Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
78759
Fred Hodson
2
For Sale
22
Sold
1
Rented
13
Showings
eXp Realty, LLC
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Fred Hodson
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Fred
Request an appointment
7132035041
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,170,000
Active
Estimated Payment $8,078 →
211 Golfview Dr
Richmond, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,513
Sqft. ($333/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$627,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,559 →
3505 Miller Rd
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
12.540
acres
Recently Sold
22 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
607 E Church Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,320
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
17706 Asphodel Ln
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,802
Sqft.
Sold: 02/13/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
6107 Rustic Meadow Ct
Pearland, TX 77581
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,493
Sqft.
Sold: 04/21/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
3827 Paigewood Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,243
Sqft.
Sold: 03/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
219 Hall Dr S
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,168
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $515,000
Sold
6018 Dabney Hill Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,194
Sqft.
Sold: 08/21/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $520,000
Sold
21335 Winding Path Way
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,623
Sqft.
Sold: 03/21/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
3710 White Gardenia Ln
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,799
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
3715 Potts Ct
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,815
Sqft.
Sold: 02/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
107 5th St
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Lots
12,720
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/02/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
1122 Pinecroft Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,824
Sqft.
Sold: 09/13/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $855,000
Sold
9014 Cresting Ridge Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,169
Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
9634 ROARKS Passage
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,569
Sqft.
Sold: 06/07/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $340,000
Sold
3518 Sunlight Springs Street
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,256
Sqft.
Sold: 11/18/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
Plaza 290 Blvvd Plaza 290 Boulevard
Tomball, TX 77377
Lots
3.000
acres
Sold: 03/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $379,900
Sold
206 Kentwood Ridge Court
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,709
Sqft.
Sold: 01/26/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $485,000
Sold
17331 Browning Trace Lane
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,325
Sqft.
Sold: 10/25/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $559,900
Sold
2719 Cavallo Pass
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,176
Sqft.
Sold: 10/05/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
17406 Hankar Way
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,756
Sqft.
Sold: 07/09/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $875,000
Sold
1515 Futurity Lane
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
4,355
Sqft.
Sold: 07/07/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $560,000
Sold
21310 Shawnee Park
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,465
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $370,000
Sold
1219 Plantation Drive
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,368
Sqft.
Sold: 06/18/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
1 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
343 Jolly Ginger
Richmond, TX 77406
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,757
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2021
Recent Showings
13 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,170,000
Active
211 Golfview Dr
Richmond, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,513
Sqft. ($333/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$370,000
5711 Bermuda Dunes Dr
Houston, TX 77069
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,108
Sqft. ($119/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $334,900
Sold
17918 Vintage Wood Ln
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,222
Sqft.
Sold: 12/23/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
2527 Windswept Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,678
Sqft.
Sold: 01/21/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
6903 Farnaby Ct
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,377
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$300,000
2006 Musket Ridge Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,840
Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $274,000
Sold
1907 Audubon Ct
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,598
Sqft.
Sold: 05/11/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
17706 Asphodel Ln
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,802
Sqft.
Sold: 02/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$649,987
Active
414 Main St
Sugar Land, TX 77498
For Sale, Single-Family
9
beds
6
full baths
6
half baths
6,154
Sqft. ($106/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
eXp Realty, LLC
7132035041
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.