Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77422
Gary Reifel
2
For Sale
36
Sold
Professional Realty Company
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$115,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $818 →
410 W Centre St
Brazoria, TX 77422
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
880
Sqft. ($131/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,811 →
0 Highway 36
Brazoria, TX 77422
For Sale, Lots
11,215
lot Sqft.
Recently Sold
36 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
4129 Fm 524 Rd
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,110
Sqft.
Sold: 03/16/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $75,000
Sold
1636 FM 2611
Cedar Lake, TX 77414
Country Homes/Acreage
5.640
acres
Sold: 05/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $140,000
Sold
204 N Oregon St
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,019
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $297,000
Sold
308 County Road 416
Brazoria, TX 77422
Country Homes/Acreage
20.020
acres
Sold: 07/23/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $690,000
Sold
2184 FM 521
Brazoria, TX 77422
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
2
full baths
1,800
Sqft.
Sold: 06/21/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $162,000
Sold
119 S Yaupon St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,294
Sqft.
Sold: 05/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,000
Sold
446 N Amherst Dr
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,819
Sqft.
Sold: 05/22/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $50,000
Sold
217 High
Brazoria, TX 77422
Lots
25,264
lot Sqft.
Sold: 12/05/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
211 N Erwin St
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
784
Sqft.
Sold: 10/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $540,000
Sold
22800-6 County Road 332 1st Shell
Sweeny, TX 77480
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,799
Sqft.
Sold: 10/06/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$25K - $30K
Listed for $34,000
Sold
0 Cr 461
Brazoria, TX 77422
Lots
42,209
lot Sqft.
Sold: 09/26/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $99,900
Sold
0 CR 400 Tract 3
Brazoria, TX 77422
Lots
5.004
acres
Sold: 08/14/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $99,900
Sold
0 CR 400 Tract 4
Brazoria, TX 77422
Lots
5.004
acres
Sold: 08/14/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $188,000
Sold
803 Maple St
Sweeny, TX 77480
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,928
Sqft.
Sold: 08/03/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,800,000
Sold
0 County Road 359 N
Sweeny, TX 77480
Country Homes/Acreage
1,152
Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $371,000
Sold
9717 County Road 321 #2
Sweeny, TX 77480
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,830
Sqft.
Sold: 06/07/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
3711 County Road 651
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,048
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
0 FM 521
Brazoria, TX 77422
Lots
5.181
acres
Sold: 04/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $258,000
Sold
5401-5 County Road 334
Sweeny, TX 77480
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,372
Sqft.
Sold: 04/03/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $103,000
Sold
2312 County Road 162
Bay City, TX 77414
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,216
Sqft.
Sold: 01/03/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $75,000
Sold
0 0 Fm 524
Sweeny, TX 77480
Lots
31,799
lot Sqft.
Sold: 11/17/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $151,000
Sold
129 5th Street
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,170
Sqft.
Sold: 09/14/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $202,750
Sold
402 Jansen Drive
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,438
Sqft.
Sold: 08/08/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $124,800
Sold
0 Hopkins Lane
Damon, TX 77430
Lots
3.120
acres
Sold: 05/20/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $135,000
Sold
304 Peach
Sweeny, TX 77480
Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
720
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $140,000
Sold
1003 Seventh
Sweeny, TX 77480
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,000
Sqft.
Sold: 05/09/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $52,000
Sold
3517 County Road 361
Brazoria, TX 77422
Lots
30,056
lot Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
908 E 2nd Street
Sweeny, TX 77480
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,254
Sqft.
Sold: 03/17/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $149,000
Sold
3113 County Road 510 K
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
925
Sqft.
Sold: 01/28/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
3910 County Road 651
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,744
Sqft.
Sold: 10/22/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $120,000
Sold
721 N Avenue F
Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,814
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
201 E Louisiana
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,586
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $165,000
Sold
209 E Smith
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,441
Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $73,000
Sold
1420 Papendorf
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
728
Sqft.
Sold: 06/22/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
939 County Road 687
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,239
Sqft.
Sold: 06/22/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,900
Sold
133 Old Angleton Rd Road
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,920
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2021
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.