
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Holcombe Properties
2814151956
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.