Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77027
Frank Ramirez
1
For Sale
26
Sold
7
Rented
100
Showings
Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Frank Ramirez
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Frank
Request an appointment
8326718649
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$277,900
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $2,163 →
10222 Clearwick St
Houston, TX 77034
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,510
Sqft. ($184/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
26 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $290,000
Sold
7106 Liberty Creek Trl
Houston, TX 77049
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,801
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
8818 Apple Mill Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,243
Sqft.
Sold: 02/24/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
7703 Westbank Ave
Houston, TX 77064
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,878
Sqft.
Sold: 02/12/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $209,900
Sold
1204 Johnston St
Houston, TX 77022
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,200
Sqft.
Sold: 02/06/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,500
Sold
1916 Tracy Lynn Ln
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,195
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $295,000
Sold
16602 La Avenida Dr
Houston, TX 77062
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,907
Sqft.
Sold: 08/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $312,000
Sold
1603 Park Harbor Estates Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,011
Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $437,000
Sold
9010 Springview Ln
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,196
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $268,000
Sold
13158 Cutler Ridge Ln
Houston, TX 77044
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,793
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
11014 Deaf Smith St
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,965
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
617 E 40th St E
Houston, TX 77022
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,568
Sqft.
Sold: 11/09/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $354,900
Sold
1778 Pasadena St
Houston, TX 77023
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1,932
Sqft.
Sold: 11/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $535,000
Sold
709 Curry St
Seabrook, TX 77586
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,484
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
10915 Kirkbrush Dr
Houston, TX 77089
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,298
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $329,400
Sold
14368 Cedar Shadow Dr
Conroe, TX 77302
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,028
Sqft.
Sold: 07/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $659,900
Sold
1361 Porta Rosa Lane
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
4,186
Sqft.
Sold: 06/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $380,000
Sold
13526 Island Palm Court
Houston, TX 77059
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,321
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
8206 Anacortes Street
Houston, TX 77061
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,334
Sqft.
Sold: 04/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $274,999
Sold
10503 Alex Drive
Needville, TX 77461
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,692
Sqft.
Sold: 11/18/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,900
Sold
7837 Detroit Street
Houston, TX 77017
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,104
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $143,000
Sold
8919 Barton Street
Houston, TX 77075
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,272
Sqft.
Sold: 02/09/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
922 Beachcomber Lane
Houston, TX 77062
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,447
Sqft.
Sold: 12/10/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
8418 Wind Forest Drive
Houston, TX 77040
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,806
Sqft.
Sold: 11/10/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,000
Sold
8706 Parkcrest Forest Drive
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,872
Sqft.
Sold: 10/13/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $120,000
Sold
303 Moose Drive
Crosby, TX 77532
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,071
Sqft.
Sold: 09/08/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $209,900
Sold
3401 Broyles Street
Houston, TX 77026
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,470
Sqft.
Sold: 07/29/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
7 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,295
Rented
13439 Lucky Bill Ln
Houston, TX 77048
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,597
Sqft.
Rented: 04/28/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
5471 Loch Lomond Dr
Houston, TX 77096
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,681
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
7837 Detroit St
Houston, TX 77017
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,864
Sqft.
Rented: 12/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
23318 Sawmill Pass
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,728
Sqft.
Rented: 07/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
13003 Balsam Breeze Ln
Pearland, TX 77584
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,818
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
8807 Moonlight Forest Drive
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,619
Sqft.
Rented: 03/03/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,695
Rented
1107 Valerie Avenue
Pasadena, TX 77502
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,271
Sqft.
Rented: 11/29/2022
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
100 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$277,900
Under Contract - P
10222 Clearwick St
Houston, TX 77034
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,510
Sqft. ($184/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$225,000
Under Contract - P
12219 Wessex Dr
Houston, TX 77089
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,744
Sqft. ($129/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
11430 Sagecreek Dr
Houston, TX 77089
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,935
Sqft.
Sold: 05/04/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,000
11926 Panay Dr
Houston, TX 77048
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,494
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,195
Rented
15022 Almeece St
Houston, TX 77053
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,406
Sqft.
Rented: 05/08/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$215,000
10606 Kirkdale Dr
Houston, TX 77089
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,125
Sqft. ($191/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$245,000
Under Contract - OP
9527 Kingsvalley St
Houston, TX 77075
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,397
Sqft. ($175/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,000
Active
14202 Ballfour Park Ln
Houston, TX 77047
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,066
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$210,000
Under Contract - P
7818 Dixie Dr
Houston, TX 77087
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
832
Sqft. ($252/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
3513 Barberry Dr
Houston, TX 77051
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,728
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$219,900
903 Roper St
Houston, TX 77034
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,512
Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
10202 Hillenberg Ln
Houston, TX 77034
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,166
Sqft. ($127/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$279,900
Active
11007 Green Arbor Dr
Houston, TX 77089
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,611
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,900
Under Contract - P
14323 Brunswick Point Ln
Houston, TX 77047
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,306
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
2922 Laurel Mist Ct
Houston, TX 77345
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,888
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$365,000
Active
715 Saint Andrews Rd
Kingwood, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,705
Sqft. ($135/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$180,000
Active
9303 Kingsflower Cir
Houston, TX 77075
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,507
Sqft. ($119/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
9426 Kingsvalley St
Houston, TX 77075
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,239
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$385,000
Active
611 Saint Andrews Rd
Kingwood, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
2,648
Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$234,000
11551 Gullwood Dr
Houston, TX 77089
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,047
Sqft. ($224/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan
8326718649
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.