Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77042
Geetha Sukumar
2
For Sale
20
Sold
10
Rented
40
Showings
5/5 (43 surveys)
Champions NextGen Real Estate
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Geetha Sukumar
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Geetha
Request an appointment
3463100072
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$325,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,479 →
6311 Richland Hills Dr
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,885
Sqft. ($172/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$295,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,212 →
1235 Summer Park Ln
Katy, TX 77450
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,850
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
20 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
2302 Snowy Egret Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,449
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $495,000
Sold
4206 Canton Crest Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,783
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $452,900
Sold
10727 Aquila Star Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
2,585
Sqft.
Sold: 12/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $358,990
Sold
4011 Wickley Park Way
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,174
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,658
Sold
9842 Sunflower Mist Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,159
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $346,990
Sold
31115 Delamere Turn Trail
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,257
Sqft.
Sold: 09/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,990
Sold
4614 Cold Stream Ct
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,072
Sqft.
Sold: 09/12/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,500
Sold
3315 Stillmeadow Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,380
Sqft.
Sold: 07/18/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
1235 Summer Park Lane
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,850
Sqft.
Sold: 07/13/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,900
Sold
839 Hidden Canyon Road
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,868
Sqft.
Sold: 04/05/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $900,000
Sold
11722 Bettyhill Court
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,200
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $455,000
Sold
26614 Juniper Forest Fall Lane
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,526
Sqft.
Sold: 06/17/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $485,000
Sold
4815 Schiller Park Lane
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,943
Sqft.
Sold: 06/03/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
4427 Village View Drive
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,020
Sqft.
Sold: 02/07/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $430,000
Sold
26230 Grace Hills Lane
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,953
Sqft.
Sold: 08/13/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $433,200
Sold
5419 Beacon Springs Lane
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,607
Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $429,100
Sold
20931 Tranquil Shores Drive
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,896
Sqft.
Sold: 06/18/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
5306 Fieldstone Terrace
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,540
Sqft.
Sold: 06/07/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $545,000
Sold
1607 Shining Willow Court
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
4,027
Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $369,777
Sold
23511 Tirino Shores Drive
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,808
Sqft.
Sold: 05/27/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
10 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
21610 Reserve Ranch Trl
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
4
full baths
2,873
Sqft.
Rented: 04/30/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,450
Rented
4815 Schiller Park Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,943
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,300
Rented
5206 Jacob Ridge Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
4
full baths
3,842
Sqft.
Rented: 07/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
10210 Carolyndale Dr
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
4
full baths
2,983
Sqft.
Rented: 05/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
1118 Star Grass Lane
Rosharon, TX 77583
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
2,042
Sqft.
Rented: 01/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
31115 Delamere Turn Trail
Fulshear, TX 77441
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,257
Sqft.
Rented: 01/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
4226 Brinkworth Dr
Fulshear, TX 77441
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,257
Sqft.
Rented: 11/23/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
7918 Elm Birch Lane
Rosharon, TX 77583
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
2,199
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,450
Rented
643 Avery Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,968
Sqft.
Rented: 12/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
7918 Elm Birch Lane
Rosharon, TX 77583
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
2,199
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2023
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
40 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,150,000
Active
5715 Mogo Creek Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
4,470
Sqft. ($257/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $430,000
Sold
26318 Groveton Ct
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,482
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $500,000
Sold
28707 Pleasant Creek Ct
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,831
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
2302 Snowy Egret Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,449
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,990
Under Contract - P
27410 Bentridge Park Ln
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,930
Sqft. ($171/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $529,990
Sold
5531 Cherish Trl
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,106
Sqft.
Sold: 04/21/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$419,999
Active
27122 danbridge gulch ln
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,505
Sqft. ($168/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $475,000
Sold
25914 Celtic Terrace Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,626
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $464,000
Sold
26107 Willow Colony Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,545
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$485,000
4402 Morning Cloud Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,520
Sqft. ($192/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $470,000
Sold
3230 Bandera Run Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,916
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $480,000
Sold
26827 Longleaf Valley Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,706
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $495,000
Sold
4206 Canton Crest Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,783
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$505,000
11022 Croftmore Dr
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,885
Sqft. ($175/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$489,000
2111 Great Prairie Ln
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,203
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,999
Sold
6115 City Shores Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,481
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$720,000
4663 Rockton Hills Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,963
Sqft. ($182/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$454,999
6502 Oakburl Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,970
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$525,000
26422 Creston Woods Dr
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,619
Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$525,000
4803 Basil Clear Trl
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,978
Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Champions NextGen Real Estate
3463100072
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Geetha Sukumar
5/5
(43 surveys)
Champions NextGen Real Estate
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.